4310 Falmouth Drive 102, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679011 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4310 Falmouth Drive 102
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $606
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1072
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3955 / -82.6436
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Longboat Harbour
  • Building: Longboat Harbour
  • Elementary School: Anna Maria
  • Middle School: Martha B. King
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  • Contact: Kerre Allman
  • 941-932-8550
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Recently reduceddont miss this opportunity. No special assessments after the 2024 storms, no history of flooding, well funded reserves, and structural soundness supported by SIRS report! Exceptional value for a Longboat Key condo with private beach access. Enjoy deeded Gulf access with a residents only community beach house featuring bathrooms, indoor/outdoor showers, seating, cabana space, and parkingyour personal gateway to Gulf Coast living. Experience exceptional bayfront living at 4310 Falmouth Drive, Unit 102, located in the sought after Longboat Harbour community on Longboat Keya premier coastal city and barrier island along Floridas Gulf Coast, renowned for attracting year round residents, second home owners, seasonal residents, and visitors seeking a refined, upscale seaside lifestyle. This A Building, direct bayfront residence captures full Sarasota Bay views from the kitchen, dining area, living room, enclosed lanai, and primary bedroomoffering a front row seat to sunrise skies, passing boats, dolphins, manatees, eagles and all kinds of exciting wildlife just 40 feet from the tranquil water vistas. Thoughtfully updated, the home features luxury vinyl flooring, upscale LG quartz Viatera Rococo countertops in the kitchen and both bathrooms, and soft close drawers and custom cabinetry throughout. The spacious primary suite includes double vanities and a beautifully updated walk in shower, while the guest bath also offers a walk in shower with quartz finishes. Significant capital improvements provide peace of mind, including new hurricane rated windows and sliders (2024, Cat5), HVAC (2021) with approximately 8 years remaining on a 12 year warranty, and a water heater (2023). The enclosed lanai expands usable living space while maintaining sweeping Sarasota Bay views. Offered fully furnished for a seamless, move in ready bayfront lifestyle. Longboat Harbour is a gated, resort style community offering an impressive array of amenities, including four heated pools, tennis and pickleball courts with active player groups, fitness center, sauna, meeting rooms, billiards, putting green, woodworking shop, kayak storage, shuffleboard, locker rooms, fishing piers, two community grills, on site management, and a protected harbor. Boat slips are available to members of the Longboat Harbour Yacht Club (subject to availability). Enjoy the best of island living with private deeded beach access just a short walk or drive across the streetcomplete with seating, chair storage, cabana, restrooms, indoor and outdoor showers, parking, and a convenient car wash area. Additional features in the condo include washer and dryer connections in a hall closet and assigned covered carport parking with abundant guest spaces nearby. In the living room, open the sliders to seamlessly expand your indooroutdoor living space, or keep them closed and enjoy the patio as an enclosed lanaithen open the glass sliders to let in refreshing coastal breezes and salt air. Located just 7.5 miles north of St. Armands Circle, and a short drive to downtown Sarasotas Arts District, world class dining and shopping, with Sarasota Bradenton International Airport nearby. Direct Sarasota Bay views and private deeded Gulf beach access make this exceptional residence the ultimate Longboat Key lifestyle opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1072.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Private
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Other, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1410.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Michelle Andrews
  • Association Phone: (941) 383-2126
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: APT 102 BLDG A LONGBOAT HARBOUR PI#80084.1015/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8008410154
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Water
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: R4MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$769,000.00 ($504.92 / sqft )

4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206 More Like This

"One Chance! One Corner End Condo! One Dream! Dont Let It Slip Away! The onlycoveted South Marina corner/end unit currently on the market at Windward Baythese special residences are truly prized.End

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1523 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.67 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671822
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debby McCaig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$649,999.00 ($508.61 / sqft )

5260 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained, ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Banyan Bay Club offers an exceptional opportunity to own a spacious, modern / updated, move in ready home perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677090
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Harbourside Drive 1104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$725,000.00 ($251.13 / sqft )

1922 Harbourside Drive 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate resort lifestylewhere every day feels like a vacation. Take a refreshing dip in the pool, enjoy a tranquil walk along the bay, or bask in the warm Florida sun on the white sand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2887 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666101
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beverly St Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4420 Exeter Drive 303, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$599,000.00 ($519.97 / sqft )

4420 Exeter Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy tranquil, unobstructed Sarasota Bay views from this top floor, two bedroom, two bath partially furnished residence in the desirable Longboat Harbour community. Fresh paint and updated lighting i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455704
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jerry Gemmecke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$622,000.00 ($515.76 / sqft )

2055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2-213 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO expense spared and everything replaced! Gulf and greenbelt views await from your top floor Seaplace condo! Completely remodeled. This gorgeous gulf facing oversized one bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485915
  2. Provided by CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Derek Eisenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sands Point Road 7205, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$699,000.00 ($1,088.79 / sqft )

225 Sands Point Road 7205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled Junior Suite captures serene lagoon views while offering excellent income potential through the established hotel rental program. Hurricane impact sliders frame the space an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676041
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 234, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$749,000.00 ($236.65 / sqft )

350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 234 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set amid the lush, manicured grounds of Tangerine Bay, this exceptional two story penthouse residence offers a rare blend of architectural volume, natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678529
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$599,900.00 ($404.25 / sqft )

5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 435 Virtual Tour More Like This

Peek a boo Gulf views from back deck in this open concept 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo at Club Longboat Beach & Tennis Resort. This Longboat Key Retreat offers an expansive 1,484 SqFt of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671314
  2. Provided by COASTAL KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$650,000.00 ($440.98 / sqft )

450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where can you find an exquisite 3 bedroom waterfront condo on the coveted South End of Longboat Key under $700,000? Discover the ultimate island lifestyle in this beautifully furnished end unit locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1474 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mairead Smialek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5270 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 508, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$774,900.00 ($485.53 / sqft )

5270 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and beautifully positioned, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath fully furnished residence with UNOBSTRUCTED FULL BAY VIEWS invites you to experience true beach to bay living in the coveted communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673695
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Ann Boyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice