1925 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G8-302, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686871 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1925 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G8-302
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $468
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1387
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3532 / -82.6136
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Seaplace Vi
  • Building: Seaplace Vi
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: MANGROVE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Michael Renick PLLC
  • 941-957-0080
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the Best of Gulfside Living at Seaplace on Longboat Key! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal charm. This light filled unit features an updated kitchen with rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and ample storageideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with generous closet space and an en suite bath, while the guest bedroom provides comfort and privacy for visitors. Both bathrooms are tastefully updated, and the open concept living and dining areas flow seamlessly to the screened lanai. Step outside to your private lanai with hurricane impact screening, where you can enjoy tranquil views and refreshing Gulf breezes. The home is further enhanced with hurricane impact windows, providing peace of mind and energy efficiency. Residents of Seaplace enjoy approximately mile of pristine Gulf beach frontage and an exceptional array of amenities across 42 beautifully landscaped acres. Highlights include two heated swimming pools and spas, Har Tru tennis courts, scenic walking trails, a fitness center, and a clubhouse with kitchen, library, and sauna. Additional features include a playground, grilling areas, on site management, and a 24 hour staffed gatehouse. Whether you're seeking a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this property offers a low maintenance island lifestyle in one of Longboat Keys most desirable communities. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets, beachside strolls, and resort style livingschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1257.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Security, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4820.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wendy Cichowski
  • Association Phone: 941-383-5568 x1
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT G8-302 SEAPLACE 6,
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0008144051
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: G8-302
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$769,000.00 ($504.92 / sqft )

4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206 More Like This

"One Chance! One Corner End Condo! One Dream! Dont Let It Slip Away! The onlycoveted South Marina corner/end unit currently on the market at Windward Baythese special residences are truly prized.End

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1523 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.67 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671822
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debby McCaig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$649,999.00 ($508.61 / sqft )

5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained, ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Banyan Bay Club offers an exceptional opportunity to own a spacious, modern / updated, move in ready home perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677090
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Harbourside Drive 1104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$725,000.00 ($251.13 / sqft )

1922 Harbourside Drive 1104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate resort lifestylewhere every day feels like a vacation. Take a refreshing dip in the pool, enjoy a tranquil walk along the bay, or bask in the warm Florida sun on the white sand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2887 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666101
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beverly St Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4420 Exeter Drive 303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$599,000.00 ($519.97 / sqft )

4420 Exeter Drive 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy tranquil, unobstructed Sarasota Bay views from this top floor, two bedroom, two bath partially furnished residence in the desirable Longboat Harbour community. Fresh paint and updated lighting i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455704
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jerry Gemmecke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$622,000.00 ($515.76 / sqft )

2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO expense spared and everything replaced! Gulf and greenbelt views await from your top floor Seaplace condo! Completely remodeled. This gorgeous gulf facing oversized one bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485915
  2. Provided by CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Derek Eisenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sands Point Road 7205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$699,000.00 ($1,088.79 / sqft )

225 Sands Point Road 7205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled Junior Suite captures serene lagoon views while offering excellent income potential through the established hotel rental program. Hurricane impact sliders frame the space an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676041
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 234, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$749,000.00 ($236.65 / sqft )

350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 234 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set amid the lush, manicured grounds of Tangerine Bay, this exceptional two story penthouse residence offers a rare blend of architectural volume, natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678529
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$599,900.00 ($404.25 / sqft )

5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Peek a boo Gulf views from back deck in this open concept 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo at Club Longboat Beach & Tennis Resort. This Longboat Key Retreat offers an expansive 1,484 SqFt of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671314
  2. Provided by COASTAL KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$650,000.00 ($440.98 / sqft )

450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Where can you find an exquisite 3 bedroom waterfront condo on the coveted South End of Longboat Key under $700,000? Discover the ultimate island lifestyle in this beautifully furnished end unit locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1474 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mairead Smialek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5270 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 508, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$774,900.00 ($485.53 / sqft )

5270 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 508 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely available and beautifully positioned, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath fully furnished residence with UNOBSTRUCTED FULL BAY VIEWS invites you to experience true beach to bay living in the coveted communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673695
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Ann Boyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice