4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684056 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $421
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1604
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4019 / -82.651
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Westchester Apts
  • Building: Westchester Apts
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Cindy Fischer
  • 941-383-2500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience direct Gulf front living in this furnished, first floor walkout residence at The Westchester on Longboat Key. Enjoy sweeping turquoise water views from nearly every room, with miles of pristine shoreline just beyond your door. This well appointed, inviting two bedroom, two bath condominium features a spacious split floor plan designed for comfort and privacy, along with seamless indoor outdoor living and immediate access to the pool and beach. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertops, and abundant cabinetry and prep space. Both bedrooms offer en suite baths and generous walk in closets, complemented by additional storage. The primary suite features a private screened lanai overlooking the Gulf, creating a tranquil retreat. A second expansive screened lanai off the great room captures panoramic water views and opens directly to the community pool and beach. An in unit washer and dryer add everyday convenience. This thoughtfully designed, fully furnished residence is ideal for effortless coastal living, whether as a primary home, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity. The unit includes assigned covered parking and private storage conveniently just outside the entry. Community amenities include lighted tennis and pickleball courts, a basketball court, two heated pools, shuffleboard, outdoor grilling areas with cabanas, kayak and bicycle storage, and private beach gear lockers. A newly renovated clubhouse is coming soon and will feature a full kitchen, lending library and fitness area. Rentals are permitted, offering flexibility for seasonal or year round use. The Westchesters mid key location provides convenient access to Bayfront Park with its dog parks and waterfront views, as well as nearby shopping and daily conveniences, including Publix. Residents are minutes from the Centre Shops and Whitney Plaza, along with more than a dozen popular north end restaurants, including waterfront favorites such as Shore Restaurant and Mar Vista Dockside Restaurant. Longboat Key also offers a private golf course, a full service marina, and multiple waterfront parks. Nearby destinations include St. Armands Circle and downtown Sarasota, renowned for its vibrant arts and cultural scene.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Hurricane Shutters, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1393.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Real Manage/David Blok
  • Association Phone: 941-383-1498
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 105 WESTCHESTER COND APTS UNIT NO 2 PI#80109.1120/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8010911207
  • Unit Number: 105
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: R3MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$769,000.00 ($504.92 / sqft )

4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206 More Like This

"One Chance! One Corner End Condo! One Dream! Dont Let It Slip Away! The onlycoveted South Marina corner/end unit currently on the market at Windward Baythese special residences are truly prized.End

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1523 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.67 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671822
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debby McCaig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$649,999.00 ($508.61 / sqft )

5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained, ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Banyan Bay Club offers an exceptional opportunity to own a spacious, modern / updated, move in ready home perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677090
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$799,000.00 ($642.28 / sqft )

1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into a bright, inviting coastal retreat just moments from the sand at Beachplace on Longboat Key. This beautifully furnished first floor residence in Building 3 offers true walk down convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672544
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sands Point Road 6201, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$790,000.00 ($1,230.53 / sqft )

225 Sands Point Road 6201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical elegance awaits in this thoughtfully updated Junior Suite, which pairs tranquil lagoon views with strong rental potential through the established hotel program. Impact rated sliding glass doo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676042
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Harbourside Drive 1104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$725,000.00 ($251.13 / sqft )

1922 Harbourside Drive 1104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate resort lifestylewhere every day feels like a vacation. Take a refreshing dip in the pool, enjoy a tranquil walk along the bay, or bask in the warm Florida sun on the white sand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2887 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666101
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beverly St Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$795,000.00 ($309.58 / sqft )

3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of the most sought after villa communities on Longboat Key, this well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Winding Oaks lives more like a single family residencewithout all the upkeep. Behind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686581
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$622,000.00 ($515.76 / sqft )

2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO expense spared and everything replaced! Gulf and greenbelt views await from your top floor Seaplace condo! Completely remodeled. This gorgeous gulf facing oversized one bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485915
  2. Provided by CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Derek Eisenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sands Point Road 7205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$699,000.00 ($1,088.79 / sqft )

225 Sands Point Road 7205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled Junior Suite captures serene lagoon views while offering excellent income potential through the established hotel rental program. Hurricane impact sliders frame the space an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676041
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 234, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$749,000.00 ($236.65 / sqft )

350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 234 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set amid the lush, manicured grounds of Tangerine Bay, this exceptional two story penthouse residence offers a rare blend of architectural volume, natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678529
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$650,000.00 ($440.98 / sqft )

450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Where can you find an exquisite 3 bedroom waterfront condo on the coveted South End of Longboat Key under $700,000? Discover the ultimate island lifestyle in this beautifully furnished end unit locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1474 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mairead Smialek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice