1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1806, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682056 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1806
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $1,599,000
  • Price sqft: $987
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1620
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3405 / -82.5489
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts
  • Building: 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Joey Lopez
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Residence 1806 offers a refined high floor harbor perspective from the 18th level, with sweeping views over Quay Harbor, the Ringling Bridge and distant Gulf waters. This Harbor residence is designed for those who appreciate dynamic waterfront scenery paired with elevated privacy. Floor to ceiling glass frames the views throughout the open living spaces, while the contemporary kitchen features European cabinetry and premium appliances. A private terrace extends the living area outdoors, ideal for sunset views and evening entertaining. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a spa inspired bath, complemented by flexible den space. At 1000 Boulevard of the Arts, residents enjoy a full service, hospitality inspired lifestyle with resort style amenities, concierge services, and walkable access to Sarasotas cultural and waterfront attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Harbor 1A
  • Builder Name: Kolter Urban - Construction Manager
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Residence 1806
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: XXXXXXXXXX1806
  • Unit Number: 1806
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons  1807, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,795,000.00 ($991.17 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons 1807 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated living in The Quay Sarasota, where downtown energy meets coastal calm. Located on the 18th floor of BAYSO, this beautifully designed residence offers peek a boo views of Sarasota B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1811 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676742
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,699,000.00 ($1,223.18 / sqft )

888 Blvd Of The Arts 1402 More Like This

Totally updated,stunning ultra coastal contemporary 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo offers stunning 180 Degree unobstructed bay views from Siesta Key to the North end of Longboat Key, showcasing breathtak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676775
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Buyers-Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Palm Avenue 1503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,495,000.00 ($1,208.57 / sqft )

33 Palm Avenue 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the elegance of living in your very own private and luxurious residence, at one of Sarasotas newest and premier condominiums, the DeMarcay. Experience the vibrance of residing in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674241
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Coreen Wilde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Orange Avenue 301, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,499,000.00 ($322.64 / sqft )

505 Orange Avenue 301 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to kanaya, at the intersection of luxury, lifestyle and location with bragging rights to a substantial and affluent building, yet with only 32 residences enhanced by privacy as well as very fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4646 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675111
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scotty Ledford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,749,000.00 ($930.32 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Sarasota Bay and Marina Jack views, combined with newer construction, make this residence at The VUE a standout opportunity in downtown Sarasota. Ideally positioned, this luxury condominium o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689553
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 1603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,895,000.00 ($739.37 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Perched high above Sarasota Bay with breathtaking bay views, this two story luxury penthouse at Alinari is your private sanctuary in the sky where New York loft style meets the beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2563 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669042
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,549,000.00 ($573.70 / sqft )

1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to LElegance, one of Lido Keys most sought after beachfront communities. This corner residence features an open and inviting floor plan, with large balconies designed for beachfront living. En

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666804
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Francoise Borel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 402b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,795,000.00 ($936.36 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 402b Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to The Gallerydowntown Sarasotas newest boutique luxury addresswhere modern European inspired design meets effortless walkability. Residence 402B is part of the coveted The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682363
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Perrigoue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Tamiami Trail  1507, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,917,000.00 ($1,138.36 / sqft )

430 Tamiami Trail 1507 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing Saravela, a transformative new luxury residential community rising in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 430 N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681433
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gregg Center
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons  509, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,825,000.00 ($642.83 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons 509 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Expansive 2 Bedroom + 1 Media Room/Bedroom + 3 Full Bathrooms + ~1,000 sf terrace*** Luxury meets extraordinary outdoor living in this rare residence at Bayso Sarasota, showcasing the largest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2839 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685046
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Connie Marois Pozo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice