33 Palm Avenue 1503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4674241 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 33 Palm Avenue 1503
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $1,495,000
  • Price sqft: $1,209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1237
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3353 / -82.5428
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Demarcay
  • Building: Demarcay
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Coreen Wilde
  • 941-388-4447
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the elegance of living in your very own private and luxurious residence, at one of Sarasotas newest and premier condominiums, the DeMarcay. Experience the vibrance of residing in the heart of Sarasota where you can explore; art galleries, first rate theaters, the opera, a library, diverse dining, service options, shops including Whole Foods, and a beloved Saturday market. Within a block of Sarasotas famous bayfront, boasts boat charters, rentals, and tours, as well as Marina Jacks, a local mainstay with boat and yacht dockage, has an indoor piano bar and patio area for catching the sunset, happy hour, casual dining, or venturing upstairs for fine dining. For a more laid back, casual choice and one of Sarasotas favorite old Florida spots, OLearys Tiki Bar. Once you enter the DeMarcay by using the modern Butterfly entry system, a concierge and valet staff are available to take care of the owner's garage parking and other needs. Taking the elevator up to your beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium on the 15th floor with magnificent city and Sarasota Bay water views, you will be surrounded by multiple high end upgrades. A beautiful open kitchen with quartz countertops and waterfall kitchen island overlooks the dining and living room and outside patio. An exquisitely custom built wall center and dry bar that includes wine refrigeration is one that any connoisseur of fine wines and liquors would appreciate. This unit also boasts ceramic and porcelain tiles, custom modern lighting fixtures throughout, and a master en suite with custom walk in closet. With property amenities second to none, your new home has options of storage, use of a full gym, and an exquisite clubhouse that includes a large entertaining are and an outdoor pool and kitchen for year around entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1122.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Security, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Service Residential / Tammie Cunningham
  • Association Phone: 443-473-0388
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Unit 1503, Demarcay, C8 50 PG 52-70
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2027057033
  • Unit Number: 1503
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons  1704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,750,000.00 ($895.14 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons 1704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover an elevated lifestyle at Bayso, Sarasotas most coveted luxury tower where contemporary urban elegance meets laid back coastal charm. Perfectly positioned at the vibrant Quay Sarasota waterfro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662905
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Netzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Tamiami Trail  709, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,369,000.00 ($1,051.46 / sqft )

430 Tamiami Trail 709 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing Saravela, a transformative new luxury residential community rising in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 430 N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679839
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gregg Center
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,350,000.00 ($715.04 / sqft )

1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

BREATHTAKING, SWEEPING DIRECT GULF VIEWS set the stage for this spectacular corner, beachfront residence at the highly coveted Lido Surf & Sand. Perched on the 6th floor with a prized southwest exposu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679104
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nathalie Nolander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,699,000.00 ($1,223.18 / sqft )

888 Blvd Of The Arts 1402 More Like This

Totally updated,stunning ultra coastal contemporary 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo offers stunning 180 Degree unobstructed bay views from Siesta Key to the North end of Longboat Key, showcasing breathtak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676775
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Buyers-Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,350,000.00 ($898.20 / sqft )

1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Gulf front living at its finest on beautiful Lido Key. This turnkey furnished residence offers breathtaking, direct views of the Gulf and unforgettable sunsets from the living room, dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670710
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debra Garrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Orange Avenue 301, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,499,000.00 ($322.64 / sqft )

505 Orange Avenue 301 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to kanaya, at the intersection of luxury, lifestyle and location with bragging rights to a substantial and affluent building, yet with only 32 residences enhanced by privacy as well as very fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4646 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675111
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scotty Ledford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,749,000.00 ($930.32 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Sarasota Bay and Marina Jack views, combined with newer construction, make this residence at The VUE a standout opportunity in downtown Sarasota. Ideally positioned, this luxury condominium o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689553
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Golden Gate Point 11, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,350,000.00 ($718.09 / sqft )

400 Golden Gate Point 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Condo in Sarasota! This rarely available waterfront condo, completely painted and refreshed in November of 2025, offers spectacular views of Sarasota Bay from every room! Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671447
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,549,000.00 ($573.70 / sqft )

1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to LElegance, one of Lido Keys most sought after beachfront communities. This corner residence features an open and inviting floor plan, with large balconies designed for beachfront living. En

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666804
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Francoise Borel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 14b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,400,000.00 ($696.86 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 14b Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market following a busy rental season, and seller is motivated! Experience the essence of Sarasotas urban living in this exquisitely updated two bedroom, two bath residence at Five Points Plaz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670232
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Perrigoue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice