4802 51st Street W 1315, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680715 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4802 51st Street W 1315
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 846
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4588 / -82.6155
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: The Palms Of Cortez
  • Building: The Palms Of Cortez
  • Elementary School: Sea Breeze Elementary
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Amanda Guzman
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available first floor condo in the gated, resort style community of The Palms of Cortez. This move in ready unit features an open great room floor plan with vinyl plank flooring throughout, high ceilings, crown molding, ceiling fans, and neutral dcor. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator (2025) and dishwasher (2022), plus a laundry closet with shelving, full size washer and dryer (2022). The spacious primary bedroom includes a walk in closet, linen closet, and en suite bath with garden tub and shower combination. Enjoy relaxing on the private screened lanai with storage closet and west facing views, perfect for sunset watching. Major updates include a new roof (2023), water heater (2023), and A/C (2024). Community amenities include a resort style pool overlooking a pond, tennis courts with pickleball lines, fitness center, clubhouse, grilling areas, and playground. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, IMG Academy, downtown Bradenton and Sarasota, SRQ Airport, UTC Mall, and just minutes to the Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island. Ideal for full time living, seasonal use, or investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Playground, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 750.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beth Hendrix
  • Association Phone: 941-795-7470
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BLDG 13 UNIT 15 THE PALMS OF CORTEZ PI#51658.2425/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5165824259
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1315
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1421, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$219,000.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1421 More Like This

Step into easy Florida living in the highly desirable Palms of Cortez. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is ideally located just 5 miles from the stunning Gulf beaches and only m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687810
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9612 Santa Maria Court 52, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$205,000.00 ($180.78 / sqft )

9612 Santa Maria Court 52 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**SELLERS OFFERING TO PAY FOR CONDO FEES THROUGH THE REST OF THE YEAR!** Welcome to Casco Dorado, a sought after 55+ waterfront community in Bradenton offering saltwater canal access just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667432
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D11, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$179,000.00 ($111.88 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D11 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to carefree Florida Living in Bradentons well established, Morton Village! Experience the easy, maintenance free lifestyle youve been dreaming of in this desirable 55+ community. Here, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689274
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Helaine Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D6, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$190,000.00 ($129.16 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1st floor 2 bedroom/2 bath end unit in Morton Village is ready for you to make it your new Florida home! Stay cool in this condo with a new AC installed 6/2025!!!! This 55+ condo has lots of storage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672431
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Johnson-Bernard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W A12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$189,000.00 ($118.13 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W A12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Morton Village, a well established 55+ community offering low maintenance Florida living in a highly convenient Bradenton location. This ground floor condominium provides comfort, accessibi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666487
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Dunnam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 51st Street W 1203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$169,900.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

4850 51st Street W 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to the ultimate coastal retreat at Bay Pointe at Cortez Condominium! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, Laminated floor thought out. Enjoy an open floor plan, gorgeous views, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144932
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 360, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$179,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 360 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing price and location for this furnished 2bd/2ba condo with golf course views in Valencia Gardens! This building boasts one of the best views in this highly desirable community with expansive vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691562
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Uliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Sherwood Drive 257, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$219,000.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

257 Sherwood Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey furnished condo with deeded covered carport in one of Bradentons most sought after communitieswelcome to effortless Gulf Coast living in Wildewo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439451
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Mark Middleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9811 Hernando Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$214,900.00 ($189.51 / sqft )

9811 Hernando Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 9811 Hernando Court, where coastal living meets exceptional value just minutes from Anna Maria Island and the Gulf of Mexico. TURNKEY FURNISHED! This charming condo offers the sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670771
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Red Maple Road 1208, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$188,000.00 ($116.34 / sqft )

4640 Red Maple Road 1208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey 2BR Golf Course Condo in Timber Creek | 55+ Community | West Bradenton Near Anna Maria Island.Discover the best of West Bradenton real estate in Timber Creek, a peaceful and highly sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672998
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Taaffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice