20578 Buono Ct, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143138 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 20578 Buono Ct
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2630
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0582 / -82.3312
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Gran Paradiso Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Carlos Saramago
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NOT annual rental AVAILABLE ONLY MAY 1ST 2026 through October 31 2026 and December 2026 .ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED. Set on an extra large cul de sac homesite with AMAZING WATER VIEW , this cozy, versatile and open Trevi floor plan offers 2,000 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a 2 car garage. From the moment you walk in, you feel the understated luxury with its classic crown molding, floor tiles set on the diagonal, recessed panel cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and granite counter tops. The home is situated on a pie shaped site with added custom landscaping and a lovely long view of the pond. This home has many upgraded features, such as built in bookshelves, whole house gutters, a screened front entry, permanent Hurricane shutters , generous extended lanai, pull down stairs and support for attic access, A, and humidistat. Relax at the kitchen island with your morning cup of coffee, savor the view on the peaceful lanai, or head out to one of the many group classes. The resort lifestyle community of Gran Paradiso at the West Villages offers full lawn maintenance, cable tv, a 24 hour fitness center, geothermal temperature regulated pool, spa, saunas, steam rooms, tennis courts, pickleball, and a host of clubs and activities to suit many interests. HOME IS METICULOUSLY FURNISHED.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Trevi
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2032.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Oversized Lot, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Mgmt/Grant Gorski
  • Association Phone: 941-234-0450
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0777023320
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11470 Burgundy Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,695.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

11470 Burgundy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this brand new 2025 construction single family home located in the desirable Antigua at Wellen Park community in Venice, Florida. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687603
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,700.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished everything included very comfortable home to make your stay perfect. Both bedrooms almost identical. Have king beds and flat screen tvs. Linens, towels, pots and pans, kayaks, golf cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143977
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Wilk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,700.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

819 Gondola Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished ANNUAL rental 3 Bed, 2 Bath Pool Home 819 S. Gondola Drive, Venice Welcome to 819 S. Gondola Drive, a beautifully maintained and fully furnished pool home offering comfort, privacy,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672194
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Liza Deaett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Burke Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,750.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

331 Burke Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Monthly $3,250 a month seasonal $3,000 a month or six months $2,750 a month Charming Seasonal Retreat in Venice, Florida Available December April Escape to the Gulf Coast and enjoy the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661638
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Wellen Golf Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,750.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

12440 Wellen Golf Street 204 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available from june 2026 september 2026 luxe condo with street legal golf cart can be included for additional fee at wellen park golf & country club turnkey furnished 2 bedroom + den, 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683330
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10424 Crooked Creek Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,750.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

10424 Crooked Creek Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Peak Season Luxury Retreat Now Available for 2027 ~ $5,500/month DecApr | $2,750/ month Off Season Welcome to this beautifully maintained and freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687003
  2. Provided by SEAQUIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mindy Valdivia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1488 Jupiter Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1488 Jupiter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1488 Jupiter Road, Venice FL 34293 | South Venice Annual Lease | $2,800 Vacant $3,200 Furnished Turn Key Some rentals check a box or two. This one checks the entire list. Offered fully furnished t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692492
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Craig McCoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17685 Boracay Court 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

17685 Boracay Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 available: apr, may, jun, jul, aug, sep, oct, dec. 2027 available: apr, may, jun, jul, aug, sep, oct, nov, dec. Book at: $5900/per month (season is dec april, 1 month minimum) book at: $2900/per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.27 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143074
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 243 Southampton Lane 273, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,900.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

243 Southampton Lane 273 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy this beautiful newly updated seasonal villa located in Myrtle Trace in Plantation. This villa offers an oversize galley kitchen with stainless steel appliances set up for entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  4. Approx. 62.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4519223
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5847 Venisota Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,900.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

5847 Venisota Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious family home on over half an acre with a pond, available now for lease! 3 bedroom 2 bath home with an attached 2 car garage AND a HUGE detached workshop with a FULL BATH! This type of super fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682302
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Worth Fiers III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice