1166 Peppertree Drive 112d, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678257 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1166 Peppertree Drive 112d
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $647
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2605 / -82.5405
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Peppertree Bay Iii
  • Building: Peppertree Bay Iii
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Mike Aveni
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located on Siesta Key, this updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 1166 W Peppertree Drive offers an excellent combination of coastal living and rental potential. This home is offered TURN KEY! Just steps from the world famous Siesta Key Beach, residents enjoy easy access to the islands renowned white sand shoreline, along with nearby shopping, dining, and local restaurants. The well maintained open floor plan features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. An enclosed lanai provides additional living space with a built in quartz workspace and owner storage. Both bathrooms offer granite countertops and walk in showers. Additional features include wood plank tile flooring throughout, updated windows, in unit washer and dryer, and a remodeled kitchen. Peppertree is a Beach to Bay community with resort style amenities, on site management, optional rental program, and security, making this property ideal as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity. Conveniently located near marinas, golf, Siesta village, and downtown Sarasota.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Peppertree Bay Association - Will Seeley
  • Association Phone: 941-349-7777
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 112D BLDG B-E PEPPERTREE BAY UNIT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0106033078
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 112D
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Tennis Court
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 315, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$780,000.00 ($573.95 / sqft )

5600 Beach Way Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready to create your lifestyle in the sun, steps away from the quartz crystal white powdery sands and warm Gulf waters of the award winning Siesta Key Beach? This wonderfully located turn key

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655560
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 797 Beach Road 509, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$690,000.00 ($776.15 / sqft )

797 Beach Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE" OPPORTUNITY on the 5th Floor of Building 797 in Sought After & Gated CRESCENT ROYALE! As you walk through the door you will be astounded with the beautiful views of the Gulf of Mexico & Sie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665033
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Gamble Hulvat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Peppertree Lane 307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$669,000.00 ($456.34 / sqft )

1200 Peppertree Lane 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within Peppertree Bay on Siesta Key, 1200 E Peppertree Lane #307 offers a well proportioned, turnkey, move in ready two bedroom, two bath residence encompassing 1,466 square feet. The interior pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1466 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683608
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Sharon Chiodi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6063 Peppertree Way 111, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$825,000.00 ($739.91 / sqft )

6063 Peppertree Way 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor Bayfront | No Stairs | Full Bay Views | Outdoor Patio. Enjoy effortless coastal living in this like new, fully rebuilt residence (from the studs in), featuring all new electrical, plumbin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678611
  2. Provided by PEPPERTREE BAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eliza Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5855 Midnight Pass Road 327, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$659,000.00 ($565.67 / sqft )

5855 Midnight Pass Road 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in coastal living at Harbor Towers Yacht & Racquet Club a resort style waterfront community on Siesta Key. This two bedroom, two bathroom west facing condo offers breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677414
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelli Eggen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road C-2, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$825,000.00 ($680.69 / sqft )

6140 Midnight Pass Road C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter this effortless coastal elegance with this renovated free standing villa, mere moments from Crescent Beachs legendary white sand. Completely refreshed with quartz countertops shine in the sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688739
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Maher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1328 Siesta Bayside Drive 1328c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$734,000.00 ($442.17 / sqft )

1328 Siesta Bayside Drive 1328c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf & Bay Club Bayside, one of Siesta Keys most desirable resort style communities. This turnkey furnished residence offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort, modern updates, and access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672183
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1269 Dockside Place 115, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$825,000.00 ($489.03 / sqft )

1269 Dockside Place 115 More Like This

This spacious condo has easy access to Siesta Key Beach and a DEEDED 25 FOOT BOAT SLIP WITH A LIFT!! There is water and electric to the slip (#38). Yes, this is a rare opportunity to have both your b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656792
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$719,000.00 ($433.13 / sqft )

1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c More Like This

A first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Gulf and Bay Club Bayside with no unit above, offering added privacy and direct access. An optional second garage is available for purchase under a separat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690832
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tiffany Nisbet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Peppertree Drive 706, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$799,900.00 ($547.13 / sqft )

1125 Peppertree Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Discover your slice of paradise in the desirable Peppertree Bay community on Siesta Key. This fabulous, turnkey furnished 7th floor Gulfside condo, offers direct beach a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668225
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice