9612 Santa Maria Court 52, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4667432 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9612 Santa Maria Court 52
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1134
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 213
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4623 / -82.6613
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Casco Dorado
  • Building: Casco Dorado
  • Elementary School: Sea Breeze
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Courtney Bishop
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **SELLERS OFFERING TO PAY FOR CONDO FEES THROUGH THE REST OF THE YEAR!** Welcome to Casco Dorado, a sought after 55+ waterfront community in Bradenton offering saltwater canal access just minutes from Anna Maria Island and the Gulf beaches. This completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo delivers the Florida lifestyle buyers are searching for beach proximity, boating access, and modern upgrades all at a fraction of direct waterfront pricing. This light and bright Bradenton condo offers approximately 1,134 square feet (including the enclosed Florida room) and has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom. The brand new 2025 kitchen features stylish soft close cabinetry, updated countertops, backsplash, new sink, and stainless steel appliances, including a stackable washer and dryer. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the main living space, complemented by fresh drywall, interior paint, updated trim, new interior doors, modern vanities, and sleek one piece toilets. The popcorn ceilings have been removed for a clean, contemporary finish. Major system upgrades provide peace of mind, including a new AC (2024), new water heater (2025), hurricane rated windows and doors, and added attic insulation for improved energy efficiency. Casco Dorado is a 55+ Bradenton condo community offering a heated pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard courts, and saltwater canal access ideal for kayaking or small watercraft. Enjoy waterfront living without the maintenance or cost of direct Gulf front ownership. The $980 monthly condo fee includes flood insurance, water, cable, internet, exterior maintenance, and community amenities making this a true lock and leave Florida condo near Anna Maria Island with predictable monthly expenses. If youre searching for a move in ready condo near Anna Maria Island with boating access, beach convenience, and modern upgrades, this Bradenton 55+ condo checks every box.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1078.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mike Manning
  • Association Phone: (941) 359-4876
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 52-A CASCO DORADO CONDOMINIUM PI#75045.1260/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7504512604
  • Unit Number: 52
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: RSF4.5/C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1421, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$219,000.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1421 More Like This

Step into easy Florida living in the highly desirable Palms of Cortez. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is ideally located just 5 miles from the stunning Gulf beaches and only m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687810
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D6, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$190,000.00 ($129.16 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1st floor 2 bedroom/2 bath end unit in Morton Village is ready for you to make it your new Florida home! Stay cool in this condo with a new AC installed 6/2025!!!! This 55+ condo has lots of storage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672431
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Johnson-Bernard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W A12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$189,000.00 ($118.13 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W A12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Morton Village, a well established 55+ community offering low maintenance Florida living in a highly convenient Bradenton location. This ground floor condominium provides comfort, accessibi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666487
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Dunnam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Oakview Drive 703, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$239,900.00 ($150.13 / sqft )

703 Oakview Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 703 Oakview Drive, a pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo tucked within one of Bradentons most picturesque and welcoming communities. This beautifully maintained home offers an inviting layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.65 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671111
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Heidi Stubbers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4859 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$234,500.00 ($153.77 / sqft )

4859 Independence Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your breezy Bradenton retreat in the desirable coastal community of Mount Vernon. This exceptional corner unit two bedroom, two bathroom second floor condo offers relaxed Florida living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449866
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kayla Pasko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 31h, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$230,000.00 ($139.31 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 31h Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price significantly reduced! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in vizcaya! Seller motivated bring offers! This elegant second floor end unit in the mediterranean style vizcaya commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1651 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671286
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Murph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Sherwood Drive 257, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$219,000.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

257 Sherwood Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey furnished condo with deeded covered carport in one of Bradentons most sought after communitieswelcome to effortless Gulf Coast living in Wildewo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439451
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Mark Middleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1315, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$185,000.00 ($218.68 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1315 More Like This

Rarely available first floor condo in the gated, resort style community of The Palms of Cortez. This move in ready unit features an open great room floor plan with vinyl plank flooring throughout, hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  4. Approx. 39.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680715
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9811 Hernando Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$214,900.00 ($189.51 / sqft )

9811 Hernando Court Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 9811 Hernando Court, where coastal living meets exceptional value just minutes from Anna Maria Island and the Gulf of Mexico. TURNKEY FURNISHED! This charming condo offers the sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670771
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3784 59th Avenue W 3784, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$245,000.00 ($213.42 / sqft )

3784 59th Avenue W 3784 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully updated ground floor condominium located at 3784 59th Avenue West in Bradenton! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers comfort, style, and an un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960678
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice