12685 Radiance Court 102, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6136550 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12685 Radiance Court 102
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1789
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 480
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0168 / -82.3312
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Building: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Rachel Price
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located within a prestigious, gated golf course country club community in Wellen Park. Offering the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and privacy, this home features an open concept layout with spacious living areas, modern finishes, and ample natural light throughout. The well appointed kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and plenty of cabinet space that supplies everything you need to make this home for a month or longer. Large bedrooms, king in primary suite, queen in second bedroom and queen over single bunk beds in 3rd bedroom. All linens and towels provided as well as beach chairs and all of the comforts you need at home. Enjoy the tranquility of a private, resort style lifestyle with access to world class amenities including golf, tennis, pickleball, bocci, and more. This condo also boasts a 2 car garage, providing ample storage and ease of access. Perfectly situated in a prime location, youll be close to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Close to several of Southwest Floridas beautiful beaches or head downtown Wellen Park for lots of restaurant choices and local nightly entertainment! This brand new unit is available still for this season!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1789.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wellen Park Golf and Country Club/Karen Lay
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0807141074 102
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 173
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,700.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished everything included very comfortable home to make your stay perfect. Both bedrooms almost identical. Have king beds and flat screen tvs. Linens, towels, pots and pans, kayaks, golf cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143977
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Wilk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,700.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

819 Gondola Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished ANNUAL rental 3 Bed, 2 Bath Pool Home 819 S. Gondola Drive, Venice Welcome to 819 S. Gondola Drive, a beautifully maintained and fully furnished pool home offering comfort, privacy,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672194
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Liza Deaett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Burke Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,750.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

331 Burke Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Monthly $3,250 a month seasonal $3,000 a month or six months $2,750 a month Charming Seasonal Retreat in Venice, Florida Available December April Escape to the Gulf Coast and enjoy the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661638
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Wellen Golf Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,750.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

12440 Wellen Golf Street 204 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available from june 2026 september 2026 luxe condo with street legal golf cart can be included for additional fee at wellen park golf & country club turnkey furnished 2 bedroom + den, 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683330
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10424 Crooked Creek Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,750.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

10424 Crooked Creek Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Peak Season Luxury Retreat Now Available for 2027 ~ $5,500/month DecApr | $2,750/ month Off Season Welcome to this beautifully maintained and freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687003
  2. Provided by SEAQUIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mindy Valdivia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1488 Jupiter Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1488 Jupiter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1488 Jupiter Road, Venice FL 34293 | South Venice Annual Lease | $2,800 Vacant $3,200 Furnished Turn Key Some rentals check a box or two. This one checks the entire list. Offered fully furnished t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692492
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Craig McCoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17685 Boracay Court 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

17685 Boracay Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 available: apr, may, jun, jul, aug, sep, oct, dec. 2027 available: apr, may, jun, jul, aug, sep, oct, nov, dec. Book at: $5900/per month (season is dec april, 1 month minimum) book at: $2900/per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.27 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143074
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20578 Buono Ct, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

20578 Buono Ct Green Listing More Like This

NOT annual rental AVAILABLE ONLY MAY 1ST 2026 through October 31 2026 and December 2026 .ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED. Set on an extra large cul de sac homesite with AMAZING WATER VIEW , this cozy, ve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143138
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Saramago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 243 Southampton Lane 273, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,900.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

243 Southampton Lane 273 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy this beautiful newly updated seasonal villa located in Myrtle Trace in Plantation. This villa offers an oversize galley kitchen with stainless steel appliances set up for entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  4. Approx. 62.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4519223
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5847 Venisota Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,900.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

5847 Venisota Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious family home on over half an acre with a pond, available now for lease! 3 bedroom 2 bath home with an attached 2 car garage AND a HUGE detached workshop with a FULL BATH! This type of super fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682302
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Worth Fiers III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice