11616 Golden Bay Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683109 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11616 Golden Bay Place
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2789
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4677 / -82.4251
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Mallory Park Ph I Subph A C E
  • Provided by: ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Beth Dilley
  • 941-306-4242
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy this enchanting fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, single family home nestled within the gates of Lakewood Ranch's community, Mallory Park. Available as a short (3 month minimum) or long term rental, ideal for those needing a temporary relocation or while waiting for a house to be built, or of course for snowbirds. Featuring a coastal modern design that is furnished with a keen eye for detail, creating an aesthetic that blends sophistication with the warmth of home. The home's layout tastefully connects the living spaces, featuring a large primary bedroom and an ensuite spa inspired bathroom designed to provide the ultimate luxurious retreat. The other two bedrooms allow everyone in the family a space to rest and relax. Unwind outdoors in the covered living area with views of the meticulously manicured landscape. Enjoy access to the heated resort style community pool and spa, fitness center, clubhouse, playground, pickleball courts, basketball court and walking trails which are perfect for those sunny afternoons! Just steps away from the adjacent Bob Gardner Park with also features Disc Golf, sports fields and a number of other amenities. Live the true Florida lifestyle surrounded by walking and biking paths, an array of restaurants, and amazing shopping destinations. Ideally located near Lakewood Ranch Main Street, Waterside and University Town Center and just a short drive to downtown Sarasota, downtown Bradenton and the beautiful Gulf beaches. Immerse yourself in the balance of natural beauty and modern convenience, coupled with a lifestyle full of opportunities for leisure and socializing. This home is more than your average rental...it is a haven painted in the hues of ultimate comfort and luxury!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1964.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Rear, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mallory Park Homeowners Association, Inc.
  • Association Phone: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 590003759
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5624 Palmer Circle 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,250.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

5624 Palmer Circle 105 More Like This

Stunning Water Views & Designer Finishes A Truly Exceptional Rental Opportunity! Welcome to the dream unit you've been waiting for, now available in the highly desirable Lakewood National, a one of a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649523
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16814 Vardon Terrace 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,270.00

16814 Vardon Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Array Of Sunshine! This gorgeous first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom lakefront condo is located in the exclusive community of Lakewood National, where you will find amenities galore! This aw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4550647
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15736 Sunny Day Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,300.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

15736 Sunny Day Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available April 1, 2026 to May 31, 2026. Nothing to do but unpack and enjoy the good life. Pr Located in highly sought after Lorraine Lakes, a resort style pool and restaurant community, this villa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659190
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracey Larsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18143 Wheathouse Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,300.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

18143 Wheathouse Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated on a scenic lake homesite. The open concept kitchen and great room feature a spacious island, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681685
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Amber Halkidis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18173 Cherished Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,300.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

18173 Cherished Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after Sweetwater community of Lakewood Ranch! This beautifully designed villa offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and low maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689542
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Edward Bieker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 Palmer Circle 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,400.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

5664 Palmer Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2nd floor veranda unit with all newer furnishings through out. One of the best views of the lake, golf course and tree line. This unit has 2 lovely screened in balconies, one in the front of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4529299
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12730 Sorrento Way 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,400.00

12730 Sorrento Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great first floor Esplanade condo with detached 1 car garage. Very open floor plan with eat in kitchen nook in the front of the unit, and an open kitchen breakfast bar into living area. This unit does

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4543280
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 405, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,400.00

17510 Gawthrop Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this exceptional and beautifully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the resort style golf community of Lakewood National. This stunning unit features a cook's kitchen with a large gran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4545313
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16904 Vardon Terrace 204, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,400.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

16904 Vardon Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Golfers Grove a professionally managed vacation home by Gulf Coast Vacation Rentals, located in the prestigious and established Lakewood National community in Lakewood Ranch. This seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658791
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4755 Motta Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,400.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

4755 Motta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Esplanade at Azario community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a versatile den/flex space offers 1,689 square feet of stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693151
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Hahne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice