3223 Beneva Road 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686288 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3223 Beneva Road 101
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1036
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3041 / -82.4953
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Village Brooke Sec 2
  • Building: Village Brooke Sec 2
  • Elementary School: Wilkinson Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Veronica Alves Machado, PA
  • 941-867-3901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the centrally positioned Village Brooke community, just minutes from downtown Sarasota, Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and golf courses. This bright and inviting residence features a modern interior with wood look luxury vinyl flooring throughout, an updated kitchen and bathrooms, and upgraded interior doors and baseboards. The thoughtfully designed layout offers comfortable living spaces and ample storage, including a private exterior storage room. A new HVAC system installed in 2026 adds efficiency and peace of mind. The unit also includes a designated parking space conveniently located just outside the building. Village Brooke offers a range of amenities including two swimming pools, a clubhouse with catering kitchen, tennis courts, pondside grilling areas, and an on site manager. Community laundry facilities are located nearby, and the monthly fee includes water, cable, and trash service. Select furnishings may be available under a separate agreement.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 964.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Wilkinson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Village Brooke/Stacey Katz
  • Association Phone: 941-922-0141
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 3223-101 BLDG 8 VILLAGE BROOKE SEC 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0061053065
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2756 Clubhouse Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$190,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

2756 Clubhouse Drive 101 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! Welcome to your perfect tropical oasis in the heart of Sarasota! This prime first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo offers a seam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.38 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143766
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Ashley LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Fruitville Road 35, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$180,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

4160 Fruitville Road 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your opportunity to own a 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo at THE GARDENS in a conveniently located community with only 79 units. This condo boasts a large living/dining combo room, very spacious prima

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685325
  2. Provided by SARASOTA BAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sheryl Gregg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3229 Beneva Road 101, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$197,777.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

3229 Beneva Road 101 More Like This

This move in ready, model like condo features IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS, tankless water heater, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Located in a well managed community with some of the lowest fees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682891
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Beneva Road 307, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$168,999.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

3500 Beneva Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and an unbeatable Sarasota location. The open concept layout creates a seamless flow between living,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676303
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Beneva  214, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$199,999.00 ($160.51 / sqft )

3300 Beneva 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Roi opportunity income producing property with tenant in place. Exceptional opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly sought after fairways & greens condo community in sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371947
  2. Provided by NOBSKA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Laura Teixeira, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4625 Oak Hill Terrace 31, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$180,000.00 ($115.68 / sqft )

4625 Oak Hill Terrace 31 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the quiet, secluded community of Village Oaks which offers beautiful grounds, lakeside heated pool, tennis courts w/pickleball. Close to Siesta Key Beach, Downtown Sarasota, shopping, UTC M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690804
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Otto Hajek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 Beneva Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$175,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

3231 Beneva Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the highly desirable Village Brooke community. This move in ready residence has been thoughtfully renovated with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678445
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Capek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 Bobby Jones Road 381, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$175,000.00 ($122.04 / sqft )

381 Bobby Jones Road 381 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller offering to pay 8 months of hoa fees at close!! All reasonable offers considered! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers private and stunning conservation views, overlooking the bobby jones golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669463
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 Beneva Road 204, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$189,777.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

3201 Beneva Road 204 More Like This

This move in ready, model like condo features IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS, tankless water heater and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Located in a well managed community with some of the lowest fees i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.37 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683171
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ann Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Beneva Road 10, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$165,000.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

2507 Beneva Road 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Sarasota retreat in a highly desirable central location close to everything. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo on the second floor offers an ideal blend of comfort, convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679145
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Ellen Gesell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice