4733 Tortona Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690934 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4733 Tortona Court
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2113
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4559 / -82.3873
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Alex Joseph
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Check out this STUNNING fully furnished "Ibis" floorplan that provides 1533 square feet with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms AND a dedicated den/study all located in the highly desirable Esplanade at Azario community! ALL UTILITIES are included in the monthly rent (Wifi/cable, Gas, Electric, water, amenities, exterior maintenance). Perfect for those building in LWR or seeking a resort style getaway! This home sits on a super private lot with a privacy wall in the rear. A cul de sac several doors down also provides peace and quiet for the front of the home. This expansive open floorplan offers 8' doors, luxory vinhyl plank flooring throughout (NO carpet) a spacious great room, a versatile den with a sleeper sofa, a relaxing screened in lanai, and a large 2 car garage with epoxy flake flooring. Enjoy thoughtful touches like coastal decor, dimmable lighting, new king and queen mattresses, and a fully equipped kitchen. Beach essentials (chairs, towels, umbrella) are also provided for a beach day on one of the nearby islands. Esplanade at Azario boasts exceptional amenities including a Culinary Center with restaurants and wine tastings, a resort style pool with a hot tub and Bahama Bar, a satellite pool with a fire pit (nearby), an on site full spa, coffee shop, 24 hour fitness center, pickleball and bocce ball courts, and an 18 hole championship golf course (pay to play). You will never have to leave the community! We are within 25 35 miles to three beautiful beaches, Lido Key, Siesta Key and Anna Maria Island. Our community is close to major airports 20 minutes from SRQ (Sarasota), 45 minutes from St. Pete and 1 hour from TPA (Tampa).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ibis A
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1533.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, In County, On Golf Course, Private, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Pope Properties/Doug Walkowiak
  • Association Phone: 941-500-3784
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 12346789
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5624 Palmer Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,250.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

5624 Palmer Circle 105 More Like This

Stunning Water Views & Designer Finishes A Truly Exceptional Rental Opportunity! Welcome to the dream unit you've been waiting for, now available in the highly desirable Lakewood National, a one of a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649523
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16814 Vardon Terrace 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,270.00

16814 Vardon Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Array Of Sunshine! This gorgeous first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom lakefront condo is located in the exclusive community of Lakewood National, where you will find amenities galore! This aw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4550647
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15736 Sunny Day Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,300.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

15736 Sunny Day Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available April 1, 2026 to May 31, 2026. Nothing to do but unpack and enjoy the good life. Pr Located in highly sought after Lorraine Lakes, a resort style pool and restaurant community, this villa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659190
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracey Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18143 Wheathouse Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,300.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

18143 Wheathouse Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated on a scenic lake homesite. The open concept kitchen and great room feature a spacious island, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681685
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Amber Halkidis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18173 Cherished Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,300.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

18173 Cherished Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after Sweetwater community of Lakewood Ranch! This beautifully designed villa offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and low maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689542
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Edward Bieker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 Palmer Circle 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,400.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

5664 Palmer Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2nd floor veranda unit with all newer furnishings through out. One of the best views of the lake, golf course and tree line. This unit has 2 lovely screened in balconies, one in the front of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4529299
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12730 Sorrento Way 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,400.00

12730 Sorrento Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great first floor Esplanade condo with detached 1 car garage. Very open floor plan with eat in kitchen nook in the front of the unit, and an open kitchen breakfast bar into living area. This unit does

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4543280
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 405, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,400.00

17510 Gawthrop Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this exceptional and beautifully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the resort style golf community of Lakewood National. This stunning unit features a cook's kitchen with a large gran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4545313
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16904 Vardon Terrace 204, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,400.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

16904 Vardon Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Golfers Grove a professionally managed vacation home by Gulf Coast Vacation Rentals, located in the prestigious and established Lakewood National community in Lakewood Ranch. This seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658791
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4755 Motta Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,400.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

4755 Motta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Esplanade at Azario community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a versatile den/flex space offers 1,689 square feet of stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693151
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Hahne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice