16559 San Nicola Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682271 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16559 San Nicola Place
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,990
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1280
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4701 / -82.3728
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Townhomes At Azario
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Tina Clements
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now Available for Rent Improved Price! | Townhomes at Azario, Lakewood Ranch Enjoy modern living in this 2025 built townhome located in the highly desirable Townhomes at Azario in Lakewood Ranch. This unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is available starting May 1, 2026, with a 6 month minimum lease. Non smoking home. Thoughtfully designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home features a bright, open concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen offers ample counter space and flows seamlessly into the spacious living area, where peaceful water views provide a relaxing backdrop. Sliding glass doors open to a screened in lanai with additional storage, perfect for enjoying Floridas indoor outdoor lifestyle year round. Upstairs, both bedrooms are private suites, each with its own en suite bathroom and generous closet spaceoffering comfort and privacy for residents and guests alike. The home also includes two assigned parking spaces for added convenience. Residents enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a pool, lounge area, and dog park in this pet friendly community. Ideally located near Lakewood Ranchs newest library, championship golf courses, premier soccer complex, Publix, dining, and entertainment. Conveniently situated approximately 20 miles to downtown Sarasota and Siesta Key, and under an hour to Tampa. This home offers a perfect blend of modern comfort, scenic views, and prime location within one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after communities. Key Features: 2 Bedrooms | 2.5 Bathrooms Built in 2025 Peaceful Water Views Open Concept Floor Plan Screened Lanai with Storage Two Assigned Parking Spaces Resort Style Pool, Dog Park & Lounge Close to Shopping, Dining, Golf & Beaches Lease Terms: Available May 1, 2026 6 month minimum lease (annual preferred, with renewal option) First month, last month, and security deposit due at move in Pet deposit required if applicable Tenant responsible for all utilities except lawn irrigation Schedule your private showing today and experience the Azario lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ivy
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1185.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 576164609
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19140 Scallop Loop 105, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$1,800.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

19140 Scallop Loop 105 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available starting april 1, 2026 calusa country club brand new unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 assigned parking condo first, last, security deposit & credit application fee required.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687285
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14370 Fl-64 Road A1, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,887.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

14370 Fl-64 Road A1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Currently offering 1 month free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly L

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.89 acres
  1. MLSID: O6265852
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16530 San Nicola Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,895.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

16530 San Nicola Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced....Lovely end unit in Lakewood Ranch bright, low maintenance living in a central location close to shopping, schools, and Gulf beaches within an hour. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687968
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Channey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14370 Fl-64 Road B1.1, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,911.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

14370 Fl-64 Road B1.1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.89 acres
  1. MLSID: O6265888
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17704 Gawthrop Drive 207, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

17704 Gawthrop Drive 207 More Like This

Special pricing between may 1, 2026 september 30, 2026 for only $1,950 each month if you book for at least 2 months lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom 2 full bath condo high sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686625
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18028 Gawthrop Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,950.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

18028 Gawthrop Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing if you make reservations between may 1, 2026 december 28, 2026: for 5 8 months $1,950 per month, for 3 4 months $2,200 per month, for 1 2 months $2,400 per month lakewood nat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690391
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16515 San Nicola Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,975.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

16515 San Nicola Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhouse in Lakewood Ranch, just minutes from Costco, Publix, UTC Mall, and LECOM College of Medicine. It's also within walking distance to Lake Manatee K 8 School. This BRAN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681180
  2. Provided by KEYRENTER SARASOTA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Hase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17626 Gawthrop Drive 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

17626 Gawthrop Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 FURNISHED CONDO. Available APRIL 1 NOVEMBER 2025. $2,000.00 a month.This unique ground floor unit has a wonderful open concept and view! .Come stay here while you look to buy your new home!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686683
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Annabelle Newland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14333 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,000.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

14333 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Special pricing starting july 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 3 6 months or more at $2,000 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,300 each month aurora at lakewood ranch turnkey fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686829
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19140 Scallop Loop 401, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,000.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

19140 Scallop Loop 401 New Construction More Like This

Available starting may 15, 2026 calusa country club brand new unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 assigned parking condo first, last, security deposit & credit application fee required.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690591
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice