3223 Rowena Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4552338 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3223 Rowena Street
  • Viewed: 454
  • Price: $4,170
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2654 / -82.5051
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Shadow Lakes
  • Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Andy Moore
  • 941-782-1559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Blue Dolphin! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single level private pool home is located in stunning Sarasota. The location of this home is everything! You are just 3.4 miles from Crescent Beach, where you can enjoy the quartz white sand and beautiful beaches in Siesta Key. When you are ready to go out for fantastic restaurants and boutique shopping, you are only 5 miles from Siesta Key Village. Upon entering the home, you will find a large driveway with mature landscaping everywhere. The front foyer shows how unique the open floor plan is, along with the elegant wood flooring. There is a lovely sitting area, perfect for a quick read with a side table. There is a breakfast table that can accommodate up to four comfortably. The spacious living room has excellent natural light from the sliding glass doors. There is an L shaped couch with two adjoining day chairs and a Smart TV. Adjacent is the dining room and kitchen. The dining table can accommodate up to five with additional chairs. The kitchen has plenty of pantry space and has views of the pool. Through the sliding glass door, you will find your outdoor retreat. There is a large kidney shaped pool, outdoor seating, and chaise lounges to soak up that Florida sunshine all day. There is also an expansive backyard that is perfect for family gatherings. The roomy primary bedroom has a king size bed, a TV, a dresser, closet space, and sliding glass doors leading out to the pool area. Attached is the primary bathroom that was spa inspired. There is a sizeable vanity with a giant walk in shower. The second bedroom has a queen size bed and plenty of space for personal belongings. The second bathroom is stunning; a large vanity with excellent masonry work and a shower/tub combo. The third bedroom has a bunk bed, a TV, and closet space. Come see why people return to Sarasota year after year. House Rule: No smoking. No burning candles inside of lodging. No parties. Furry friends welcome, max 2, and require a $200 per pet non refundable pet fee to be paid directly to the management company. Pool heating is optional, for an additional non refundable fee of $25 per day + taxes to be paid directly to the management company after the reservation is confirmed. **Taxes and fees not included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2054.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sarasota
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0101100020
  • Views: 454
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Other, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2539 Trinidad Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$5,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

2539 Trinidad Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**Completely Furnished Rental For Short Term Stays** Sun & Swim Villa W/ Fence + Pool by Siesta Key! Newly remodeled 4 bedroom 3 Bath home. Perfect for families as it comfortably sleeps 16 persons a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685739
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3932 Sunshine Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,800.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

3932 Sunshine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal/ short term rental Beautifully remodeled private and tranquil home on large fenced lot in Sarasota very close to the north end of Siesta Key. This home is flooded with natural sunlight from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669275
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl430, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl430 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Available December 26, 2026 thru April, 2027. Well maintained and tastefully furnished 2nd floor end unit. Brazilian mahogany floors throughout as well as a newer heating/cooling system and a 3 yea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674163
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026*** no pets allowed*** Wait till you see grounds, this community gated is huge...Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4560668
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Doud Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

2323 Doud Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for January & February 2027 This Fully Furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated office showcases vibrant coastal dcor and is located in the highly sought after Gulf Gate community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687133
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2213 Wason Road 1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,000.00

2213 Wason Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

rent variable $4000 $8500

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: A4544175
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Dorrity
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2310 Canalbluff Place V287, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,395.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

2310 Canalbluff Place V287 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 55+ community has so many amenities for the seasonal visitor to enjoy. There is a great clubhouse with full kitchen, meeting room, library. billiard room, fitness center, shuffleboard, large heat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691929
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robin Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5656 Ashton Lake Drive 5656, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,000.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

5656 Ashton Lake Drive 5656 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now and available winter 2027. Escape to comfort and convenience in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey furnished condo. Nestled within the peaceful, sought after Ashton Lak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687338
  2. Provided by RANCH REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Reeves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5370 Matthew Court, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,200.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

5370 Matthew Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1st/Last, security. Total move in cost $11,700. DOGS AND CATS ALLOWED with $300 nonrefundable deposit. MOVE IN CAN BE DONE ASAP! This property offers the perfect blend of location, comfort, and lifes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  4. Approx. 8,700.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693254
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Logan Kilgore, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2308 Waterbluff Place V304, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,250.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

2308 Waterbluff Place V304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOOKED FROM 11/1/2025 TO MAY 7, 2026. Located in the 55+ Private and Active Community of Strathmore Villas. This 2bed/2bath villa has been beautifully updated and furnished, kitchen has a center islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658883
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice