730 Fox Street, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679347 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 730 Fox Street
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $6,500
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4391 / -82.683
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Longbeach On Longboat Key
  • Provided by: ENVISION REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  • Contact: Linda Votrubova
  • 941-840-3188
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Serene and cozy home in beautiful Longboat Key Village, place where the old Florida meet the new one. Exquisite dining is couple minutes away (The Shore, Whitneys or Mar Vista), as well as almost private Whitney Beach. Old times charm slows the time itself and once you enter the home, you will feel like on vacation. Three bedrooms, three bathrooms (two of them are en suite), nice living room with dining are and spacious kitchen will make you feel at home right away. The kitchen is fully equipped for your convenience. Outdoors of this home is even more welcoming and paradise life. Lush and tropical garden around the beautiful swimming pool, cabana with comfortable seating or other seating areas are there just for our guests. There is plentiful parking spaces in front of the house or next to it. And the beaches..yes that is what matters. Whitney Beach on Longboat Key, couple minutes of walk. Or you can visit the Beer Can Island, popular place for boats to hang out. Coquina Beach on Anna Maria Island is not far also. La Paloma just has it all! Sweet home with good vibe close to all you need on vacation!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1350.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7793400008
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 737 Bayport Way D, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,000.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

737 Bayport Way D Virtual Tour More Like This

BAYPORT TENNIS AND RAQUET CLUB has all the amenities including direct GULF Access. This tastefully furnished, one floor, three bedroom, two bathroom condo in the Bayport Beach and Tennis Club offers s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2504 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663929
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Marianne LeBar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2675 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,000.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

2675 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning waterfront turnkey furnished rental property on Longboat Key. This unit features beautiful sunsets daily from your private balcony and there is a shared seating area facing east if

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678270
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 9, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,100.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

3440 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE Dec. 2025 April 2026, 2 mos. min. This is a second floor walk up, two bedroom and den, two bathroom unit with over 1,600 square feet of interior living space. There is a private screened bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668234
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Cozy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 5, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,750.00 ($4.64 / sqft )

5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available Dec 20 April .Steps to the Sand 3BR/3BA Beachfront Condo with Heated Pool & Spa | Longboat Key Enjoy the best of beachfront living at 5611 Gulf of Mexico Drive, Unit 105 a beautifully ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668139
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$6,000.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE January 2026 $6,000 30 day lease. Looking for a Beach front vacation in warm sunny Florida in a condo where you walk out onto the deck and directly onto the beach? Stay in this 2 bedroom ,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631757
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4780 Gulf Of Mexico Dr. Villa 5, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,000.00 ($5.28 / sqft )

4780 Gulf Of Mexico Dr. Villa 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Booking Now for the 2027 Season! Completely Booked for the remainder of the 2026 season. Looking for the perfect vacation getaway? Lucky you! This stunning, light filled end unit beach and bay villa i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.67 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668115
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debby McCaig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 Harbour Links Drive 2013, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$6,950.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

2013 Harbour Links Drive 2013 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Furnished Longboat Key Retreat with Private Beach Club Access & Golf Course Views. Remodeled 2BR Residence with Elevator, Designer Finishes & Resort Style Living. Step into elevated coastal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2961 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692261
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$6,000.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tangerine Bay Club An Island Resort style condo located at the premier location on Longboat Key. This professionally painted 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath with office/den features views of Sarasota Bay. It is i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.93 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687695
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104d, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$6,500.00 ($4.77 / sqft )

3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104d Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked along the quiet edge of the key, where the water gently meets the shoreline and wildlife drifts by with the tide, this easily accessible residence offers something increasingly hard to find: ef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690993
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John Schafer, V
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,200.00

3240 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Absolutely beautiful turnkey furnished condo at the sought after Portobello on Longboat Key. The meticulously maintained, light and bright two bedroom, two bathroom unit has a combination living room/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4418888
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice