5400 34th Street W D11, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4689274 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5400 34th Street W D11
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4453 / -82.598
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Morton Village
  • Building: Morton Village
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Helaine Giddens
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home to carefree Florida Living in Bradentons well established, Morton Village! Experience the easy, maintenance free lifestyle youve been dreaming of in this desirable 55+ community. Here, you truly have a home without the home workwith exterior maintenance, water, sewer, trash, pest control, basic cable, and internet all included in your monthly fee. This highly sought after ground floor end unit lives like a private villa, offering no upstairs neighbors and the seldom available, added convenience of your very own covered, assigned parking space. Inside, youll find a thoughtfully designed, clean, spacious, split bedroom floor plan for added privacy, complemented by vaulted ceilings and a generous primary bedroom with a full wall of closet space. The updated kitchen has newer cabinetry, lighting, appliances, porcelain tiled countertop, and eat in high bar area with stone counter. Newer laminate flooring in the living/dining, hallway and master bedroom. Step outside to your expansive lanai, which is AC vented and accessible from both the living room and primary suiteit's the perfect space to relax and unwind. The lanai features a spacious storage room with washer & dryer, along with a secondary side entrance leading to the parking, mail kiosk and short walk to community amenities. Additional highlights include; primary bedroom with ensuite bath, updated vanity and mirror, and a pull down attic access from the second bedroom, with a large, walkable storage area. Active community amenities include; pool, shuffleboard, clubhouse, and a vibrant social calendar. Ideally located on the west side of Bradenton, just minutes from shopping, dining, and local favorites like Detwilers Farm Marketand just a short drive to the areas most stunning turquoise water and beautiful gulf beaches. A new shingle roof was installed in 2022, and BRAND NEW Rheem HOT WATER HEATER was just replaced in April 2026 and comes with a 6 year warranty from the manufacturer. Come see for yourself, an incredible opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and value all in one. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1280.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S MGMT./ BETSY DAVIS
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 11-D MORTON VILLAGE CONDO PHASE III PI#61454.2680/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6145426802
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: D11
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9612 Santa Maria Court 52, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$205,000.00 ($180.78 / sqft )

9612 Santa Maria Court 52 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**SELLERS OFFERING TO PAY FOR CONDO FEES THROUGH THE REST OF THE YEAR!** Welcome to Casco Dorado, a sought after 55+ waterfront community in Bradenton offering saltwater canal access just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667432
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D6, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$190,000.00 ($129.16 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1st floor 2 bedroom/2 bath end unit in Morton Village is ready for you to make it your new Florida home! Stay cool in this condo with a new AC installed 6/2025!!!! This 55+ condo has lots of storage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672431
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Johnson-Bernard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W A12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$189,000.00 ($118.13 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W A12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Morton Village, a well established 55+ community offering low maintenance Florida living in a highly convenient Bradenton location. This ground floor condominium provides comfort, accessibi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666487
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Dunnam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 51st Street W 1203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$169,900.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

4850 51st Street W 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to the ultimate coastal retreat at Bay Pointe at Cortez Condominium! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, Laminated floor thought out. Enjoy an open floor plan, gorgeous views, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144932
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 360, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$179,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 360 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing price and location for this furnished 2bd/2ba condo with golf course views in Valencia Gardens! This building boasts one of the best views in this highly desirable community with expansive vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691562
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Uliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 614 Spring Lakes Boulevard 614, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$165,000.00 ($96.43 / sqft )

614 Spring Lakes Boulevard 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views, updated kitchen and a wonderful sought after community make this a real find. This FIRST FLOOR home features an updated chefs kitchen with designer granite countertops, newer appliances a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683987
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Midyett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1315, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$185,000.00 ($218.68 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1315 More Like This

Rarely available first floor condo in the gated, resort style community of The Palms of Cortez. This move in ready unit features an open great room floor plan with vinyl plank flooring throughout, hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  4. Approx. 39.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680715
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Red Maple Road 1208, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$188,000.00 ($116.34 / sqft )

4640 Red Maple Road 1208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey 2BR Golf Course Condo in Timber Creek | 55+ Community | West Bradenton Near Anna Maria Island.Discover the best of West Bradenton real estate in Timber Creek, a peaceful and highly sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672998
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Taaffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W J6, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$185,000.00 ($153.02 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W J6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey furnished, second floor end unit in a vibrant 55+ communityperfect for savvy investors or those seeking Florida ease! NEW HVAC March 2026! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has a tenant in place th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675436
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Deb Ragan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4868 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$190,000.00 ($117.65 / sqft )

4868 Independence Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Excellent New Price for this Waterview Lakehouse!! Enjoy effortless first floor Florida living just miles from the sugar sand beaches of Anna Maria Island in the highly sought after, Bayfront Mount V

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678566
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Pam Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice