2323 Doud Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687133 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2323 Doud Street
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1778
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2429 / -82.501
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Pinehurst Park Rep Of
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: SHOWTIME REALTY
  • Contact: Robert D. Bevington
  • 941-822-0890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for January & February 2027 This Fully Furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated office showcases vibrant coastal dcor and is located in the highly sought after Gulf Gate community. January and February 4500.00.. taxes and fees will apply. New Screened Lanai 2025.. Situated less than 3 miles from Siesta Key Beachranked the #1 beach in Americaand just 2 miles from the eclectic Gulf Gate Village, youll enjoy a true culinary hotbed of international dining and charming local shops. The home is also conveniently close to full service grocery stores and everyday essentials. Designed for both comfort and convenience, this property is nestled in a peaceful, safe, and friendly neighborhood perfect for walking and biking. After a day at the beach, unwind on the screened in porch surrounded by lush landscaping, or enjoy the privacy of a fully fenced backyardideal for your four legged friends to roam and play. The home comes fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, a washer and dryer, central A/C, and ceiling fans in every room. Enjoy outdoor living with a gas grill and flexible dining options both inside and out. For those working remotely, a dedicated workstation with monitor, keyboard, and mouse is ready for use. Not a beachgoer? Tee off at the nearby Gulf Gate Executive Golf Course, explore the scenic Legacy Traila 10 mile biking and walking path from Sarasota to Veniceor take in Sarasotas vibrant arts scene and countless outdoor activities. Ideally located, the home is just 15 minutes from Sarasota Bradenton International Airport, 20 minutes from the renowned St. Armand's Circle on Lido Key, less than an hour from Tampa, and approximately 2 hours from Orlandos world famous attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1228.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electric - Multiple Meters, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Propane, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0112090004
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 76
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2539 Trinidad Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$5,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

2539 Trinidad Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**Completely Furnished Rental For Short Term Stays** Sun & Swim Villa W/ Fence + Pool by Siesta Key! Newly remodeled 4 bedroom 3 Bath home. Perfect for families as it comfortably sleeps 16 persons a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685739
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3932 Sunshine Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,800.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

3932 Sunshine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal/ short term rental Beautifully remodeled private and tranquil home on large fenced lot in Sarasota very close to the north end of Siesta Key. This home is flooded with natural sunlight from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669275
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2310 Canalbluff Place V287, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,395.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

2310 Canalbluff Place V287 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 55+ community has so many amenities for the seasonal visitor to enjoy. There is a great clubhouse with full kitchen, meeting room, library. billiard room, fitness center, shuffleboard, large heat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691929
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robin Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5370 Matthew Court, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,200.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

5370 Matthew Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1st/Last, security. Total move in cost $11,700. DOGS AND CATS ALLOWED with $300 nonrefundable deposit. MOVE IN CAN BE DONE ASAP! This property offers the perfect blend of location, comfort, and lifes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  4. Approx. 8,700.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693254
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Logan Kilgore, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2308 Waterbluff Place V304, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,250.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

2308 Waterbluff Place V304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOOKED FROM 11/1/2025 TO MAY 7, 2026. Located in the 55+ Private and Active Community of Strathmore Villas. This 2bed/2bath villa has been beautifully updated and furnished, kitchen has a center islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658883
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7860 Holiday Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

7860 Holiday Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderfully charming street along HIDDEN HARBOR MARINA high and dry this lovely turn key home has 3 beds and 2.5 baths, a heated pool and large fenced yard.. NO HOA Country restrictions only Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648873
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Marianne LeBar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 Rowena Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,170.00

3223 Rowena Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Blue Dolphin! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single level private pool home is located in stunning Sarasota. The location of this home is everything! You are just 3.4 miles from Crescent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: A4552338
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2521 Bismark Way, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,370.00

2521 Bismark Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Bungalow! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single level home is just 4 miles from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach and 5 miles from Downtown Sarasota! Siesta Key, in gorgeou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4545325
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1622 Stickney Point Road 22-202, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,500.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1622 Stickney Point Road 22-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

View the intracoastal by SIESTA KEY from your master bedroom porch having a rest on the reclining chairs. This second floor townhouse is in the perfect location for your stay in SARASOTA and a short d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4554533
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2140 Pinehurst Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,950.00

2140 Pinehurst Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available JUne 2026 December 2026 Welcome to your coastal getaway in Sarasota, Florida! Its a short drive to Siesta Key, Stickney Point and multiple beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: A4538270
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice