957 Spanish Drive N, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4661509 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 957 Spanish Drive N
  • Viewed: 186
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal Front,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1698
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 260
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4189 / -82.6605
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Spanish Main Yacht Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Anna Maria Elementary
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Norma Mladineo
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available starting may 1, 2026. With 4 month minumum rental during season and 3 months off season. Full waterfront newly renovated and turnkey furnished villa for seasonal or annual lease. Seasonal lease december to april is $7,000 per month (or inquire about annual/off season option at $5,500/month). Utilities, cable and tax included! Waterfront villa with panoramic bay views spanish main yacht club | longboat key. Welcome to your own slice of coastal serenity! This rarely available freestanding waterfront villa offers sweeping full bay views and an effortless blend of comfort and elegance in the heart of longboat key. Beautifully updated and bathed in natural light, the spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath floorplan lives like a single family homeoffering privacy, tranquility, and uninterrupted water vistas from morning to night. Step outside and youre just feet from the intracoastal waterway. Sip your morning coffee while the sun rises over the bay, and unwind in the evening with a cocktail as boats gently glide by. Boaters will appreciate the private 40 slip marina (first come, first serve) accommodating vessels up to 40 feet. And just across gulf of mexico drive, your deeded beach access opens to powder soft sand and crystal gulf waterstrue island living at its finest. Located in the active and welcoming spanish main yacht club 55+ community. Residents enjoy beautifully maintained grounds, a heated pool, clubhouse, and an easy, maintenance free lifestyle. Just minutes to st. Armand's circle and downtown sarasota. Enjoy boutique shopping, fine dining, and cultural attractions, all within reachthen retreat back to the peace and privacy of the bayfront. Please note: per community guidelines, pets are not permitted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Living Area: 1399.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CoastalConstruction Control Line, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Spanish main - self managed
  • Association Phone: barb@smycllbk.co
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7908400000
  • View: Water
  • Views: 186
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4420 Exeter Drive 208, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,000.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

4420 Exeter Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must read entirely. 2026 RENTAL Not Available until Nov 2026. Talk about the perfect beach place. Intercoastal view and private easy access to the beach with a private beach house! Longboat Harbour C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  4. Approx. 23.99 acres
  1. MLSID: O6342792
  2. Provided by AG REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Armando Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1912 Harbourside Drive 603, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1912 Harbourside Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Townhouse on Longboat Key Resort Style Living! Live the island dream in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in the exclusive gated community of Fairway Bay. Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658482
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victoria Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$6,000.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

5621 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE January 2026 $6,000 30 day lease. Looking for a Beach front vacation in warm sunny Florida in a condo where you walk out onto the deck and directly onto the beach? Stay in this 2 bedroom ,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631757
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Longboat Club Road 506, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,000.00 ($4.24 / sqft )

1050 Longboat Club Road 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Longboat Key Luxury Living. Wake up every day to sweeping **Gulf views** from this beautifully renovated **5th floor beachfront residence**. Designed for comfort, tranquility, and effortles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687317
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Channey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Fox Street, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$6,500.00 ($4.81 / sqft )

730 Fox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene and cozy home in beautiful Longboat Key Village, place where the old Florida meet the new one. Exquisite dining is couple minutes away (The Shore, Whitneys or Mar Vista), as well as almost priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679347
  2. Provided by ENVISION REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Linda Votrubova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5757 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,500.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

5757 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting July 15, 2026! 60 Day Minimum Lease. Fully remodeled and impeccably furnished with Gulf views on Longboat Key, this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers breathtaking views o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692913
  2. Provided by TNG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Scott Nold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$6,000.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tangerine Bay Club An Island Resort style condo located at the premier location on Longboat Key. This professionally painted 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath with office/den features views of Sarasota Bay. It is i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.93 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687695
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,000.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true beachfront living at 5611 Gulf of Mexico Drive, Unit 3103. This beautifully kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence is in excellent condition and offers stunning views of the Gulf of Mexico i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689637
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5757 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 202, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$5,500.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

5757 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine Gulf Beachfront on Longboat Key Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury beachside retreat located in The Shore on mid Longboat Key. This inviting second floor cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690373
  2. Provided by DARAK GROUP INCORPORATED
  3. Contact Matt Darak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104d, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$6,500.00 ($4.77 / sqft )

3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104d Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked along the quiet edge of the key, where the water gently meets the shoreline and wildlife drifts by with the tide, this easily accessible residence offers something increasingly hard to find: ef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690993
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John Schafer, V
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice