1675 Blakemore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689240 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1675 Blakemore Lane
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $3,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1678
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2542 / -82.5257
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Shawn Peacher
  • 941-803-0344
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for the absolute perfect beach vacation location?? Well, look no further, this one has it all!! Walk or bike to absolutely everything siesta key has to offer! Restaurants, shopping, public beach access, and incredible sunset views are all nearby! Take a stroll and enjoy the sights or hop on one of the bikes that have been provided by the owner and hit the white sand beach! This is florida living at its absolute finest!! All utilities (electric, water, hi speed internet, cable, and trash service), pest control, and landscaping are included in the rent! So, enjoy your stay maintenance free!! This wonderfully renovated fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home has more than enough space to accommodate a large group. Enjoy dinner and wine on the rear patio or take a short stroll to some nearby hot spots! You are minutes away from one of the most highly rated beaches in the country, siesta key beach! Walk or take one of the owner provided bikes to explore siesta key beach and all of the local beach front attractions. The home is fully furnished and turnkey ready! Its stocked with cookware, utensils, linens, and everything you need for a short stay or an annual lease! This home features: paver driveway with covered parking, fully fenced backyard, new roof, remodeled kitchen, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, clothes washer & dryer, storage shed, and so much more. Known for its stunning white sandy beaches, warm climate, and vibrant arts and culture scene, live like you are on vacation! Clear turquoise waters and soft white sand, sarasota is home to some of the most beautiful beaches in the world! Siesta key beach, lido beach, and longboat key beach are all top rated destinations for swimming, sunbathing, fishing, boating, and watersports. Beyond the beaches, sarasota is home to a thriving arts and culture scene. The city is home to the ringling museum of art, which boasts an impressive collection of european paintings, as well as the sarasota opera, the sarasota ballet, and the asolo repertory theatre. The downtown area of sarasota is home to numerous art galleries, studios, and theaters, making it a hub for creativity and innovation. Easy access to interstate 75, airports, shopping, restaurants, nightlife, and more!! Now is the time to make the move come enjoy florida lifestyle at its finest!! Off season rates: (may 1 december 31) = $3,650/month + tax in season rates: (january 1 april 30) = $6,000/month + tax 30 day minimum rental required. Tenant pays a 1 time move out cleaning fee of $350. Taxes (13%) are paid by tenant on any lease 6 months or less in duration. Current availability: 2026: september, october, november, december 2027: january, february, march, april, may, june, july, august, september, october, november, december
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1524.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Near Marina, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: NONE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0109030041
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Reserves, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,400.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available to rent March, April & May 2026. If rented for all 3 months, special rental rate will apply. Location! Location! Location! Only 3.5 miles to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Close to I 75,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679525
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

5622 Lockwood Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**Completely Furnished Rental For Short Term Stays** Forget your worries and unwind in this peaceful, private escape just minutes from the world famous Siesta Key Beach. This cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685742
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5770 Ashton Lake Drive 8, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,400.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

5770 Ashton Lake Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location!! Only 3.5 miles to the world famous Siesta Key Beach. This turnkey furnished walk up unit is totally updated and tastefully decorated. Bright and airy. Cathedral ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666423
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5332 Nutmeg Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,495.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

5332 Nutmeg Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated cottage with lots of room for fun outdoor BBQ, happy times around the heated pool, and a stroll around the quaint neighborhood with complimentary bikes. 5 min from Siesta Key beach & walking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659079
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Marc Henri Kijner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl430, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl430 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Available December 26, 2026 thru April, 2027. Well maintained and tastefully furnished 2nd floor end unit. Brazilian mahogany floors throughout as well as a newer heating/cooling system and a 3 yea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674163
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2657 Riverbluff Parkway V122, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

2657 Riverbluff Parkway V122 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOOKED FOR JAN APR 2027. Located in the 55+ Active Community of Strathmore Riverside in Sarasota, As you enter through the elegant front door of this beautifully updated, 2BR/2BA, turnkey furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673238
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026*** no pets allowed*** Wait till you see grounds, this community gated is huge...Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4560668
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2537 Ashton Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,400.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

2537 Ashton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This adorable 2 bedroom 2 bath cottage is available for short term or long term rental. Located 1.5 miles from Siesta Key Beach. This is furnished could discuss further if long term rental. Close to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676498
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY & RENTALS
  3. Contact Terry Millett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2826 Marlette Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2826 Marlette Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated single family home available for rent in one of Sarasota's most sought after locations just minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach, downtown Sarasota's dining and arts scene,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686026
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Rian Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2213 Wason Road 1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,000.00

2213 Wason Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

rent variable $4000 $8500

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: A4544175
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Dorrity
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice