4160 Fruitville Road 11, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689204 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4160 Fruitville Road 11
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1298
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3357 / -82.4854
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Gardens The
  • Building: Gardens The
  • Elementary School: Fruitville Elementary
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: John Werner
  • 941-587-3492
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 4160 Fruitville Rd, Unit 11a beautifully updated residence that balances comfort, convenience, and an easygoing Florida lifestyle. Step inside to find brand new flooring that brings a fresh, modern feel throughout the living spaces. Natural light draws you toward a serene pond view, offering a daily backdrop of calm and privacyan increasingly rare feature at this price point. The home features a large primary bedroom, providing ample space for a full bedroom set along with a sitting area or workspacean inviting retreat at the end of the day. Practical details are just as appealing: the unit includes an assigned covered parking space, adding both convenience and protection from the elements. The community itself is rich with amenities designed for both relaxation and social connection. Residents enjoy access to a sparkling pool and an expansive clubhouse featuring a billiards room, library, fitness center, full kitchen, and saunasa setting that supports everything from quiet afternoons to lively gatherings. Location is another strong advantage. With close proximity to I 75 and just a short drive to downtown Sarasota, youre well positioned for commuting, dining, shopping, and the cultural offerings that make the area so desirable. This is a home that offers both ease and livabilitywell suited for a primary residence or a seasonal retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1206.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Fruitville Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 454.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gary Williams
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: UNIT 11 BLDG 3 THE GARDENS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2033021011
  • Unit Number: 11
  • View: Water
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$190,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

2756 Clubhouse Drive 101 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! Welcome to your perfect tropical oasis in the heart of Sarasota! This prime first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo offers a seam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143766
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Ashley LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Fruitville Road 35, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$180,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

4160 Fruitville Road 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your opportunity to own a 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo at THE GARDENS in a conveniently located community with only 79 units. This condo boasts a large living/dining combo room, very spacious prima

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685325
  2. Provided by SARASOTA BAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sheryl Gregg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3229 Beneva Road 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$197,777.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

3229 Beneva Road 101 More Like This

This move in ready, model like condo features IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS, tankless water heater, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Located in a well managed community with some of the lowest fees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682891
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Beneva Road 307, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$168,999.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

3500 Beneva Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and an unbeatable Sarasota location. The open concept layout creates a seamless flow between living,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676303
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Beneva  214, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$199,999.00 ($160.51 / sqft )

3300 Beneva 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Roi opportunity income producing property with tenant in place. Exceptional opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly sought after fairways & greens condo community in sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371947
  2. Provided by NOBSKA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Laura Teixeira, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4625 Oak Hill Terrace 31, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$180,000.00 ($115.68 / sqft )

4625 Oak Hill Terrace 31 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the quiet, secluded community of Village Oaks which offers beautiful grounds, lakeside heated pool, tennis courts w/pickleball. Close to Siesta Key Beach, Downtown Sarasota, shopping, UTC M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690804
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Otto Hajek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 Beneva Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$175,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

3231 Beneva Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the highly desirable Village Brooke community. This move in ready residence has been thoughtfully renovated with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678445
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Capek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 Bobby Jones Road 381, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$175,000.00 ($122.04 / sqft )

381 Bobby Jones Road 381 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller offering to pay 8 months of hoa fees at close!! All reasonable offers considered! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers private and stunning conservation views, overlooking the bobby jones golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669463
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 Beneva Road 204, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$189,777.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

3201 Beneva Road 204 More Like This

This move in ready, model like condo features IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS, tankless water heater and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Located in a well managed community with some of the lowest fees i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.37 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683171
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Beneva Road 10, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$165,000.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

2507 Beneva Road 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Sarasota retreat in a highly desirable central location close to everything. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo on the second floor offers an ideal blend of comfort, convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679145
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Ellen Gesell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice