5316 53rd Avenue E F44, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: T3521234 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5316 53rd Avenue E F44
  • Viewed: 300
  • Price: $167,000
  • Price sqft: $85
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1976
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 748
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4438 / -82.4969
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Westwinds Village Coop
  • Provided by: EZ CHOICE MLS, INC
  • Contact: Shawna Kugler
  • 813-377-2260
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    * Bring your offers!!* Beautifully refurbished double wide mobile home in the friendly, over 55 park of WestWinds Estates. NO LOT RENT! New Roof, New HVAC, New Water Heater! You own the land. This property has all new windows, flooring, appliances, bathroom vanities, remote control ceiling fans and led lighting, interior doors and front door, all wood trim, fresh paint inside and out, and front porch railing. The HOA fee of $285.00 includes water (both fresh and reclaimed), sewer, lawn maintenance, cable, internet, and all amenities of the park. Well over $300.00 in benefits! This is a must see if you are looking for a seasonal or retirement home in a friendly well maintained park where you will feel safe and welcome
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1124.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: WestWinds Village Estate
  • Association Phone: 941-756-7411
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 44 BLK F WESTWINDS VILLAGE PI#17343.0895/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1734308958
  • Unit Number: F44
  • Views: 300
  • Zoning Code: AFR4B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 234, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$154,900.00 ($74.19 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 234 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated Price: $154,900! Don't miss this well maintained unit Move Right in bring your suitcase!!. Welcome to Palm Lake Estates! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is move in readyjust bring y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647381
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 19, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$157,000.00 ($75.92 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 19 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Palm Lake Estates FULLY FURNISHED, MOVE IN READY!! AFFORDABLE LIVING!! NO LOT RENT!! LOW MAINTENANCE FEE!! A well maintained and active 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682593
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 256, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$164,500.00 ($95.20 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 256 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURN KEY FURNISHED MOVE RIGHT IN! NO LOT RENT! AFFORDABLE LIVING! Enjoy easy Florida living in Palm Lake Estates, a friendly and active 55+ community where you OWN the land NO LOT RENT! This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686459
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Avenue E O12, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$165,000.00 ($152.78 / sqft )

5316 53rd Avenue E O12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ready to move in furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath doublewide mobile home. Excellent condition. Laminate flooring throughout for easy care. Both bedrooms have walk in closet and built in closet. Covered carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676841
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Adam Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 209, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$165,000.00 ($106.59 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Palm Lake Estates a highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of Bradenton! This beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is being sold fully furnished and features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679681
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Louise Hayden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 76, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$169,900.00 ($97.42 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 76 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Adjustment Now $169,900! Welcome to the well maintained 55+ community of Palm Lake Estates! This charming two bedroom, two bath home is being sold fully furnished and offers an inviting open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4635012
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 45th Street E 109, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$174,000.00 ($86.40 / sqft )

5707 45th Street E 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great home, Great Complex...Great price! Put your touches on this 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home that just had a brand new 3 layer TPO roof; covering the carport and lanai in addition to main roof a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643196
  2. Provided by MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Pat Reid-Bachert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 45th Street E 174, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$174,000.00 ($136.58 / sqft )

5707 45th Street E 174 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful home.....Beautiful Community....Great Neighbors already in place. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is an open concept, light and bright throughout. Stainless appliances, inside laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667551
  2. Provided by MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Pat Reid-Bachert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Avenue E M15, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$175,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

5316 53rd Avenue E M15 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ready to move into 2 bedroom 2 bath furnished mobile home in a very nice park. Attractive laminate flooring through out for easy care. Open floor plan for the living room, dining room and kitchen. Enc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676840
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Adam Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 18, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$175,000.00 ($85.28 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT TO: $175,000 Dont miss this beauty! This spacious 1,388 sq. ft. home was beautifully remodeled in 2019 and is located in an active 55+ community with NO LOT RENT. The chefs dream kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677501
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice