505 Orange Avenue 301, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675111 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 505 Orange Avenue 301
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,499,000
  • Price sqft: $323
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 4646
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 143
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3323 / -82.5382
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Provided by: VUE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Scotty Ledford
  • 941-269-8400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to kanaya, at the intersection of luxury, lifestyle and location with bragging rights to a substantial and affluent building, yet with only 32 residences enhanced by privacy as well as very friendly neighbors. If you are looking to purchase a great downtown condominium with first rate financials, well funded and passed the milestone inspection with the best possible report... You have found it! This 3rd floor unit is also located on the amenity floor and is one of the most unique high rise condos in sarasota with a huge 1075 square foot private owner's patio that is uniquely and privately yours in addition to 2 terraces. Schedule a private tour to see this superior end unit condo with 3003 square feet, 3 bedrooms all 3 have walk in closets, 3. 5 bath, plus an office/den/study. Your well appointed kitchen includes a stainless steel kitchen aide suite of appliances, granite counters, and a large walk in pantry. The primary suite includes a 13x10 private study, a large corner bedroom with northern and western exposure plus a separate access to the large balcony, the owners suite bathroom comes complete with a soaking tub, shower with transom window, water closet, two vanities and a walk in closet with build out. On the north end you will discover two more en suites both have private baths and access to a north and east facing balcony. There is a formal foyer and a well placed powder room as well as crown mouldings and a wet bar in the living area. For amenities, the building offers a mesmerizing 16th floor roof top balcony, featuring entertainment centers, lounge seating and splendid views of the city, fireworks, and sarasotas barrier islands and iconic bridge. You also have full access to the south facing 65 foot heated pool, huge sunbathing deck, shower/sauna, yoga room, gym, and indoor clubhouse kitchen. Modern construction boasts an abundance of impact glass windows and doors throughout. Your new condo has a large laundry room with cabinetry and a wash tub plus you have two dedicated parking garage spots that are side by side and the option to have electric car charging stations exists. This condo also has 3 storage units in the garage and there is a community bike storage room on the ground level of the secure garage. The kanaya has 15 floors and only 32 condos... The owners and management recently had the milestone report performed by karins engineering and passed with very positive results (please see the mls attachment). There are 2 full time superintendents on site who are always willing to help. The entire building was sealed, caulked and painted within the past 2 years. The kanaya has impact glass windows throughout and backup a generator to perform partial lighting and power. This beautiful home is an exceptional downtown value at $1,499,000
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3026.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven
  • Association Name: Real Manage
  • Association Phone: 941-491-2339 Ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 301, KANAYA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2027104003
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Patio Home
  • Unit Number: 301
  • View: City
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: DTC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons  1704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,750,000.00 ($895.14 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons 1704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover an elevated lifestyle at Bayso, Sarasotas most coveted luxury tower where contemporary urban elegance meets laid back coastal charm. Perfectly positioned at the vibrant Quay Sarasota waterfro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662905
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Netzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Tamiami Trail  709, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,369,000.00 ($1,051.46 / sqft )

430 Tamiami Trail 709 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing Saravela, a transformative new luxury residential community rising in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 430 N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679839
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gregg Center
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Quay Commons  1807, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,795,000.00 ($991.17 / sqft )

301 Quay Commons 1807 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated living in The Quay Sarasota, where downtown energy meets coastal calm. Located on the 18th floor of BAYSO, this beautifully designed residence offers peek a boo views of Sarasota B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1811 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676742
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,350,000.00 ($715.04 / sqft )

1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

BREATHTAKING, SWEEPING DIRECT GULF VIEWS set the stage for this spectacular corner, beachfront residence at the highly coveted Lido Surf & Sand. Perched on the 6th floor with a prized southwest exposu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679104
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nathalie Nolander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,699,000.00 ($1,223.18 / sqft )

888 Blvd Of The Arts 1402 More Like This

Totally updated,stunning ultra coastal contemporary 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo offers stunning 180 Degree unobstructed bay views from Siesta Key to the North end of Longboat Key, showcasing breathtak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676775
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Buyers-Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,350,000.00 ($898.20 / sqft )

1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Gulf front living at its finest on beautiful Lido Key. This turnkey furnished residence offers breathtaking, direct views of the Gulf and unforgettable sunsets from the living room, dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670710
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Debra Garrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Palm Avenue 1503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,495,000.00 ($1,208.57 / sqft )

33 Palm Avenue 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the elegance of living in your very own private and luxurious residence, at one of Sarasotas newest and premier condominiums, the DeMarcay. Experience the vibrance of residing in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674241
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Coreen Wilde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,749,000.00 ($930.32 / sqft )

1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Sarasota Bay and Marina Jack views, combined with newer construction, make this residence at The VUE a standout opportunity in downtown Sarasota. Ideally positioned, this luxury condominium o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689553
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Golden Gate Point 11, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,350,000.00 ($718.09 / sqft )

400 Golden Gate Point 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Condo in Sarasota! This rarely available waterfront condo, completely painted and refreshed in November of 2025, offers spectacular views of Sarasota Bay from every room! Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671447
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,549,000.00 ($573.70 / sqft )

1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to LElegance, one of Lido Keys most sought after beachfront communities. This corner residence features an open and inviting floor plan, with large balconies designed for beachfront living. En

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666804
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Francoise Borel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice