3060 Grand Bay Boulevard 174, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910478 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3060 Grand Bay Boulevard 174
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $1,939,000
  • Price sqft: $562
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3450
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3776 / -82.6174
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Grand Bay 1
  • Building: Grand Bay 1
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: LEN SCAVRON
  • Contact: Len Scavron
  • 908-304-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price point adjustment on high floor unit! Resort living at it's finest with this grand bay condominium offers privacy in the exclusive bay isles community. Grand bay is situated directly on bishops point offering extensive sarasota city views. Get swepted away by the dramatic unobstructed views of the city and expansive sarasota bay. The expansive floor to ceiling"walls of windows" with terraces on both the east and west sides of the building. Perfect sunrises and sunsets are the order the day! The open floor plan from living room, to dining room, to den (can be easily converted into a 3rd bedroom) and the convenience of the kitchen all flow smoothly for entertaining and easy living. The den, kitchen, and guest bedroom all face west with access to the terrace for spectacular sunsets. The kitchen offers all of the latest modern conveniences with an oversized subzero refrigerator/freezer, mini perlick bottle refrigerator, bosch dishwasher, wolf triple oven with microwave, warming oven and empava induction cooktop. This unit is sold fully furnished with high end quality names like ethan allen, hancock & moore and italian leather. The master bedroom boasts panoramic views of the city and connects to the east terrace with plenty of space for sunbathing and nature watching. The marble master bath invites you to soak in the garden tub to relax the day away. Grand bay building 1 caymen unit offers total privacy on the east and west balconies with glass railings for unobstructed viewing privacy! The en suite guest bedroom is currently being used as an office and features its own grand views of the longboat keys harbourside golf course and the gulf of mexico beyond. Grand bay is situated behind the longboat key club gates and offers additional gated security at the building entrance for your peace of mind. Amenities for your enjoyment include two har tru tennis courts, a state of the art fitness center on the second floor of the newly modernized grand bay clubhouse, two large heated pools and private beach access to the newly modernized private bay isles beach club directly on the gulf of america. Grand bay offers electric car charging stations. The travertine stone floors are polished to perfection and is in pristine condition. This is resort style living, at its finest with the convenience of being located on longboat key. Just minutes from st. Armand's world renowned shopping, restaurants and the cultural capital of florida that is downtown sarasota. Memories that will last a lifetime.... All offers submitted via far bar contract form. Please use showing time button for all showings
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 2550.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 7850.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: kathy Podolsky
  • Association Phone: 941-387-0718
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 174 BLDG 1 GRAND BAY 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0004101040
  • Unit Number: 174
  • View: City, Golf Course, Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: MUC1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 333, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,795,000.00 ($589.49 / sqft )

360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 333 More Like This

Welcome to this rarely available corner penthouse with its stunning bayfront views artfully framed by the freshly landscaped tropical oasis surrounding the resort style pool. Boasting nearly 2600 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675387
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sherry Dominick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 565 Sanctuary Drive B106, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,799,000.00 ($562.19 / sqft )

565 Sanctuary Drive B106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled behind the exclusive gates of the Longboat Key Club, The Sanctuary enjoys an enviable location along a pristine stretch of Longboat Keys Gulf beach. This exceptionally renovated 3BR, 3BA resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664029
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2450 Harbourside Drive 234, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$2,000,000.00 ($558.97 / sqft )

2450 Harbourside Drive 234 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina Bay, one of the most coveted condominium residences within the guard gated Bay Isles community on Longboat Key. This expansive three bedroom, three bath residence offers 3,383 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682324
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beverly St Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Sanctuary Drive B506, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,828,000.00 ($584.96 / sqft )

545 Sanctuary Drive B506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, spacious and beautifully maintained, this 3BR/2.5BA fifth floor residence at The Sanctuary offers refined coastal living in one of Longboat Keys most sought after gated communities, ideally po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675800
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 112, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,775,000.00 ($658.87 / sqft )

340 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on Sarasota Bay at the southern end of Longboat Key, this beautifully renovated 3BR/3BA, 2,298 sq. ft. residence with a private 2 car garage at Tangerine Bay Club combines luxury,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670120
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Sanctuary Drive B806, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$2,095,000.00 ($670.40 / sqft )

545 Sanctuary Drive B806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced by $300K since 3/5/26! This residence offers an unparalleled luxury living experience within The Sanctuary, a secure, premiere beachfront community located behind the gates of the Longbo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4646987
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 709, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,749,000.00 ($867.13 / sqft )

1211 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 709 More Like This

Set on the 7th floor of the Promenade on Longboat Key, this 2BR/2BA residence offers more than 1,800 square feet of living space with sweeping sunset views across the Gulf, stretching to Sarasota Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686985
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Longboat Club Road 707, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,999,950.00 ($714.27 / sqft )

455 Longboat Club Road 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Pierre, a distinguished Gulf front address behind the private gates of the Longboat Key Club, offering a rare blend of refined coastal living, privacy, and world class resort lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680080
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Wright, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1915 Harbour Links Circle 6, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,950,000.00 ($631.07 / sqft )

1915 Harbour Links Circle 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Emerald Pointe South! Private Beach access + Gated Bay Isles living Maintenance free Villa on Longboat Key! This well maintained residence offers a light and open floor plan with spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688148
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Cathy Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 Longboat Club Road 808, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$2,195,000.00 ($879.76 / sqft )

775 Longboat Club Road 808 More Like This

Behind the gates of the Longboat Key Club, this exceptional residence at The Beaches captures sweeping, unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico and its pristine shoreline, where vivid sunsets paint t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683021
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice