808 53rd Avenue E 19, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4682593 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 808 53rd Avenue E 19
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $157,000
  • Price sqft: $76
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2068
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4439 / -82.5591
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Palm Lake Estates
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Troy Kannegieter
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Palm Lake Estates FULLY FURNISHED, MOVE IN READY!! AFFORDABLE LIVING!! NO LOT RENT!! LOW MAINTENANCE FEE!! A well maintained and active 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and affordability with NO LOT RENT! This furnished two bedroom, two bath home is truly move in readyjust bring your suitcase. This unit is in the PET area. Enjoy relaxing year round in the glass and screen enclosed Florida room, complete with A/C and a cozy fireplace for added comfort. The subfloors have been replaced with plywood and upgraded with beautiful luxury vinyl flooring throughout. The kitchen offers the convenience of a stack washer and dryer which is new along with a new refrigerator. Additional updates include newer windows, freshly painted and a primary bathroom with a walk in shower. Bedrooms both have walk in closets plus an additional closet. The low maintenance fee of just $275/month includes water, sewer, trash, on site manager, cable, internet, community pool, shuffleboard, and more. Theres even a designated pet area for your furry friends! Ideally located near grocery shopping, banking, restaurants, the airport, and just minutes from the stunning beaches of Anna Maria Island. Easy Florida living awaitsschedule your showing today! Home in Pet Area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1352.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Frankie/Judi
  • Association Phone: 941-758-3981
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 19 PALM LAKE ESTATES CONDO PI#57639.0027/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5763900270
  • Unit Number: 19
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 191, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$144,000.00 ($38.44 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 191 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTED TO $144,000. AFFORABLE LIVING!! NO LOT RENT!! LOW MAINTENANCE FEE!! Welcome to Palm Lake Estates, a well maintained and active 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and low ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3746 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685532
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 50th C Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$144,900.00 ($76.26 / sqft )

804 50th C Avenue E Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Pristine and move in ready in Golf Lakes, a gated 55+ manufactured home community with a convenient central location. This well maintained home features a new roof, A/C, and hot water heater all insta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685183
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Ave E  Zb1, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$149,750.00 ($101.18 / sqft )

5316 53rd Ave E Zb1 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Move right into your Fabulous New Home soon! Enjoy the Private Backyard! Your new home has been wonderfully maintained and was built in 1993. The Newer major improvements include the Roof, Carport, al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672750
  2. Provided by FIRST IMPRESSION REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Beth M Hocking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4908 6th B Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$149,900.00 ($77.67 / sqft )

4908 6th B Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home in Gulf Lake Residence Co op. Discover this move in ready oasis in the 55 and over Gulf Lake Residence Co op in West Bradenton! This well kept two bedroom, two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678776
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randall Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Avenue E Q116, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$150,000.00 ($83.80 / sqft )

5316 53rd Avenue E Q116 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished and ready to move into 2 bedroom and 2 bath unit in good condition. Laminate flooring through out whole unit. Large front family room has a pass thru window from the kitchen. Kitchen and din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656390
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Adam Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 234, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$154,900.00 ($74.19 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 234 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated Price: $154,900! Don't miss this well maintained unit Move Right in bring your suitcase!!. Welcome to Palm Lake Estates! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is move in readyjust bring y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647381
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 256, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$164,500.00 ($95.20 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 256 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURN KEY FURNISHED MOVE RIGHT IN! NO LOT RENT! AFFORDABLE LIVING! Enjoy easy Florida living in Palm Lake Estates, a friendly and active 55+ community where you OWN the land NO LOT RENT! This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686459
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Avenue E O12, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$165,000.00 ($152.78 / sqft )

5316 53rd Avenue E O12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ready to move in furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath doublewide mobile home. Excellent condition. Laminate flooring throughout for easy care. Both bedrooms have walk in closet and built in closet. Covered carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676841
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Adam Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 209, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$165,000.00 ($106.59 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Palm Lake Estates a highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of Bradenton! This beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is being sold fully furnished and features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679681
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Louise Hayden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Avenue E F44, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$167,000.00 ($84.51 / sqft )

5316 53rd Avenue E F44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

* Bring your offers!!* Beautifully refurbished double wide mobile home in the friendly, over 55 park of WestWinds Estates. NO LOT RENT! New Roof, New HVAC, New Water Heater! You own the land. This pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3521234
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE MLS, INC
  3. Contact Shawna Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice