605 Sutton Place 201, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687586 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 605 Sutton Place 201
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $619,000
  • Price sqft: $475
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1304
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3943 / -82.642
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Sutton Place
  • Building: Sutton Place
  • Elementary School: Anna Maria Elementary
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Melissa Rodocker
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is the one you have been waiting for!! INCREDIBLE UNOBSTRUCTED BAY VIEWS & BREATHTAKING SUNRISES from this light filled CORNER unit in the beach to bay community of Sutton Place. Enjoy stunning vistas from nearly every room through impact windows and doors! Meticulously maintained and beautifully renovated, this spacious two bedroom, two bath coastal retreat is truly exceptional. The thoughtfully designed open concept chefs kitchen with premium cabinetry, plentiful storage, and Cambria quartz countertops seamlessly connects to the expansive living area through a custom dining island with wraparound seating. Plantation shutters throughout the kitchen and living area add to the coastal island feel. The enclosed lanai, featuring walls of glass that span along the rear of the unit, provides an ideal setting for morning coffee, evening relaxation, remote work, or accommodating additional guests. The spacious primary and secondary bedrooms provide exceptional views, each with direct access to the lanai through impact rated sliding doors. The serene primary bedroom boasts a generous walk in closet fitted with a custom organizer and an elegantly renovated bathroom with a walk in shower, complete with a linen closet. The secondary bedroom offers ample storage with a double closet, also fitted with custom organizers. The adjacent guest bath has been tastefully renovated. Parking is easy with a covered, assigned space in a convenient location, plus plenty of overflow and guest parking. While the stairs are easily accessible; there is also an elevator for added convenience. The in building storage unit provides extra space for any additional storage needs. Sutton Place offers a wide range of amenities, including two heated swimming pools, a community clubhouse, marina facilities with boat slips (current wait list but only $300 annually!!), kayak storage equipped with electric launch, a fish cleaning station, designated grilling areas, car wash stations, and deeded beach access with private beach pavilion featuring storage lockers, showers, and restrooms. The community successfully endured the recent storms, experiencing minimal overall damage and no impact to any individual units. With its exceptional location, unmatched views, and wonderful amenities, this property is an opportunity not to be missed! Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1148.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Janet Feliciano
  • Association Phone: 941-383-3200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 201 NORTH BLDG SUTTON PLACE PI#80274.1035/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8027410359
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: Water
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: R4MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$649,999.00 ($508.61 / sqft )

5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained, ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Banyan Bay Club offers an exceptional opportunity to own a spacious, modern / updated, move in ready home perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677090
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Harbourside Drive 1104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$725,000.00 ($251.13 / sqft )

1922 Harbourside Drive 1104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate resort lifestylewhere every day feels like a vacation. Take a refreshing dip in the pool, enjoy a tranquil walk along the bay, or bask in the warm Florida sun on the white sand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2887 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666101
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beverly St Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4420 Exeter Drive 303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$625,000.00 ($542.54 / sqft )

4420 Exeter Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy tranquil, unobstructed Sarasota Bay views from this top floor, two bedroom, two bath partially furnished residence in the desirable Longboat Harbour community. Fresh paint and updated lighting i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455704
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jerry Gemmecke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$622,000.00 ($515.76 / sqft )

2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO expense spared and everything replaced! Gulf and greenbelt views await from your top floor Seaplace condo! Completely remodeled. This gorgeous gulf facing oversized one bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485915
  2. Provided by CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Derek Eisenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sands Point Road 7205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$699,000.00 ($1,088.79 / sqft )

225 Sands Point Road 7205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled Junior Suite captures serene lagoon views while offering excellent income potential through the established hotel rental program. Hurricane impact sliders frame the space an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676041
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$600,000.00 ($404.31 / sqft )

5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435 Virtual Tour More Like This

Peek a boo Gulf views from back deck in this open concept 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo at Club Longboat Beach & Tennis Resort. This Longboat Key Retreat offers an expansive 1,484 SqFt of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671314
  2. Provided by COASTAL KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$650,000.00 ($440.98 / sqft )

450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Where can you find an exquisite 3 bedroom waterfront condo on the coveted South End of Longboat Key under $700,000? Discover the ultimate island lifestyle in this beautifully furnished end unit locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1474 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mairead Smialek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$675,000.00 ($420.82 / sqft )

4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience direct Gulf front living in this furnished, first floor walkout residence at The Westchester on Longboat Key. Enjoy sweeping turquoise water views from nearly every room, with miles of pris

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684056
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Bayport Way 706, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$739,000.00 ($410.33 / sqft )

706 Bayport Way 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stylish turnkey furnished beach retreat at Bayport Beach & Tennis Club is the perfect blend of classy with a modern flair. Before entering the home take note of the huge 16 x 13 outdoor deck wher

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688503
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Erb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive U1, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$625,000.00 ($500.80 / sqft )

4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive U1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Is it possible to say that there is a BEST location on Longboat Key? If sunrises over the Bay from your comfy chair captivate you.. if striking sunsets on the beach, over the Gulf waters leave you me

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677626
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Schatzle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice