5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671314 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $404
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1484
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4056 / -82.6531
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Club Longboat Beach Tennis
  • Building: Club Longboat Beach Tennis
  • Provided by: COASTAL KEY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Amy Jones
  • 941-993-9380
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Peek a boo Gulf views from back deck in this open concept 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo at Club Longboat Beach & Tennis Resort. This Longboat Key Retreat offers an expansive 1,484 SqFt of thoughtfully designed living space and combines comfort, convenience. There are 2 balconies one off the living room and the second off the master bedroom. Watch a game of tennis and enjoy the salt air as you unwind with your favorite drink. This is a well maintained residence and some upgrades include: (new HVAC 2025, hot water heater, stainless fridge), this home offers a welcoming, move in ready atmosphere and provides a sanctuary where you can enjoy both peaceful living and the energy of Longboat Key's vibrant community. Longboat Key is renowned for its pristine beaches, relaxed atmosphere, and upscale lifestyle. With easy access to fine dining, shopping, cultural attractions, and outdoor recreation, its the ideal location for those seeking a laid back coastal lifestyle, while still being close to the excitement of Sarasota. Whether youre taking a morning stroll on the beach or enjoying the world class amenities nearby, Longboat Key offers a unique blend of tranquility and activity. Club Longboat Beach & Tennis is more than just a place to live its a destination where every day feels like a vacation. The resort has an expansive calendar full of activities outdoors and the clubhouse has gatherings and various events. Enjoy direct access to the beautiful white sands of Longboat Key Beach, perfect for sunbathing, swimming, and watersports. The community offers resort style amenities, including meticulously maintained tennis courts, a fitness center, a heated pool (one of which is private for adults only), and 24 hour security. Whether youre looking to relax poolside or stay active with tennis or fitness, theres something for everyone. Dont miss out on the opportunity to own your slice of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1484.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: UNIT 435 CLUB LONGBOAT BEACH & TENNIS CONDOMINIUM AMENDED PLAT PI#79981.0340/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7998103407
  • Unit Number: 435
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: R3MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$649,999.00 ($508.61 / sqft )

5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained, ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Banyan Bay Club offers an exceptional opportunity to own a spacious, modern / updated, move in ready home perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677090
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2039 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G3-207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$550,000.00 ($401.75 / sqft )

2039 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G3-207 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS THE LARGEST 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH FLOOR PLAN IN SEAPLACE! Located on the second floor (elevator access on the north end) of the G3 building, this home is move in ready! The previous den has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657767
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diane Fogo Harter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4420 Exeter Drive 303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$625,000.00 ($542.54 / sqft )

4420 Exeter Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy tranquil, unobstructed Sarasota Bay views from this top floor, two bedroom, two bath partially furnished residence in the desirable Longboat Harbour community. Fresh paint and updated lighting i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455704
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jerry Gemmecke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$622,000.00 ($515.76 / sqft )

2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO expense spared and everything replaced! Gulf and greenbelt views await from your top floor Seaplace condo! Completely remodeled. This gorgeous gulf facing oversized one bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485915
  2. Provided by CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Derek Eisenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sands Point Road 7205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$699,000.00 ($1,088.79 / sqft )

225 Sands Point Road 7205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled Junior Suite captures serene lagoon views while offering excellent income potential through the established hotel rental program. Hurricane impact sliders frame the space an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676041
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$650,000.00 ($440.98 / sqft )

450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where can you find an exquisite 3 bedroom waterfront condo on the coveted South End of Longboat Key under $700,000? Discover the ultimate island lifestyle in this beautifully furnished end unit locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1474 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mairead Smialek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$675,000.00 ($420.82 / sqft )

4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience direct Gulf front living in this furnished, first floor walkout residence at The Westchester on Longboat Key. Enjoy sweeping turquoise water views from nearly every room, with miles of pris

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684056
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5231 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$545,000.00 ($696.04 / sqft )

5231 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you dreamed of the perfect island getaway situated right on a gorgeous stretch of beachon Longboat Key? And could you even imagine you could have it for $615,000?! With one owner for the last 29

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676730
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive U1, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$625,000.00 ($500.80 / sqft )

4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive U1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Is it possible to say that there is a BEST location on Longboat Key? If sunrises over the Bay from your comfy chair captivate you.. if striking sunsets on the beach, over the Gulf waters leave you me

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677626
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Schatzle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 203, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$689,000.00 ($520.00 / sqft )

4900 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

In the coveted "b" building, a strategic price refinement now positions this exceptional residence as the most compelling offering at windward bay! A bayfront beauty! Views that steal the show! Discov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.67 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670932
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debby McCaig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice