12432 Palatka Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678442 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12432 Palatka Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2251
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0646 / -82.3292
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Grand Palm Ph 2b
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES OF YOUR DREAMS
  • Contact: Amy Pfister
  • 941-920-1999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished villa available in the highly sought after Grand Palm community in the Wellen Park area. This spacious and well appointed villa offers 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2 bathrooms, and over 1,800 square feet of living space. Interior features include tile flooring throughout the main living areas, quartz countertops, gas range, under cabinet lighting, deep sink, and a large center island, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A separate dining area flows into the expansive family room, which opens directly to an oversized lanai overlooking a private, natural setting perfect for entertaining. The primary suite features his and her sinks, private water closet, a large walk in closet, walk in shower, and built in storage. Additional highlights include a private laundry room, generous storage, 2car garage and tasteful furnishings throughout. Nearly everything you see is includedjust bring your toothbrush. Grand Palm is a resort style community offering three pools, a slide pool, lap pools, state of the art fitness center, 8 pickleball courts, tennis, basketball, sand volleyball, bocce/hockey ball courts, yoga classes, kayak storage and launch, playgrounds, picnic areas, fishing piers, and 28 miles of walking and biking trails plus moonlight bike ride group. A full calendar of community events enhances the lifestyle. Ideally located just minutes from Wellen Park, home of Atlanta Braves Spring Training, year round concerts, dining, shopping, and entertainment. This is a rare opportunity to move right into a beautifully furnished luxury villa in one of Venices premier communities. Quality built by Neil Builders, see the resort style lagoon pool with water slide for family fin and relaxation, Adventure Island to spot wild bird and great for fishin, Playgrounds throughout the community, splash pad, lots of lake preserves and scenic views, Gated Neighborhood, short drive to all the best beaches...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Neil Builders
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1845.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Lap
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grand Palm Neighborhood #3
  • Association Phone: 239-208-6228
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0760101480
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Recreational, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17685 Boracay Court 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

17685 Boracay Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 available: apr, may, jun, jul, aug, sep, oct, dec. 2027 available: apr, may, jun, jul, aug, sep, oct, nov, dec. Book at: $5900/per month (season is dec april, 1 month minimum) book at: $2900/per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.27 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143074
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20578 Buono Ct, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

20578 Buono Ct Green Listing More Like This

NOT annual rental AVAILABLE ONLY MAY 1ST 2026 through October 31 2026 and December 2026 .ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED. Set on an extra large cul de sac homesite with AMAZING WATER VIEW , this cozy, ve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143138
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Saramago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 243 Southampton Lane 273, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,900.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

243 Southampton Lane 273 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy this beautiful newly updated seasonal villa located in Myrtle Trace in Plantation. This villa offers an oversize galley kitchen with stainless steel appliances set up for entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  4. Approx. 62.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4519223
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5847 Venisota Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,900.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

5847 Venisota Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious family home on over half an acre with a pond, available now for lease! 3 bedroom 2 bath home with an attached 2 car garage AND a HUGE detached workshop with a FULL BATH! This type of super fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682302
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Worth Fiers III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5830 Jefferson Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,950.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

5830 Jefferson Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in desirable Gulf View Estates! Located in a deed restricted community and situated in Flood Zone Xjust 5 minutes from Manasota Key Beach. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2845 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691494
  2. Provided by ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marina Yanovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 451 Tanager Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,995.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

451 Tanager Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Next to NEW 3 bedroom 2 bath home with a 2 car garage and an in ground caged pool with a covered lanai area. The home is furnished as it was going to be rented seasonally, but owner decided to lease i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143871
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17672 Santorini Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,000.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

17672 Santorini Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home for rent in a private, gated golf and country club community. Located in a tranquil and secure environment, this spacious residence boasts an open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  4. Approx. 7,223.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6136330
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12685 Radiance Court 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,000.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

12685 Radiance Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located within a prestigious, gated golf course country club community in Wellen Park. Offering the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,389.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6136550
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17440 Opal Sand Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,000.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

17440 Opal Sand Drive 202 More Like This

Brand new 2BR/2BA + den located in the heart of a Wellen Park Golf & Country Club community! This light filled home offers an open floor plan, split bedrooms for added privacy, and a versatile den per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138682
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17740 Boracay Court 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,000.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

17740 Boracay Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to live in this brand new 3 bed / 2 bath coach home located in a prestigious gated golf country club community in Wellen Park! This beautifully designed residence features an open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,389.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6139595
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice