18028 Gawthrop Drive 107, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687080 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18028 Gawthrop Drive 107
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1239
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4298 / -82.3552
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Silvia Chiaro
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LAKEWOOD NATIONAL GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB TURNKEY RESORT LIVING! Available May 7th, this beautifully appointed ground floor residence offers an exceptional blend of comfort, elegance, and resort style living in one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after communities. Tastefully furnished and thoughtfully designed, this bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a spacious primary suite with king bed and flat screen TV, guest bedroom with queen bed, and an open concept living area ideal for relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy tranquil views from the living spaces and private lanai, creating a peaceful indoor outdoor lifestyle. Additional conveniences include in unit laundry and exterior storage. Residents enjoy full membership to Lakewood Nationals world class amenities, including a 36 hole championship golf course (cart rental required), resort style pools, spa, tennis and pickleball courts, and an elegant clubhouse featuring a state of the art fitness center, yoga and aerobics studios, gourmet restaurant, bar with chef driven cuisine, and pro shop. Rent includes water, sewer, cable, and internet, offering effortless, maintenance free living. Up to 2 dogs permitted. Membership transfer fee of $642 applies. Ideally located near Waterside, University Parkway, Downtown Sarasota and Bradenton, Lakewood Ranch, UTC Mall, pristine Gulf beaches, I 75, Tampa, and St. Petersburg. Annual lease: $2,750/month | Short term high season: $5,500/month
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1142.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management
  • Association Phone: 941-900-2424
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 581694359
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 107
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19015 Scallop Loop 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,475.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

19015 Scallop Loop 101 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Who wants to play golf on the brand new golf course of calusa country club and have a great condo with a view of the greens and pond? If so... This gated community condo is up for grabs to lease immed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684470
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Annie Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13711 Messina Loop 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,495.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

13711 Messina Loop 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

ESPLANADE at LAKEWOOD RANCH welcomes you to your place in paradise. NEW to the rental market is this spectacular GROUND FLOOR condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom`s and an additional den/office/stu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649086
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18008 Gawthrop Drive 402, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

18008 Gawthrop Drive 402 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Reserved for jan march 2027. Wishing you could getaway to the warm florida sunshine? Come stay at this turnkey furnished penthouse condo with elevator access at lakewood national golf & country club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4520235
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17108 Vardon Terrace 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

17108 Vardon Terrace 105 More Like This

Available April 2026. Welcome to your fully furnished, resort style retreat in the highly sought after Lakewood National Golf & Country Clubavailable for both short term and long term stays! This turn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648243
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17724 Gawthrop Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

17724 Gawthrop Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now fully furnished 2br/2ba condo in lakewood national golf club dont miss the opportunity to enjoy this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 3rd floor of the high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655508
  2. Provided by TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  3. Contact Raymond Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19015 Scallop Loop 7121, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

19015 Scallop Loop 7121 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located in Lakewood Ranchs highly sought after Calusa Country Club, this brand new second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a den offers resort style living in a premier bundled golf community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675613
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open in April 2026 at $2,500/ month + electric and $85/month food. WELCOME to the gated community of Lakewood National located in Lakewood Ranch. Stunning condo with amazing lake views. Beautiful and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681830
  2. Provided by LATITUDES THE REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Olga Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14223 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

14223 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL Lease Furnished negotiable Pets case by case. Welcome to Aurora at Lakewood Ranch! 2024 Newly built Townhome with modern finishes, hurricane windows/doors, central location and a relaxed life

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684346
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Monica DeSomma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19015 Scallop Loop 106, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

19015 Scallop Loop 106 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available starting april 1, 2026 calusa country club turnkey furnished 2 bedroom + den, 2 full bath veranda 1 car detached garage high season (dec april): $6,500/month (utilities include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687430
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

16804 Vardon Terrace 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor stunning condo the famous and very desire community of Lakewood National. Beautiful & tastefully decorated Florida style, comfortable, bright and very peaceful. Master bedroom with King s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692651
  2. Provided by LATITUDES THE REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Olga Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice