614 Spring Lakes Boulevard 614, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683987 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 614 Spring Lakes Boulevard 614
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $96
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1711
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4573 / -82.5998
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Spring Lakes Iii
  • Building: Spring Lakes Iii
  • Elementary School: Moody Elementary
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • Contact: Mark Midyett
  • 941-803-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Water views, updated kitchen and a wonderful sought after community make this a real find. This FIRST FLOOR home features an updated chefs kitchen with designer granite countertops, newer appliances and open floor plan for easy entertaining. Additionally, the kitchen provides access to the private courtyard at the entrance of the home. Guests mingle easily throughout the main living area which features an oversized lanai with private views of the lake behind the home. The primary suite also has direct access to the lanai and a split; second bedroom features an en suite bathroom making it great for roommates or guests. Laundry facilities inside the home means not having to lug laundry down the street. With a little cosmetic updating this can be a showplace. This home also includes covered parking. Take advantage of the extracurricular activities in this tree lined community with heated pools, pickleball and tennis. The home is located minutes from Anna Maria Island and Bradenton Beach. Nearby shopping is abundant and you have easy access to world class health care and transportation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1657.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Moody Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Penny Dell'Armi
  • Association Phone: 941-358-3366
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: UNIT 614 D SPRING LAKES III CONDO PI#51828.7084/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5182870849
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 614
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PD-R, RMF-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6114 43rd Street W 106e, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$155,000.00 ($122.24 / sqft )

6114 43rd Street W 106e Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo with new roof. Ceramic tile, easy private entrance directly from the parking lot. Relaxing afternoon sun on the linai. 2 bathrooms. Easy walk to the pool. Fully maintained community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675050
  2. Provided by PRIME TIME REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Dan Novak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D11, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$179,000.00 ($111.88 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D11 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to carefree Florida Living in Bradentons well established, Morton Village! Experience the easy, maintenance free lifestyle youve been dreaming of in this desirable 55+ community. Here, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689274
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Helaine Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W D6, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$190,000.00 ($129.16 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W D6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1st floor 2 bedroom/2 bath end unit in Morton Village is ready for you to make it your new Florida home! Stay cool in this condo with a new AC installed 6/2025!!!! This 55+ condo has lots of storage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672431
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Johnson-Bernard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W A12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$189,000.00 ($118.13 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W A12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Morton Village, a well established 55+ community offering low maintenance Florida living in a highly convenient Bradenton location. This ground floor condominium provides comfort, accessibi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666487
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Dunnam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 51st Street W 1203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$169,900.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

4850 51st Street W 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to the ultimate coastal retreat at Bay Pointe at Cortez Condominium! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, Laminated floor thought out. Enjoy an open floor plan, gorgeous views, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144932
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Maria Genao Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 360, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$179,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 360 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing price and location for this furnished 2bd/2ba condo with golf course views in Valencia Gardens! This building boasts one of the best views in this highly desirable community with expansive vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691562
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Uliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1315, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$185,000.00 ($218.68 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1315 More Like This

Rarely available first floor condo in the gated, resort style community of The Palms of Cortez. This move in ready unit features an open great room floor plan with vinyl plank flooring throughout, hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  4. Approx. 39.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680715
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Red Maple Road 1208, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$188,000.00 ($116.34 / sqft )

4640 Red Maple Road 1208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey 2BR Golf Course Condo in Timber Creek | 55+ Community | West Bradenton Near Anna Maria Island.Discover the best of West Bradenton real estate in Timber Creek, a peaceful and highly sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672998
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Taaffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1014, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$159,900.00 ($135.51 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1014 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living at The Palms of Cortez, a gated community ideally located in the heart of West Bradenton just minutes from the Gulf beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686234
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3813 59th Avenue W 3813, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$155,000.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

3813 59th Avenue W 3813 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and open FIRST floor furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. This well maintained condo has luxury plank vinyl flooring and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. There is a screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678284
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact James Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice