545 Sanctuary Drive B506, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675800 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 545 Sanctuary Drive B506
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $1,828,000
  • Price sqft: $585
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 3125
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3357 / -82.5954
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Sanctuary Iii
  • Building: Sanctuary Iii
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Judy Kepecz-Hays
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright, spacious and beautifully maintained, this 3BR/2.5BA fifth floor residence at The Sanctuary offers refined coastal living in one of Longboat Keys most sought after gated communities, ideally positioned on the islands desirable southern end. Upon entry, walls of floor to ceiling glass sliders immediately draw your eye to sweeping panoramic views of the Sarasota city skyline, shimmering Sarasota Bay and the emerald fairways of the Links golf course. By night, downtowns twinkling lights create a dramatic and ever changing backdrop. The popular Brittany floor plan features recessed lighting, crown molding, 18 inch tile flooring throughout the main living areas and a tiled open terrace perfectly suited for sunrise coffee or evening cocktails. The kitchen has been opened to enhance flow and functionality, offering solid surface countertops, a center island, tile backsplash and an eat in area framed by a wall of glass. Double doors lead to the oversized primary suite, filled with natural light and offering terrace access, a walk in closet and a spa inspired bath with soaking tub, walk in shower and dual vanities. Wraparound terraces further enhance the indoor outdoor lifestyle, making this residence ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The Sanctuary delivers an unparalleled resort style experience with 1,200 feet of pristine white sand beachfront, private boardwalk beach access, a heated Gulf side pool with 25 meter lap lane, outdoor whirlpool spa and beachfront gazebo. Additional amenities include two lighted Har Tru tennis courts, a state of the art fitness center, saunas, an entertainment room, on site management, 24 hour guard gated security and coveted under building parking. Pet friendly with restrictions. Nestled behind the gates of the exclusive Longboat Key Club, this exceptional residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy and breathtaking viewstruly one of Longboat Keys premier addresses.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2375.00
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT B-506 SANCTUARY 3 AT LONGBOAT KEY CLUB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0011084023
  • Unit Number: B506
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: MUC2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 333, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,795,000.00 ($589.49 / sqft )

360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 333 More Like This

Welcome to this rarely available corner penthouse with its stunning bayfront views artfully framed by the freshly landscaped tropical oasis surrounding the resort style pool. Boasting nearly 2600 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675387
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sherry Dominick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 565 Sanctuary Drive B106, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,799,000.00 ($562.19 / sqft )

565 Sanctuary Drive B106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled behind the exclusive gates of the Longboat Key Club, The Sanctuary enjoys an enviable location along a pristine stretch of Longboat Keys Gulf beach. This exceptionally renovated 3BR, 3BA resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664029
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2450 Harbourside Drive 234, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$2,000,000.00 ($558.97 / sqft )

2450 Harbourside Drive 234 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina Bay, one of the most coveted condominium residences within the guard gated Bay Isles community on Longboat Key. This expansive three bedroom, three bath residence offers 3,383 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682324
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beverly St Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Grand Bay Boulevard 174, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,939,000.00 ($562.03 / sqft )

3060 Grand Bay Boulevard 174 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price point adjustment on high floor unit! Resort living at it's finest with this grand bay condominium offers privacy in the exclusive bay isles community. Grand bay is situated directly on bishops p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R4910478
  2. Provided by LEN SCAVRON
  3. Contact Len Scavron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 112, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,775,000.00 ($658.87 / sqft )

340 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on Sarasota Bay at the southern end of Longboat Key, this beautifully renovated 3BR/3BA, 2,298 sq. ft. residence with a private 2 car garage at Tangerine Bay Club combines luxury,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670120
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 709, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,749,000.00 ($867.13 / sqft )

1211 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 709 More Like This

Set on the 7th floor of the Promenade on Longboat Key, this 2BR/2BA residence offers more than 1,800 square feet of living space with sweeping sunset views across the Gulf, stretching to Sarasota Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686985
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,695,000.00 ($950.11 / sqft )

1211 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to elegance in this tastefully renovated, fully furnished fourth floor residence at The Promenade on Longboat Key, where luxury meets effortless coastal living. This spacious two bedroom, two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681405
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Holt, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Longboat Club Road 707, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,999,950.00 ($714.27 / sqft )

455 Longboat Club Road 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Pierre, a distinguished Gulf front address behind the private gates of the Longboat Key Club, offering a rare blend of refined coastal living, privacy, and world class resort lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680080
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Wright, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Longboat Club Road 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$2,095,000.00 ($748.21 / sqft )

455 Longboat Club Road 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf front living takes on a refined sense of scale in this beautifully renovated residence at The Pierre, an intimate waterfront community of just 66 residences set behind the gates of the Longboat K

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686984
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1915 Harbour Links Circle 6, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,950,000.00 ($631.07 / sqft )

1915 Harbour Links Circle 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Emerald Pointe South! Private Beach access + Gated Bay Isles living Maintenance free Villa on Longboat Key! This well maintained residence offers a light and open floor plan with spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688148
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Cathy Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice