Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Longbeach
- Listing Status = Active
Land
- Price: $3,249,000.00
- Days On Market: 103
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4680108
- County: MANATEE
- City: LONGBOAT KEY
- Zipcode: 34228
- Subdivision: Longbeach On Longboat Key
- Elementary School: Anna Maria Elementary
- Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
- High School: Bayshore High
- Provided by: SARASOTA TRUST REALTY COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,499,000.00
- Price sqft: $568.99 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,595,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 45
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4392
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1967
MLS#: A4687604
- County: MANATEE
- City: LONGBOAT KEY
- Zipcode: 34228
- Subdivision: Longbeach On Longboat Key
- Provided by: FULLER GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,775,000.00
- Price sqft: $671.59 / sqft
- Days On Market: 102
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2643
- Acreage: 0.36 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: A4675356
- County: MANATEE
- City: LONGBOAT KEY
- Zipcode: 34228
- Subdivision: Longbeach On Longboat Key
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: F10536500
- County: Manatee
- City: Longboat Key
- Zipcode: 34228
- Subdivision: Longbeach Condominius
- Building: Longbeach Condominius
- Provided by: Realty 100
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $950,000.00
- Price sqft: $311.27 / sqft
- Previous Price: $975,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 94
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 3052
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1954
MLS#: O6380712
- County: MANATEE
- City: LONGBOAT KEY
- Zipcode: 34228
- Subdivision: Longbeach On Longboat Key
- Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $895,000.00
- Price sqft: $661.98 / sqft
- Previous Price: $939,000
- Last Price Change: 04/20/26
- Days On Market: 239
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1352
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: A4665082
- County: MANATEE
- City: LONGBOAT KEY
- Zipcode: 34228
- Subdivision: Longbeach
- Building: Longbeach
- Elementary School: Anna Maria Elementary
- Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
- High School: Bayshore High
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $749,000.00
- Price sqft: $586.99 / sqft
- Days On Market: 92
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1276
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1956
MLS#: TB8474602
- County: MANATEE
- City: LONGBOAT KEY
- Zipcode: 34228
- Subdivision: Longbeach On Longboat Key
- Provided by: WWW.HOMEZU.COM
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $725,000.00
- Price sqft: $484.63 / sqft
- Previous Price: $749,000
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 90
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1496
- Acreage: 0.12 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1967
MLS#: A4682225
- County: MANATEE
- City: LONGBOAT KEY
- Zipcode: 34228
- Subdivision: Longbeach On Longboat Key
- Elementary School: Anna Maria Elementary
- Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
- High School: Bayshore High
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $595,000.00
- Days On Market: 170
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4672996
- County: MANATEE
- City: LONGBOAT KEY
- Zipcode: 34228
- Subdivision: Longbeach On Longboat Key
- Elementary School: Anna Maria Elementary
- Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
- High School: Bayshore High
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $525,000.00
- Days On Market: 12
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4691704
- County: MANATEE
- City: LONGBOAT KEY
- Zipcode: 34228
- Subdivision: Longbeach On Longboat Key
- Elementary School: Anna Maria Elementary
- Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
- High School: Bayshore High
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice