360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4687695 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $6,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2694
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3382 / -82.5885
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Tangerine Bay Club
  • Building: Tangerine Bay Club
  • Provided by: SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Karl Helbig
  • 941-376-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tangerine Bay Club An Island Resort style condo located at the premier location on Longboat Key. This professionally painted 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath with office/den features views of Sarasota Bay. It is in close proximity to New Pass and the pristine beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. Upgraded Ergon Fall White stone ceramic tile flooring is as beautiful as it is durable. The kitchen will satisfy your culinary desires an features; European cabinetry, lavish corian counters, Ge Profile Stainless steel appliances, Gas cooktop including an 18 bottle wine cooler and double oven. The chef's kitchen desk space will help you plan your extravagant meals. It is conveniently located near the breakfast nook and view of your courtyard. The open floor is illuminated by natural direct and indirect sunlight. Catch breathtaking sunrises over Sarasota Bay or relax by the gas fireplace during the winter. Hang out on the patio enjoying your favorite beverage and enjoy the lush exotic view. Mahogany doors through the residence give the condo a splendid feel. Stay cool all summer long with the brand new Comfort Maker A/C unit that was just installed. Cleanses and refresh in your spa like remodeled master bathroom with a new vanity, separate sinks, new toilet, new jacuzzi tub, tile quartz counters, and spacious neutral tile shower. Come enjoy the outrageous serenity of a LBK sunset. Maybe you will be lucky enough to witness a Flash of Green or Bioluminescence lights. Tangerine Bay offers resort style amenities centered around one of the luxurious private pools on all of Longboat Key. The amenities include a cabana, fitness center, library, hot tub, and pool surrounded by tropical landscape. The resort also features tennis courts, pickleball courts, and a clubhouse. Organized social including group happy hours in the Cabana, scheduled group pickleball games, and planned excursions to local cultural happenings. Come hang out at Your Private Beach Access at Bay Isles Beach Club for only $250 per year. The privacy and island feel of Tangerine Bay is highlighted by its Bay front living enjoy the recently renovated boat dock which is a secret fishing spot or slip into your kayak and launch out for some peace and serene calm. Longboat key is one of the top destinations for enthusiasts of golf, tennis, fine dining, world class fishing, and boating. In addition, Tangerine Bay Club is positioned at the southernmost point of the island , walking distance to Quick Point Nature Preserve located on the New Pass and Sarasota Bay. Come check out all the tropical birds and enjoy a stroll through the nature path. Bring your fishing pole or picnic lunch. Tangerine Bay is located across from the famous Longboat Key Club Golf Course . Come enjoy fine dining in downtown Sarasota, St Armands Cir, or many highly rated island restaurants. Just over the bridge is City Island, Mote Aquarium, Ken Thompson Park, and Sarasota Sailing Squadron marina. The St. Armand's Circle shopping district and Lido Key Beach are just a few minutes drive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2298.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lighthouse Mgmt/Michael Canacari
  • Association Phone: 941-806-7972
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0012051047
  • Unit Number: 312
  • View: Water
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Laundry, Liability Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 957 Spanish Drive N, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,500.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

957 Spanish Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available starting may 1, 2026. With 4 month minumum rental during season and 3 months off season. Full waterfront newly renovated and turnkey furnished villa for seasonal or annual lease. Seasonal le

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661509
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norma Mladineo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Bayport Way D, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,000.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

737 Bayport Way D Virtual Tour More Like This

BAYPORT TENNIS AND RAQUET CLUB has all the amenities including direct GULF Access. This tastefully furnished, one floor, three bedroom, two bathroom condo in the Bayport Beach and Tennis Club offers s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2504 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663929
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Marianne LeBar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2675 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,000.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

2675 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning waterfront turnkey furnished rental property on Longboat Key. This unit features beautiful sunsets daily from your private balcony and there is a shared seating area facing east if

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678270
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 9, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,100.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

3440 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE Dec. 2025 April 2026, 2 mos. min. This is a second floor walk up, two bedroom and den, two bathroom unit with over 1,600 square feet of interior living space. There is a private screened bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668234
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Cozy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$6,000.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE January 2026 $6,000 30 day lease. Looking for a Beach front vacation in warm sunny Florida in a condo where you walk out onto the deck and directly onto the beach? Stay in this 2 bedroom ,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631757
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4780 Gulf Of Mexico Dr. Villa 5, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,000.00 ($5.28 / sqft )

4780 Gulf Of Mexico Dr. Villa 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Booking Now for the 2027 Season! Completely Booked for the remainder of the 2026 season. Looking for the perfect vacation getaway? Lucky you! This stunning, light filled end unit beach and bay villa i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.67 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668115
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debby McCaig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Fox Street, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$6,500.00 ($4.81 / sqft )

730 Fox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene and cozy home in beautiful Longboat Key Village, place where the old Florida meet the new one. Exquisite dining is couple minutes away (The Shore, Whitneys or Mar Vista), as well as almost priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679347
  2. Provided by ENVISION REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Linda Votrubova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 Harbour Links Drive 2013, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$6,950.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

2013 Harbour Links Drive 2013 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Furnished Longboat Key Retreat with Private Beach Club Access & Golf Course Views. Remodeled 2BR Residence with Elevator, Designer Finishes & Resort Style Living. Step into elevated coastal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2961 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692261
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5757 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,500.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

5757 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting July 15, 2026! 60 Day Minimum Lease. Fully remodeled and impeccably furnished with Gulf views on Longboat Key, this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers breathtaking views o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692913
  2. Provided by TNG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Scott Nold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5757 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 202, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,500.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

5757 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine Gulf Beachfront on Longboat Key Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury beachside retreat located in The Shore on mid Longboat Key. This inviting second floor cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690373
  2. Provided by DARAK GROUP INCORPORATED
  3. Contact Matt Darak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice