6033 34th Street W 38, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683687 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6033 34th Street W 38
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $172,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1032
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4338 / -82.5939
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Harbor Pines
  • Building: Harbor Pines
  • Elementary School: Bayshore Elementary
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Danelle Haag
  • 941-388-3966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wow what makes this condo stand out is the exceptional value and major upgrades already completed just under $10,000 invested in hurricane impact windows and doors, plus condo fees that cover water, sewer, trash, cable, pest control, exterior maintenance, insurance, pool, tennis, fitness center... And an on site manager. Few properties offer this level of protection, improvements, and comprehensive inclusions at this price point, making ownership both simple and cost effective. Step inside to an open, upgraded kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances and new cabinetry, designed with both functionality and style in mind. The layout flows easily into the main living area, enhanced by luxury vinyl flooring throughout. The split floor plan positions the bedrooms on opposite sides of the condo, offering added privacy for guests or seasonal living. The a/c was replaced in 2022, and the roof was completed in 2022, adding further long term value. A full size washer and dryer are conveniently located inside the home in a dedicated closet. The cute, screened in lanai overlooks the water, and includes a private storage closet the perfect spot to relax while still having room for beach gear, tools, or seasonal items. Speaking of storage, this condo has an abundance! Double door large closet in primary and full size closet in the primary bath... All in addition to a large closet in the secondary bedroom. The location is highly convenient walking distance to img academy, state college of florida, multiple restaurants, shopping, and approximately 15 minutes to sarasota bradenton international airport and the famous anna maria beach is 20 minutes. This condo delivers upgrades and location in one complete package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 948.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Peyt Deywer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 9 SEA BISCUIT BUILDING OF HARBOR PINES A CONDO PI#61091.7755/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6109177557
  • Unit Number: 38
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6114 43rd Street W 106e, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$155,000.00 ($122.24 / sqft )

6114 43rd Street W 106e Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo with new roof. Ceramic tile, easy private entrance directly from the parking lot. Relaxing afternoon sun on the linai. 2 bathrooms. Easy walk to the pool. Fully maintained community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675050
  2. Provided by PRIME TIME REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Dan Novak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9612 Santa Maria Court 52, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$205,000.00 ($180.78 / sqft )

9612 Santa Maria Court 52 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**SELLERS OFFERING TO PAY FOR CONDO FEES THROUGH THE REST OF THE YEAR!** Welcome to Casco Dorado, a sought after 55+ waterfront community in Bradenton offering saltwater canal access just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667432
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D11, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$179,000.00 ($111.88 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D11 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to carefree Florida Living in Bradentons well established, Morton Village! Experience the easy, maintenance free lifestyle youve been dreaming of in this desirable 55+ community. Here, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689274
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Helaine Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D6, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$190,000.00 ($129.16 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1st floor 2 bedroom/2 bath end unit in Morton Village is ready for you to make it your new Florida home! Stay cool in this condo with a new AC installed 6/2025!!!! This 55+ condo has lots of storage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672431
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Johnson-Bernard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W A12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$189,000.00 ($118.13 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W A12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Morton Village, a well established 55+ community offering low maintenance Florida living in a highly convenient Bradenton location. This ground floor condominium provides comfort, accessibi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666487
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Dunnam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 51st Street W 1203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$169,900.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

4850 51st Street W 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to the ultimate coastal retreat at Bay Pointe at Cortez Condominium! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, Laminated floor thought out. Enjoy an open floor plan, gorgeous views, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144932
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 360, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$179,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 360 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing price and location for this furnished 2bd/2ba condo with golf course views in Valencia Gardens! This building boasts one of the best views in this highly desirable community with expansive vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691562
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Uliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 614 Spring Lakes Boulevard 614, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$165,000.00 ($96.43 / sqft )

614 Spring Lakes Boulevard 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views, updated kitchen and a wonderful sought after community make this a real find. This FIRST FLOOR home features an updated chefs kitchen with designer granite countertops, newer appliances a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683987
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Midyett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1315, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$185,000.00 ($218.68 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1315 More Like This

Rarely available first floor condo in the gated, resort style community of The Palms of Cortez. This move in ready unit features an open great room floor plan with vinyl plank flooring throughout, hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  4. Approx. 39.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680715
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Red Maple Road 1208, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$188,000.00 ($116.34 / sqft )

4640 Red Maple Road 1208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey 2BR Golf Course Condo in Timber Creek | 55+ Community | West Bradenton Near Anna Maria Island.Discover the best of West Bradenton real estate in Timber Creek, a peaceful and highly sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672998
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Taaffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice