5316 53rd Ave E Zb1, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4672750 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5316 53rd Ave E Zb1
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $149,750
  • Price sqft: $101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1480
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4438 / -82.4969
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Westwinds Village Coop
  • Elementary School: Tara Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: FIRST IMPRESSION REALTY FL LLC
  • Contact: Beth M Hocking
  • 941-773-8263
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move right into your Fabulous New Home soon! Enjoy the Private Backyard! Your new home has been wonderfully maintained and was built in 1993. The Newer major improvements include the Roof, Carport, along with other items! Enjoy the nice Bonus Room in the front of home that is not included in the square footage. The Kitchen is nice with eating space, a large Walk In Pantry, along with another pantry/storage. Relax in the Spacious Living Room with plenty of Windows to look out. The large Master Bedroom has a large Closet and Bathroom with a walk in shower. You can never tire in Westwinds Village with all of the Activities offered with the Huge Heated Pool, Clubhouse, Shuffleboard, Pancake Breakfasts, Card Groups of many sorts, Exercise, Travel Groups, Bible Study, Parties and Dinners for most Holidays. This is a great place to meet your Neighbors while walking or riding your bikes. The Maintenance Fee includes: Cable, Internet, Lawn mowing, Trash, Water, Sewer, and Well Water for lawn sprinkling. Don't pass up this Beautiful Home and Community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1000.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Laundry, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lou Paul
  • Association Phone: 941-756-7411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1 BLK ZB WESTWINDS VILLAGE PI#17343.2150/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1734321506
  • Unit Number: ZB1
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: AFR4B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 204 52nd Avenue Plaza E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$136,500.00 ($28.49 / sqft )

204 52nd Avenue Plaza E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, completely renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home, 2ND BEDROOM CAN BE A DEN OR OFFICE right now it fits a queen size bed with W/D room next to it. Perfect for both primary resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675338
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Jamison Laderoute
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Avenue E K28, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$139,900.00 ($65.19 / sqft )

5316 53rd Avenue E K28 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Westwinds Village in desirable Bradenton! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at 5316 53rd Ave E offers comfort, convenience, and value in a well maintained community. Being sold parti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688799
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Steele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5009 8th B Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$139,900.00 ($132.48 / sqft )

5009 8th B Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You're gonna love this "adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bath, Double Wide MANUFACTURED Home in pristine Golf Lakes Estates. Land owned. 55+ Gated Community! No pets. Home sits back on a cul de sac. Covered ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689158
  2. Provided by TIM LESTER INTERNAT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Jayne Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 191, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$144,000.00 ($38.44 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 191 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTED TO $144,000. AFFORABLE LIVING!! NO LOT RENT!! LOW MAINTENANCE FEE!! Welcome to Palm Lake Estates, a well maintained and active 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, and low ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3746 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685532
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 50th C Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$144,900.00 ($76.26 / sqft )

804 50th C Avenue E Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Pristine and move in ready in Golf Lakes, a gated 55+ manufactured home community with a convenient central location. This well maintained home features a new roof, A/C, and hot water heater all insta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685183
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4908 6th B Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$149,900.00 ($77.67 / sqft )

4908 6th B Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home in Gulf Lake Residence Co op. Discover this move in ready oasis in the 55 and over Gulf Lake Residence Co op in West Bradenton! This well kept two bedroom, two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678776
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randall Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 53rd Avenue E Q116, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$150,000.00 ($83.80 / sqft )

5316 53rd Avenue E Q116 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished and ready to move into 2 bedroom and 2 bath unit in good condition. Laminate flooring through out whole unit. Large front family room has a pass thru window from the kitchen. Kitchen and din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656390
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Adam Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 234, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$154,900.00 ($74.19 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 234 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated Price: $154,900! Don't miss this well maintained unit Move Right in bring your suitcase!!. Welcome to Palm Lake Estates! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is move in readyjust bring y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647381
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 19, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$157,000.00 ($75.92 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 19 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Palm Lake Estates, FULLY FURNISHED, MOVE IN READY!! AFFORDABLE LIVING!! NO LOT RENT!! LOW MAINTENANCE FEE!! A well maintained and active 55+ community offering comfort, convenience, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682593
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 53rd Avenue E 256, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$164,500.00 ($95.20 / sqft )

808 53rd Avenue E 256 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURN KEY FURNISHED MOVE RIGHT IN! NO LOT RENT! AFFORDABLE LIVING! Enjoy easy Florida living in Palm Lake Estates, a friendly and active 55+ community where you OWN the land NO LOT RENT! This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686459
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice