1350 Main Street 1501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4668214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1350 Main Street 1501
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $621
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1448
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 210
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3355 / -82.5431
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: 1350 Main Residential
  • Building: 1350 Main Residential
  • Provided by: HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Bill Trier
  • 941-238-0953
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE Experience luxury living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main Street. This stunning 15th floor residence offers sweeping views of the city skyline and Sarasota Bay, all just steps from world class dining, shopping, and cultural attractions. This end unit is being sold turnkey, with high end finishes throughout. The open concept layout is filled with natural light, featuring floor to ceiling impact windows, 2 balconies, a modern kitchen with premium finishes, and spacious living areas perfect for entertaining. Enjoy resort style amenities including a rooftop pool on level 6, fitness center, club room, 24 hour concierge, and secure parking garage. Embrace the vibrant urban lifestyle with the elegance and comfort you deserve.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1364.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4272.69
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jake Sanders
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1501, 1350 MAIN RESIDENTIAL
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2027055120
  • Unit Number: 1501
  • Views: 176
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 858 Hudson Avenue 858, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$920,000.00 ($600.13 / sqft )

858 Hudson Avenue 858 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Downtown Waterfront Lifestyle Deeded Dock Included! Brand new exterior paint! This beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a den (optional 3rd bedroom) is a rare find in Sarasotas d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659647
  2. Provided by YORKSHIRE INTERNATIONAL R.E.
  3. Contact Jules Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$845,000.00 ($521.28 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat! This sixth floor residence with southern exposure and expansive lanai, provides opportunity to welcome the dawn of the day, light filling the sky over the bay; enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673049
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1711, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$999,000.00 ($603.26 / sqft )

988 Blvd Of The Arts 1711 Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perched on the 17th floor with sweeping bay and sunset views. This light filled residence offers an open concept layout, spacious bedrooms, and flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692911
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Palm Avenue 704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$895,000.00 ($547.07 / sqft )

770 Palm Avenue 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 7th floor, this exceptional residence delivers truly breathtaking panoramic vistas. Set within a landmark building designed for refined downtown living at the quiet end of Palm Avenue,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675688
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kim Ogilvie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$849,000.00 ($476.70 / sqft )

1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a seamless move in process. This property is offered furnished, complete with a seller concession covering six months of association dues, plus all assessments have been paid. Rare Sixth F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667955
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janette Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 302i, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,050,000.00 ($807.69 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 302i New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Located downtown 3 blocks from the bay, above floodplain with unparalleled proximity to restaurants, shopping, cultural venues, and the new 53 acre waterfront park. Discover the Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683324
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$839,000.00 ($600.14 / sqft )

2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal luxury in this updated residence at 2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive, Unit 104, ideally positioned on the south end of Lido Key. This spacious ground floor condo offers the perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690614
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$899,999.00 ($642.86 / sqft )

101 Gulfstream Avenue 10b More Like This

THE LOWEST priced 2/2 + OFFICE in DOWNTOWN Sarasota!!!!! 1400 sq ft , Large Balcony with panoramic CITY VIEWS !! REAL WOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT . THE 101 sits in the very heart of downtown directly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346773
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 508, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$875,000.00 ($480.51 / sqft )

1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf Front Stunner on Lido Key, FABULOUS, FURNISHED, and MOVE IN READY! Come and enjoy this dreamy 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachside retreat, perched on the 5th floor, and offering panoramic views from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670029
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jason Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$937,000.00 ($565.82 / sqft )

988 Blvd Of The Arts 1011 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New price! New look! Indulge in premier bayfront living in this 10th floor residence offering direct, unobstructed water and sunset views that will never be blocked. Situated on a private, gated penin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669131
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice