5316 53rd Avenue E Q116, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4656390 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5316 53rd Avenue E Q116
  • Viewed: 208
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $84
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1790
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 329
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4438 / -82.4969
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Westwinds Village Coop
  • Provided by: KW SUNCOAST
  • Contact: Adam Wallace
  • 941-792-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished and ready to move into 2 bedroom and 2 bath unit in good condition. Laminate flooring through out whole unit. Large front family room has a pass thru window from the kitchen. Kitchen and dining room are very convenient to each other for your cooking and dining pleasure. Living room just off dining area and it opens up to the family room to provide lots of space for your family and friends. The main bedroom has a walk in closet and a separate private bath with a walk in shower. The second bath has a tub/shower. There is an enclosed lanai just behind the covered carport to provide you even more living space. The laundry room is behind the lanai and has the washer and dryer and a laundry sink. Behind this is a separate storage or workshop which ever works for you. Westwinds Village is a great 55 and older community with a nice clubhouse and large community pool. There is shuffleboard courts and a pool and card room for the residences enjoyment. On site management and maintenance crew to keep everything moving along smoothly. Bring your pets because they are welcomed here. Westwinds is convenient to shopping, restaurants and downtown Bradenton and Sarasota. Come visit this home and community today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1180.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lou Paul
  • Association Phone: 941-756-7411
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 116 BLK Q WESTWINDS VILLAGE PI#17343.1895/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1734318957
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: Q116
  • Views: 208
  • Zoning Code: AFR4B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 204 52nd Avenue Plaza E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$136,500.00 ($28.49 / sqft )

204 52nd Avenue Plaza E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, completely renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home, 2ND BEDROOM CAN BE A DEN OR OFFICE right now it fits a queen size bed with W/D room next to it. Perfect for both primary resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675338
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Jamison Laderoute
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Avenue E K28, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$139,900.00 ($65.19 / sqft )

5316 53rd Avenue E K28 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Westwinds Village in desirable Bradenton! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at 5316 53rd Ave E offers comfort, convenience, and value in a well maintained community. Being sold parti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688799
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Steele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5009 8th B Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$139,900.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

5009 8th B Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You're gonna love this "adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bath, Double Wide MANUFACTURED Home in pristine Golf Lakes Estates. Land owned. 55+ Gated Community! No pets. Home sits back on a cul de sac. Covered ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689158
  2. Provided by TIM LESTER INTERNAT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Jayne Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 191, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$144,000.00 ($38.44 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 191 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTED TO $144,000. AFFORABLE LIVING!! NO LOT RENT!! LOW MAINTENANCE FEE!! Welcome to Palm Lake Estates, a well maintained and active 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and low ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3746 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685532
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 50th C Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$144,900.00 ($76.26 / sqft )

804 50th C Avenue E Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Pristine and move in ready in Golf Lakes, a gated 55+ manufactured home community with a convenient central location. This well maintained home features a new roof, A/C, and hot water heater all insta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685183
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Ave E  Zb1, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$149,750.00 ($101.18 / sqft )

5316 53rd Ave E Zb1 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Move right into your Fabulous New Home soon! Enjoy the Private Backyard! Your new home has been wonderfully maintained and was built in 1993. The Newer major improvements include the Roof, Carport, al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672750
  2. Provided by FIRST IMPRESSION REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Beth M Hocking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4908 6th B Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$149,900.00 ($77.67 / sqft )

4908 6th B Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home in Gulf Lake Residence Co op. Discover this move in ready oasis in the 55 and over Gulf Lake Residence Co op in West Bradenton! This well kept two bedroom, two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678776
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randall Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 234, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$154,900.00 ($74.19 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 234 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated Price: $154,900! Don't miss this well maintained unit Move Right in bring your suitcase!!. Welcome to Palm Lake Estates! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is move in readyjust bring y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647381
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 19, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$157,000.00 ($75.92 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 19 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Palm Lake Estates, FULLY FURNISHED, MOVE IN READY!! AFFORDABLE LIVING!! NO LOT RENT!! LOW MAINTENANCE FEE!! A well maintained and active 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682593
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 256, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$164,500.00 ($95.20 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 256 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURN KEY FURNISHED MOVE RIGHT IN! NO LOT RENT! AFFORDABLE LIVING! Enjoy easy Florida living in Palm Lake Estates, a friendly and active 55+ community where you OWN the land NO LOT RENT! This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686459
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice