565 Sanctuary Drive B106, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4664029 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 565 Sanctuary Drive B106
  • Viewed: 217
  • Price: $1,799,000
  • Price sqft: $562
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 3200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 248
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3358 / -82.5962
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Sanctuary Ii
  • Building: Sanctuary Ii
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Bruce Myer
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled behind the exclusive gates of the Longboat Key Club, The Sanctuary enjoys an enviable location along a pristine stretch of Longboat Keys Gulf beach. This exceptionally renovated 3BR, 3BA residence with nearly 2,400 square feet of living space is simply stunning. This corner residence features a thoughtful split bedroom layout, elegant finishes and floor to ceiling high impact glass leading to an open, wraparound terrace, where views of tropical palms and lush green space set the tone for outdoor dining, entertaining or a peaceful retreat. Inside, neutral tones with tasteful accents combine with walls of glass to create a bright, flowing ambiance. Trey ceilings, engineered hardwood flooring and tile in the baths add refined detail. The oversized kitchen is exceptional, with colorful cabinetry, stone countertops, and a large island with breakfast bar seating that opens seamlessly to the living room. Residents of the Sanctuary enjoy a recreational room, 24hr security guard, heated swimming pool, 2 Har Tru tennis courts, and on site management. Just steps away, the exclusive Longboat Key Club offers championship golf, a deep water marina, a world class spa, a private beach club, and fine dining, providing an unparalleled coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2375.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cathy Vax
  • Association Phone: 941-383-6021
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT B106 SANCTUARY 2 AT LONGBOAT KEY CLUB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0011081005
  • Unit Number: B106
  • View: Garden, Golf Course
  • Views: 217
  • Zoning Code: MUC2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 333, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,795,000.00 ($589.49 / sqft )

360 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 333 More Like This

Welcome to this rarely available corner penthouse with its stunning bayfront views artfully framed by the freshly landscaped tropical oasis surrounding the resort style pool. Boasting nearly 2600 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675387
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sherry Dominick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2450 Harbourside Drive 234, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$2,000,000.00 ($558.97 / sqft )

2450 Harbourside Drive 234 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina Bay, one of the most coveted condominium residences within the guard gated Bay Isles community on Longboat Key. This expansive three bedroom, three bath residence offers 3,383 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682324
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beverly St Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Grand Bay Boulevard 174, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,939,000.00 ($562.03 / sqft )

3060 Grand Bay Boulevard 174 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price point adjustment on high floor unit! Resort living at it's finest with this grand bay condominium offers privacy in the exclusive bay isles community. Grand bay is situated directly on bishops p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R4910478
  2. Provided by LEN SCAVRON
  3. Contact Len Scavron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Sanctuary Drive B506, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,828,000.00 ($584.96 / sqft )

545 Sanctuary Drive B506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, spacious and beautifully maintained, this 3BR/2.5BA fifth floor residence at The Sanctuary offers refined coastal living in one of Longboat Keys most sought after gated communities, ideally po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675800
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 112, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,775,000.00 ($658.87 / sqft )

340 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on Sarasota Bay at the southern end of Longboat Key, this beautifully renovated 3BR/3BA, 2,298 sq. ft. residence with a private 2 car garage at Tangerine Bay Club combines luxury,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670120
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 709, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,749,000.00 ($867.13 / sqft )

1211 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 709 More Like This

Set on the 7th floor of the Promenade on Longboat Key, this 2BR/2BA residence offers more than 1,800 square feet of living space with sweeping sunset views across the Gulf, stretching to Sarasota Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686985
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,695,000.00 ($950.11 / sqft )

1211 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to elegance in this tastefully renovated, fully furnished fourth floor residence at The Promenade on Longboat Key, where luxury meets effortless coastal living. This spacious two bedroom, two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681405
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Holt, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Longboat Club Road 707, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,999,950.00 ($714.27 / sqft )

455 Longboat Club Road 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Pierre, a distinguished Gulf front address behind the private gates of the Longboat Key Club, offering a rare blend of refined coastal living, privacy, and world class resort lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680080
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Wright, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Longboat Club Road 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$2,095,000.00 ($748.21 / sqft )

455 Longboat Club Road 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf front living takes on a refined sense of scale in this beautifully renovated residence at The Pierre, an intimate waterfront community of just 66 residences set behind the gates of the Longboat K

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686984
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1915 Harbour Links Circle 6, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,950,000.00 ($631.07 / sqft )

1915 Harbour Links Circle 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Emerald Pointe South! Private Beach access + Gated Bay Isles living Maintenance free Villa on Longboat Key! This well maintained residence offers a light and open floor plan with spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688148
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Cathy Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice