Searching on:
  1. School = Mcintosh Middle
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 733 Tailwind Place, Sarasota, FL 34240
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,349,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $368.58 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3660
  8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: A4692495
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34240
  4. Subdivision: Lakehouse Cove/waterside Ph 3
  5. Elementary School: Tatum Ridge Elementary
  6. Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  7. High School: Booker High
  8. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 733 Tailwind Place, a beautifully upgraded residence in the sought after community of Lakehouse Cove at Waterside, where refined design meets modern convenience. This exceptional home showc
Details for 8438 Webber Road, Sarasota, FL 34240
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,275,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $211.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 23
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 6017
  8. Acreage: 1.21 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2010
MLS#: A4688777
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34240
  4. Subdivision: Regent Lake
  5. Elementary School: Tatum Ridge Elementary
  6. Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  7. High School: Booker High
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Back on the market Buyer was unable to secure financing. Room to truly live, relax, and entertain on over an acre in the intimate 13 home community of Regent Lake. This impressive residence offers
Details for 13505 Wild Citrus Road, Sarasota, FL 34240
Single Family
  1. Price: $849,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $202.43 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4194
  8. Acreage: 5.55 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: D6147465
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34240
  4. Subdivision: Oak Ford Ph 1
  5. Elementary School: Tatum Ridge Elementary
  6. Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  7. High School: Pine View School
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Nature Lovers! Rare opportunity to own a private estate in the exclusive gated community of Oak Ford in Sarasota. Located on a quiet cul de sac, this 5.55 acre property offers exceptional privacy and
Details for 7549 Palmer Glen Circle, Sarasota, FL 34240
Single Family
  1. Price: $659,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $179.71 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 0
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3667
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: TB8506653
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34240
  4. Subdivision: Palmer Glen, Ph 2
  5. Elementary School: Tatum Ridge Elementary
  6. Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  7. High School: Sarasota High
  8. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to peaceful, quiet Palmer Glen, a gated, upscale community thats just a little bit country and a little bit city. Located just east of I 75, yo
Details for 1712 Cleat Lane, Sarasota, FL 34240
Townhome
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $269.73 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1850
  8. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4693290
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: Sarasota
  3. Zipcode: 34240
  4. Subdivision: Nautique/waterside
  5. Elementary School: Tatum Ridge Elementary
  6. Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  7. High School: Booker High
  8. Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to Waterside Place, known for its waterfront dining, boutique shopping, and vibrant community events. This fully furnished townhome offers 3 bedr