2675 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678270 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2675 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $7,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3659 / -82.6255
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Veinte
  • Building: Veinte
  • Provided by: ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Christian Higgins
  • 603-234-6480
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely stunning waterfront turnkey furnished rental property on Longboat Key. This unit features beautiful sunsets daily from your private balcony and there is a shared seating area facing east if you prefer sunrises. This spacious 2/2 split floor plan has been fully renovated and is tastefully furnished. The property boasts amenities such as a beachfront pool, workout room, tennis court, and pickleball. Additionally, it's conveniently located close to Publix, and just a short drive away from St. Armand's Circle, known for its shopping and dining options. This is a wonderful place to live or spend some time enjoying the Florida lifestyle! Current rent of $10,000 per month is for January, February, March and April. Preferably looking for a long term lease and the rent would be adjusted accordingly. 1 year lease is $7,000 per month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1896.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Fred Warner
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0007052010
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Management, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 737 Bayport Way D, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,000.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

737 Bayport Way D Virtual Tour More Like This

BAYPORT TENNIS AND RAQUET CLUB has all the amenities including direct GULF Access. This tastefully furnished, one floor, three bedroom, two bathroom condo in the Bayport Beach and Tennis Club offers s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2504 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663929
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Marianne LeBar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 9, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,100.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

3440 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE Dec. 2025 April 2026, 2 mos. min. This is a second floor walk up, two bedroom and den, two bathroom unit with over 1,600 square feet of interior living space. There is a private screened bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668234
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Cozy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 5, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,750.00 ($4.64 / sqft )

5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available Dec 20 April .Steps to the Sand 3BR/3BA Beachfront Condo with Heated Pool & Spa | Longboat Key Enjoy the best of beachfront living at 5611 Gulf of Mexico Drive, Unit 105 a beautifully ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668139
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$8,000.00 ($5.63 / sqft )

2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

LONGBOAT KEY...SUNSET BEACH CLUB II. Nicely appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, turnkey furnished. Entertainment center in the living room with a flat screen TV. King bed in the master and twin beds in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4194846
  2. Provided by Jennette Properties Inc
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4780 Gulf Of Mexico Dr. Villa 5, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,000.00 ($5.28 / sqft )

4780 Gulf Of Mexico Dr. Villa 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Booking Now for the 2027 Season! Completely Booked for the remainder of the 2026 season. Looking for the perfect vacation getaway? Lucky you! This stunning, light filled end unit beach and bay villa i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.67 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668115
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debby McCaig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Fox Street, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$6,500.00 ($4.81 / sqft )

730 Fox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene and cozy home in beautiful Longboat Key Village, place where the old Florida meet the new one. Exquisite dining is couple minutes away (The Shore, Whitneys or Mar Vista), as well as almost priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679347
  2. Provided by ENVISION REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Linda Votrubova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 Harbour Links Drive 2013, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$6,950.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

2013 Harbour Links Drive 2013 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Furnished Longboat Key Retreat with Private Beach Club Access & Golf Course Views. Remodeled 2BR Residence with Elevator, Designer Finishes & Resort Style Living. Step into elevated coastal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2961 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692261
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Grand Bay Boulevard 172, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,850.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

3060 Grand Bay Boulevard 172 More Like This

Location at it's best!!!!! Luxury rental in paradise on longboat key at grand bay. This stunning 7th floor condominium has both sweeping water views of sarasota bay and of the spectacular sunsets on t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690978
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104d, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$6,500.00 ($4.77 / sqft )

3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104d Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked along the quiet edge of the key, where the water gently meets the shoreline and wildlife drifts by with the tide, this easily accessible residence offers something increasingly hard to find: ef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690993
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John Schafer, V
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,200.00

3240 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Absolutely beautiful turnkey furnished condo at the sought after Portobello on Longboat Key. The meticulously maintained, light and bright two bedroom, two bathroom unit has a combination living room/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4418888
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice