2013 Harbour Links Drive 2013, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692261 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2013 Harbour Links Drive 2013
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $6,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2961
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3579 / -82.6134
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Harbour Links
  • Building: Harbour Links
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Andrew Clark
  • 941-231-4065
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Furnished Longboat Key Retreat with Private Beach Club Access & Golf Course Views. Remodeled 2BR Residence with Elevator, Designer Finishes & Resort Style Living. Step into elevated coastal living at 2013 Harbour Links Drive, a recently remodeled and beautifully curated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering 2,369 square feet of beautifully designed living space on Longboat Key. Offered fully furnished and ready for immediate enjoyment, this home is perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac with extra guest parking, combining privacy, luxury, and convenienceideal for both long term living or a seasonal retreat. Inside, youll find soaring high ceilings and a bright, open layout highlighted by a stunning floating staircase and the added convenience of a private elevator, providing effortless access to every level of the home. All new furnishings and thoughtfully selected artwork create a refined yet relaxed island feel throughout. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the home features four TVsincluding one on the screened patioWiFi included, and a fully equipped kitchen complete with a wine refrigerator, Nespresso and Keurig machines, and everything needed from cookware to linens for a seamless, turnkey experience. The spacious primary suite offers a true spa like retreat with a large custom bathroom, double vanities, and a separate walk in shower. An attached garage adds everyday convenience, while the thoughtful layout ensures both comfort and functionality. Outdoor living is where this home truly stands out. Enjoy a large screened deck with sweeping views of Hole 4 and a tranquil water backdrop, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or relaxing evenings. A dedicated BBQ deck just off the kitchen makes entertaining effortless, while just steps away youll find a heated pool and large hot tub, offering a true resort style extension of your living space. One of the most sought after features of this home is exclusive access to the private Bay Isles Beach Club. This gated, resident only beachfront retreat offers a rare level of privacy and comfort on Longboat Key. Enjoy pristine Gulf front beaches, convenient parking, shaded picnic areas, pavilions, and a relaxed, uncrowded atmosphere that feels worlds away from public beach access. Whether you're enjoying a full day at the beach or catching sunset over the Gulf, this private club experience truly sets the property apart. Located behind the 24/7 manned gates of Bay Isles, this home also places you close to everything you needPublix, dining, EMS services, and miles of scenic walking and biking paths near the golf course and harbor. Just minutes away, youll find the vibrant energy of St. Armands Circle, the luxury of the St. Regis, and the laid back charm of Anna Maria Island. Available as a 12 month rental or seasonal lease with a minimum 3 month stay, this is a rare opportunity to enjoy turnkey island living with true resort style amenities in one of Longboat Keys most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2369.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: David Novak
  • Association Phone: 941-306-1118
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0008024006
  • Unit Number: 2013
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Property Insurance, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 737 Bayport Way D, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,000.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

737 Bayport Way D Virtual Tour More Like This

BAYPORT TENNIS AND RAQUET CLUB has all the amenities including direct GULF Access. This tastefully furnished, one floor, three bedroom, two bathroom condo in the Bayport Beach and Tennis Club offers s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2504 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663929
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Marianne LeBar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2675 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,000.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

2675 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning waterfront turnkey furnished rental property on Longboat Key. This unit features beautiful sunsets daily from your private balcony and there is a shared seating area facing east if

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678270
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 9, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,100.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

3440 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE Dec. 2025 April 2026, 2 mos. min. This is a second floor walk up, two bedroom and den, two bathroom unit with over 1,600 square feet of interior living space. There is a private screened bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668234
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Cozy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 5, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,750.00 ($4.64 / sqft )

5611 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available Dec 20 April .Steps to the Sand 3BR/3BA Beachfront Condo with Heated Pool & Spa | Longboat Key Enjoy the best of beachfront living at 5611 Gulf of Mexico Drive, Unit 105 a beautifully ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668139
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$8,000.00 ($5.63 / sqft )

2109 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

LONGBOAT KEY...SUNSET BEACH CLUB II. Nicely appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, turnkey furnished. Entertainment center in the living room with a flat screen TV. King bed in the master and twin beds in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4194846
  2. Provided by Jennette Properties Inc
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4780 Gulf Of Mexico Dr. Villa 5, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,000.00 ($5.28 / sqft )

4780 Gulf Of Mexico Dr. Villa 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Booking Now for the 2027 Season! Completely Booked for the remainder of the 2026 season. Looking for the perfect vacation getaway? Lucky you! This stunning, light filled end unit beach and bay villa i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.67 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668115
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debby McCaig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Fox Street, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$6,500.00 ($4.81 / sqft )

730 Fox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene and cozy home in beautiful Longboat Key Village, place where the old Florida meet the new one. Exquisite dining is couple minutes away (The Shore, Whitneys or Mar Vista), as well as almost priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679347
  2. Provided by ENVISION REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Linda Votrubova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Grand Bay Boulevard 172, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,850.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

3060 Grand Bay Boulevard 172 More Like This

Location at it's best!!!!! Luxury rental in paradise on longboat key at grand bay. This stunning 7th floor condominium has both sweeping water views of sarasota bay and of the spectacular sunsets on t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690978
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104d, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$6,500.00 ($4.77 / sqft )

3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104d Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked along the quiet edge of the key, where the water gently meets the shoreline and wildlife drifts by with the tide, this easily accessible residence offers something increasingly hard to find: ef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690993
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John Schafer, V
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$7,200.00

3240 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Absolutely beautiful turnkey furnished condo at the sought after Portobello on Longboat Key. The meticulously maintained, light and bright two bedroom, two bathroom unit has a combination living room/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4418888
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice