1305 4th Street 201i, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4681478 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1305 4th Street 201i
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $795,000
  • Price sqft: $848
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 938
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3399 / -82.544
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: The Gallery Sarasota
  • Building: The Gallery Sarasota
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Chad Fonder
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Located downtown 3 blocks from the bay, above floodplain with unparalleled proximity to restaurants, shopping, cultural venues, and the new 53 acre waterfront park. Discover the Grand Sanctuary Collection at The Gallery Sarasota, where sophistication meets serene modern living. These elegant, light filled homes redefine luxury with 13 8 soaring ceilings each residence is a masterpiece of contemporary design. Expansive primary suite and meticulously crafted interiors set a new standard for refined comfort and style. The designer integrated kitchen features built in Italian Fulgor Milano stainless steel appliances, imported Italian flat panel cabinetry, and a beautiful grand island with gorgeous quartz countertops. Top tier amenities include a spacious west facing rooftop pool terrace to soak in the sun's brilliance, social lounge, summer kitchen, and a vast two room Fitness Center and Yoga Studio equipped with cutting edge cardio and strength training equipment. Schedule a private site and showroom tour to view The Gallerys building/unit models and receive an in depth look into what we have planned for the condominium and surrounding area. Our showroom is located at 625 S Orange Sarasota, FL 34236 (retail space at Orange Club).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Gallery
  • Builder Name: Voeller Construction Inc.
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 938.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOTS 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 & 16, BLK 25 PLAT OF SARASOTA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0000000201I
  • Unit Number: 201I
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 321, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$729,000.00 ($215.11 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 321 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AMAZING VALUE: Unit was appraised at $850,000. Welcome to an exciting blend of privacy, space and style in this unique multilevel end unit townhome with your own private entrance, set within the cove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3389 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675025
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracey Stetler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$899,000.00 ($620.86 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1501 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE Experience luxury living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main Street. This stunning 15th floor residence offers sweeping views of the city skyline and Sarasota Bay, all just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668214
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Bill Trier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 Hudson Avenue 858, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$920,000.00 ($600.13 / sqft )

858 Hudson Avenue 858 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Downtown Waterfront Lifestyle Deeded Dock Included! Brand new exterior paint! This beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a den (optional 3rd bedroom) is a rare find in Sarasotas d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659647
  2. Provided by YORKSHIRE INTERNATIONAL R.E.
  3. Contact Jules Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 505, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$799,000.00 ($605.30 / sqft )

707 Gulfstream Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be prepared for the breathtaking, UNOBSTRUCTED BAY VIEWS from this exquisite condominium in the Essex House one of downtowns most coveted addresses and among the few residences untouched by neighbori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675101
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Rickards, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$845,000.00 ($521.28 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat! This sixth floor residence with southern exposure and expansive lanai, provides opportunity to welcome the dawn of the day, light filling the sky over the bay; enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673049
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Palm Avenue 704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$895,000.00 ($547.07 / sqft )

770 Palm Avenue 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 7th floor, this exceptional residence delivers truly breathtaking panoramic vistas. Set within a landmark building designed for refined downtown living at the quiet end of Palm Avenue,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675688
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kim Ogilvie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$849,000.00 ($476.70 / sqft )

1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a seamless move in process. This property is offered furnished, complete with a seller concession covering six months of association dues, plus all assessments have been paid. Rare Sixth F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667955
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janette Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 4th Street 208, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$799,000.00 ($639.20 / sqft )

1558 4th Street 208 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience exceptional downtown Sarasota living in Unit 208 at Zahrada 2an architect designed, new construction condo that blends modern luxury, premium upgrades, and one of the most desirable locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673640
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kelly Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 206, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$800,000.00 ($493.52 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great price reduction and motivated seller. Unforgettable. Unmatched. Unrivaled. Welcome to Lido Beach Club. From the moment you step inside this spectacular, beautifully updated 2nd floor residence,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674893
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Rory McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 1003, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$799,000.00 ($492.91 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNBELIEVABLE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Welcome to Lido Beach Club, one of Lido Keys most beloved and beautifully maintained Gulf front communities. Perched on the 10th floor, this 1,421 square foot residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673071
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Shari Norwick PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice