711 Beach Road 408, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689303 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 711 Beach Road 408
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $986,000
  • Price sqft: $986
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.268 / -82.5549
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Sunset Royale
  • Building: Sunset Royale
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  • Contact: Ryan Miller
  • 941-924-8346
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **This is the One! Coastal Contemporary Beachside Living!** Fantastic price for this stunning Penthouse level, 4th floor residence at Sunset Royale with beautiful unobstructed Gulf facing views! Enjoy every sunrise and sunset! Ideally positioned just across the street from world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This truly move in ready condo has been beautifully renovated throughout, offering a light filled coastal interior and effortless flow. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring high end quartz countertops and backsplash, a large waterfall edge island, solid wood custom cabinetry, and newer appliances (approximately 2 years). The open layout flows seamlessly into the living space with a fantastic accent wall and out to the balcony, where you can enjoy sweeping Beach/Gulf views. Additional highlights include an in unit washer and dryer, a newer water heater, and a beautifully updated bathroom with a walk in shower. A thoughtfully designed welcome area inside the unit provides a perfect arrival space with games, guides, and local information. This property also features an owner's storage unit ideal for beach chairs and gear, a designated parking space, and convenient building amenities including garbage chutes on both sides and two on site grills available at no charge to owners and guests. Cable is included in the HOA fee, and the building features a new roof put on in 2025. Flexible ownership options allow for **7 day rentals or longer**! Rent the property yourself, bring over your preferred property manager or go with on site management available through Prime Vacations (optional, not required). Whether for personal use or investment, this penthouse residence delivers the ultimate experience in convenience, comfort, and location in the heart of Siesta Key! A short stroll to Siesta Key village and only a few steps out to the beautiful white sandy beach! Reach out today to schedule your own private tour! **Furniture Negotiable**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 782.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 408 SUNSET ROYALE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0107031033
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 408
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19 Whispering Sands Drive 204, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$995,000.00 ($679.65 / sqft )

19 Whispering Sands Drive 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Embrace the rare opportunity to own a GULF FRONT residence in the coveted Siesta Key community of Whispering Sands where breathtaking FULL GULF views, an unbeatable location, and endless potential co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681694
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harriet Stopher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1161 Coquille Street 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$965,000.00 ($382.94 / sqft )

1161 Coquille Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal elegance and a rare opportunity to own one of only 27 townhomes in the highly sought after Coquille community, nestled on the picturesque barrier island of Siesta Key, where you are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665861
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6518 Midnight Pass Road 407, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,049,000.00 ($741.34 / sqft )

6518 Midnight Pass Road 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 4th floor residence in the highly desirable and impeccably managed House of the Sun on Siesta Key. Ideally positioned far forward on the South side of the building, this unit enjoys s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676219
  2. Provided by TIDELINE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Mike Winger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Sandy Cove Road 2a, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$925,000.00 ($737.64 / sqft )

35 Sandy Cove Road 2a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sandy Cove Mid Century Modern Gulf Front Paradise: Period preserved mid century architecture meets breathtaking Gulf front water views in this exceptional Siesta Key residence. Located in Sandy Cove,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.06 acres
  1. MLSID: A4653716
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mickey Kiernan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road 902, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$925,000.00 ($925.00 / sqft )

6140 Midnight Pass Road 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Beach Escape Awaits on Siesta Key! Tired of long winters or hectic city life? Discover the ultimate retreat in this luxurious 9th floor penthouse overlooking Siesta Keys world renowned Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666851
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Beach Road 602, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$999,000.00 ($738.91 / sqft )

625 Beach Road 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction of nearly $300,000!!! Motivated sellers! Direct gulf views accompany this fully remodeled two bedroom, two bath penthouse offering weekly rentals at tivoli by the sea on siesta key. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669231
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susanne Losso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Whispering Sands Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$950,000.00 ($648.91 / sqft )

19 Whispering Sands Drive 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Front row FULL Gulf viewsjust one floor above the sand! Priced below market, this lovely 2 bed/2 bath GULF FRONT tower residence in the premiere Siesta Key property of Whispering Sands represents an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679748
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harriet Stopher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Midnight Pass Road 904, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$975,000.00 ($655.68 / sqft )

6415 Midnight Pass Road 904 More Like This

Luxurious Coastal Living at its Finest. Welcome to a lifestyle of unparalleled elegance in this impeccably renovated 9th floor corner unit at Anchorage Yacht and Tennis on Siesta Key. Revel in the e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1487 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681028
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Rick Bumbaca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 605, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,150,000.00 ($700.37 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine awakening each morning to the gentle symphony of waves caressing powder white sand on Siesta Key, where the Gulf of Mexico stretches endlessly before you in shimmering turquoise splendor. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683118
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Dion Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6326 Midnight Pass Road 101, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$954,975.00 ($520.14 / sqft )

6326 Midnight Pass Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 1,496 sq ft, 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has been nicely updated in 2024 and 2025. 2024 updates include, a new kitchen, stainless steel appliances, lvp flooring, counter tops, and a in unit lau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679792
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST PREMIER RLTY SOLUTION
  3. Contact Gianni Latino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice