808 53rd Avenue E 209, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4679681 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 808 53rd Avenue E 209
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1548
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4439 / -82.5591
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Palm Lake Estates
  • Elementary School: Oneco Elementary
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Louise Hayden
  • 941-756-7800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Palm Lake Estates a highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of Bradenton! This beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is being sold fully furnished and features abundant storage, ceiling fans throughout, and an oversized primary suite with a private en suite half bath. No lot rent! Enjoy affordable Florida living with a low $275/month maintenance fee that includes cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, community pool access, and on site management. Recent upgrades include a new roof, new carport, new vapor barrier and new heat pump for added peace of mind. Palm Lake Estates offers an active lifestyle with planned activities, social events, and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. Ideally located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, airports, this home is perfect for full time residents or seasonal living. Affordable, updated, and ready for you schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 816.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Roof Over
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Oneco Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Judy Glotfelty
  • Association Phone: (941) 758-3981
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 209 PALM LAKE ESTATES CONDO PI#57639.0215/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5763902151
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5316 53rd Ave E  Zb1, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$149,750.00 ($101.18 / sqft )

5316 53rd Ave E Zb1 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Move right into your Fabulous New Home soon! Enjoy the Private Backyard! Your new home has been wonderfully maintained and was built in 1993. The Newer major improvements include the Roof, Carport, al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672750
  2. Provided by FIRST IMPRESSION REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Beth M Hocking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4908 6th B Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$149,900.00 ($77.67 / sqft )

4908 6th B Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home in Gulf Lake Residence Co op. Discover this move in ready oasis in the 55 and over Gulf Lake Residence Co op in West Bradenton! This well kept two bedroom, two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678776
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randall Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Avenue E Q116, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$150,000.00 ($83.80 / sqft )

5316 53rd Avenue E Q116 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished and ready to move into 2 bedroom and 2 bath unit in good condition. Laminate flooring through out whole unit. Large front family room has a pass thru window from the kitchen. Kitchen and din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656390
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Adam Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 234, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$154,900.00 ($74.19 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 234 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated Price: $154,900! Don't miss this well maintained unit Move Right in bring your suitcase!!. Welcome to Palm Lake Estates! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is move in readyjust bring y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647381
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 19, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$157,000.00 ($75.92 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 19 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Palm Lake Estates, FULLY FURNISHED, MOVE IN READY!! AFFORDABLE LIVING!! NO LOT RENT!! LOW MAINTENANCE FEE!! A well maintained and active 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682593
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 256, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$164,500.00 ($95.20 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 256 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURN KEY FURNISHED MOVE RIGHT IN! NO LOT RENT! AFFORDABLE LIVING! Enjoy easy Florida living in Palm Lake Estates, a friendly and active 55+ community where you OWN the land NO LOT RENT! This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686459
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Avenue E O12, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$165,000.00 ($152.78 / sqft )

5316 53rd Avenue E O12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ready to move in furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath doublewide mobile home. Excellent condition. Laminate flooring throughout for easy care. Both bedrooms have walk in closet and built in closet. Covered carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676841
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Adam Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Avenue E F44, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$167,000.00 ($84.51 / sqft )

5316 53rd Avenue E F44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

* Bring your offers!!* Beautifully refurbished double wide mobile home in the friendly, over 55 park of WestWinds Estates. NO LOT RENT! New Roof, New HVAC, New Water Heater! You own the land. This pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3521234
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE MLS, INC
  3. Contact Shawna Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 76, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$169,900.00 ($97.42 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 76 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Adjustment Now $169,900! Welcome to the well maintained 55+ community of Palm Lake Estates! This charming two bedroom, two bath home is being sold fully furnished and offers an inviting open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4635012
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 45th Street E 109, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$174,000.00 ($86.40 / sqft )

5707 45th Street E 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great home, Great Complex...Great price! Put your touches on this 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home that just had a brand new 3 layer TPO roof; covering the carport and lanai in addition to main roof a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643196
  2. Provided by MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Pat Reid-Bachert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice