17685 Boracay Court 101, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143074 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17685 Boracay Court 101
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2389
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0141 / -82.3313
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Provided by: COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Jeremy Myers
  • 941-444-6185
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2026 available: apr, may, jun, jul, aug, sep, oct, dec. 2027 available: apr, may, jun, jul, aug, sep, oct, nov, dec. Book at: $5900/per month (season is dec april, 1 month minimum) book at: $2900/per month (off season is may nov, 1 month minimum) *prices may vary depending on number of nights booked* this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of luxury and relaxation. The interior boasts a sophisticated coastal color palette, featuring soft blues, natural greens, and pops of coral that evoke a serene beachside atmosphere. Upon entering, youre greeted by an open and airy floor plan, nicely designed, and tastefully decorated. The spacious living area is adorned with designer touches and high end furnishings, creating an inviting and elegant space for both relaxation and entertaining. Adjacent to the living area is a dining space that comfortably seats six, ideal for enjoying meals with family and friends. The large kitchen is a chefs dream featuring quartz countertops, coastal blue tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and ample space for both food preparation and storage. A convenient pass through window connects the kitchen to the lanai, making it easy to serve meals outdoors and entertain guests with ease. Step outside to the expansive lanai, where you can relax or entertain while enjoying tranquil views of the lush preserve. The master suite is equipped with a king and serves as a private retreat, with its own serene spa like bathroom featuring a freestanding tub and a spacious walk in shower. The 2nd guest bedroom is equipped with a queen and is nicely situated to the guest bathroom featuring a tub and shower combination. The 3rd bedroom can alternate as a den/office or be used as a guest bedroom featuring a trundle bed. Extras include: large lanai, 2 car garage, laundry room equipped with a washer and dryer, and hurricane impact windows. This property offers a golf membership with a championship course and access to resort like amenities including: resort like pool, tiki bar, three pools, fitness center and spa, pickleball, tennis courts, bocce ball, and a dog park. Downtown wellen is a short drive or bike ride away to access restaurants, bars, shopping, farmers market, and cool today park/braves stadium! Beaches are only a short 5 mile drive. ~golf access privileges available. ~association fee & application is required (fee is subject to change). ~included in rent: landscaping, basic cable and internet (hotwire), water, sewer, & electric.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1780.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0807141049
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11470 Burgundy Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,695.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

11470 Burgundy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this brand new 2025 construction single family home located in the desirable Antigua at Wellen Park community in Venice, Florida. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687603
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,700.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished everything included very comfortable home to make your stay perfect. Both bedrooms almost identical. Have king beds and flat screen tvs. Linens, towels, pots and pans, kayaks, golf cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143977
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Wilk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,700.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

819 Gondola Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished ANNUAL rental 3 Bed, 2 Bath Pool Home 819 S. Gondola Drive, Venice Welcome to 819 S. Gondola Drive, a beautifully maintained and fully furnished pool home offering comfort, privacy,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672194
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Liza Deaett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Burke Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,750.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

331 Burke Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Monthly $3,250 a month seasonal $3,000 a month or six months $2,750 a month Charming Seasonal Retreat in Venice, Florida Available December April Escape to the Gulf Coast and enjoy the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661638
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Wellen Golf Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,750.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

12440 Wellen Golf Street 204 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available from june 2026 september 2026 luxe condo with street legal golf cart can be included for additional fee at wellen park golf & country club turnkey furnished 2 bedroom + den, 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683330
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10424 Crooked Creek Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,750.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

10424 Crooked Creek Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Peak Season Luxury Retreat Now Available for 2027 ~ $5,500/month DecApr | $2,750/ month Off Season Welcome to this beautifully maintained and freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687003
  2. Provided by SEAQUIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mindy Valdivia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1488 Jupiter Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1488 Jupiter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1488 Jupiter Road, Venice FL 34293 | South Venice Annual Lease | $2,800 Vacant $3,200 Furnished Turn Key Some rentals check a box or two. This one checks the entire list. Offered fully furnished t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692492
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Craig McCoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20578 Buono Ct, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

20578 Buono Ct Green Listing More Like This

NOT annual rental AVAILABLE ONLY MAY 1ST 2026 through October 31 2026 and December 2026 .ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED. Set on an extra large cul de sac homesite with AMAZING WATER VIEW , this cozy, ve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143138
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Saramago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 243 Southampton Lane 273, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,900.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

243 Southampton Lane 273 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy this beautiful newly updated seasonal villa located in Myrtle Trace in Plantation. This villa offers an oversize galley kitchen with stainless steel appliances set up for entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  4. Approx. 62.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4519223
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5847 Venisota Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,900.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

5847 Venisota Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious family home on over half an acre with a pond, available now for lease! 3 bedroom 2 bath home with an attached 2 car garage AND a HUGE detached workshop with a FULL BATH! This type of super fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682302
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Worth Fiers III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice