4625 Oak Hill Terrace 31, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690804 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4625 Oak Hill Terrace 31
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1556
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3392 / -82.4747
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Village Oaks Sec A
  • Building: Village Oaks Sec A
  • Elementary School: Gocio Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Otto Hajek
  • 941-966-6836
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the quiet, secluded community of Village Oaks which offers beautiful grounds, lakeside heated pool, tennis courts w/pickleball. Close to Siesta Key Beach, Downtown Sarasota, shopping, UTC Mall, dining, Legacy Trail and Sarasota hospital. This home features vaulted ceilings in living/dining areas, split bedroom floor plan, eat in breakfast nook in kitchen, screened in large porch in the rear lanai. Needs some updating and TLC.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1024.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 559.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Sentry Management Jolene Williams
  • Association Phone: 941-361-1222 x51
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: UNIT 31 VILLAGE OAKS SECTION A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0044141031
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 31
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$190,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

2756 Clubhouse Drive 101 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! Welcome to your perfect tropical oasis in the heart of Sarasota! This prime first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo offers a seam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143766
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Ashley LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Fruitville Road 35, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$180,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

4160 Fruitville Road 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your opportunity to own a 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo at THE GARDENS in a conveniently located community with only 79 units. This condo boasts a large living/dining combo room, very spacious prima

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685325
  2. Provided by SARASOTA BAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sheryl Gregg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3229 Beneva Road 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$197,777.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

3229 Beneva Road 101 More Like This

This move in ready, model like condo features IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS, tankless water heater, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Located in a well managed community with some of the lowest fees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682891
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Beneva Road 307, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$168,999.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

3500 Beneva Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and an unbeatable Sarasota location. The open concept layout creates a seamless flow between living,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676303
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Beneva  214, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$199,999.00 ($160.51 / sqft )

3300 Beneva 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Roi opportunity income producing property with tenant in place. Exceptional opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly sought after fairways & greens condo community in sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371947
  2. Provided by NOBSKA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Laura Teixeira, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 Beneva Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$175,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

3231 Beneva Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the highly desirable Village Brooke community. This move in ready residence has been thoughtfully renovated with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678445
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Capek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 Bobby Jones Road 381, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$175,000.00 ($122.04 / sqft )

381 Bobby Jones Road 381 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller offering to pay 8 months of hoa fees at close!! All reasonable offers considered! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers private and stunning conservation views, overlooking the bobby jones golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669463
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 Beneva Road 204, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$189,777.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

3201 Beneva Road 204 More Like This

This move in ready, model like condo features IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS, tankless water heater and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Located in a well managed community with some of the lowest fees i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.37 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683171
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Beneva Road 10, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$165,000.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

2507 Beneva Road 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Sarasota retreat in a highly desirable central location close to everything. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo on the second floor offers an ideal blend of comfort, convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679145
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Ellen Gesell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1330 Glen Oaks Drive E 174d, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$163,000.00 ($161.39 / sqft )

1330 Glen Oaks Drive E 174d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming, super clean and very well taken care of 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is now available in Glen Oaks, a vibrant 55+ community with a great central Sarasota location close to downtown, UTC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680004
  2. Provided by SEAQUIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mindy Valdivia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice