3300 Beneva 214, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6371947 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3300 Beneva 214
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $199,999
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1246
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3038 / -82.498
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Fairways Greens
  • Building: Fairways Greens
  • Elementary School: Wilkinson
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: NOBSKA REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Laura Teixeira, PA
  • 689-276-1593
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Roi opportunity income producing property with tenant in place. Exceptional opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly sought after fairways & greens condo community in sarasota. This first floor unit offers a bright and functional open concept layout designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The well appointed kitchen features stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating an inviting atmosphere filled with natural light. The spacious primary suite offers direct access to a private enclosed patio overlooking the community pool and beautifully landscaped grounds. The second bedroom is generously sized and ideal for guests, a home office, or flexible living space. Additional highlights include a second full bathroom, in unit laundry closet with washer & dryer, one assigned covered parking space, and ample guest parking. Tenant occupied with an active one year lease in place, making this a turnkey investment with immediate rental income from day one. Ideally located in central sarasota, just 0. 2 miles from publix, 3 miles from sarasota memorial hospital, and only 5. 5 miles from the world famous siesta key beach. Conveniently close to arlington park, downtown sarasota, legacy trail, premier shopping, dining, and major highways including us 41 and i 75. Perfect for investors seeking a well located, income producing property in one of sarasotas most desirable areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1084.00
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Wilkinson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Security, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Fairways & Greens Condo Association
  • Association Phone: (941) 342-6444
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT D-1 BLDG 2 FAIRWAYS AND GREENS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0059081016
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 214
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$190,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

2756 Clubhouse Drive 101 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! Welcome to your perfect tropical oasis in the heart of Sarasota! This prime first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo offers a seam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143766
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Ashley LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Fruitville Road 35, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$180,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

4160 Fruitville Road 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your opportunity to own a 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo at THE GARDENS in a conveniently located community with only 79 units. This condo boasts a large living/dining combo room, very spacious prima

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685325
  2. Provided by SARASOTA BAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sheryl Gregg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3823 Glen Oaks Drive E 83, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$220,000.00 ($112.94 / sqft )

3823 Glen Oaks Drive E 83 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly priced! This large villa offers the sought after lake view. You will love watching the Florida wildlife visiting right outside your door. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673532
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Patricia Emmett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3229 Beneva Road 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$197,777.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

3229 Beneva Road 101 More Like This

This move in ready, model like condo features IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS, tankless water heater, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Located in a well managed community with some of the lowest fees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682891
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4625 Oak Hill Terrace 31, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$180,000.00 ($115.68 / sqft )

4625 Oak Hill Terrace 31 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the quiet, secluded community of Village Oaks which offers beautiful grounds, lakeside heated pool, tennis courts w/pickleball. Close to Siesta Key Beach, Downtown Sarasota, shopping, UTC M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690804
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Otto Hajek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Amherst Avenue 56, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$235,000.00 ($154.20 / sqft )

331 Amherst Avenue 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offering spacious living and modern finishes throughout. This large end unit features a fully renovated kitchen (2023) with upgraded cabinetry, countert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672714
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Veronika Serikov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 Beneva Road 204, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$189,777.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

3201 Beneva Road 204 More Like This

This move in ready, model like condo features IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS, tankless water heater and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Located in a well managed community with some of the lowest fees i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.37 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683171
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3281 Beneva Road 104, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$199,950.00 ($193.00 / sqft )

3281 Beneva Road 104 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Nicely appointed and recently updated condominium awaits those looking for the Florida Lifestyle in an adorable package. Village Brooke is located minutes to gulf beaches, downtown, restaurants, shop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690039
  2. Provided by SARASOTA REAL ESTATE LIVE
  3. Contact Cor Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3259 Beneva Road 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$203,000.00 ($214.14 / sqft )

3259 Beneva Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready, model like condo features impact windows and sliders and tile flooring throughout. The fully remodeled kitchen offers quartz countertops, updated cabinetry, stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687468
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beverly Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 Beneva Road 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$180,000.00 ($173.75 / sqft )

3223 Beneva Road 101 More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the centrally positioned Village Brooke community, just minutes from downtown Sarasota, Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and golf courses. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686288
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Veronica Alves Machado, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice