455 Longboat Club Road 707, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680080 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 455 Longboat Club Road 707
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $1,999,950
  • Price sqft: $714
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3342 / -82.5944
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Pierre
  • Building: Pierre
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Judy Wright, PA
  • 941-907-9595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Pierre, a distinguished Gulf front address behind the private gates of the Longboat Key Club, offering a rare blend of refined coastal living, privacy, and world class resort lifestyle appeal for discerning buyers from around the globe. Located on the seventh floor, Residence 707 showcases spectacular sunset skies over the Gulf of Mexico, complemented by peaceful bay and city vistas, creating a dynamic panorama from sunrise through evening. Expansive windows fill the interiors with natural light while framing the natural beauty of Longboat Keys shoreline and Sarasota Bay. Thoughtfully designed for both relaxed living and gracious entertaining, the residence offers generous living spaces and a seamless indoor outdoor connection. The floor plan includes two ensuite bedrooms and a flexible third bedroom with sliding retractable wall, three full baths, and spacious living and dining areaseach with direct access to the residences gracious balconies. Residents of The Pierre enjoy an exceptional array of amenities, including direct private beach access, a beachfront pool, spa, fitness center,, tennis courts, a newly renovated lobby, club gathering room, meeting room and 24 hour guard security. Private guest suites are also available for visiting family and guests on a nominal rental basis. Ownership is further enhanced by secure garage parking, a private secured storage area, and onsite professional management, providing ease and confidence for both year round and seasonal owners. Beyond the residence, membership opportunities at the renowned Longboat Key Club provide access to a celebrated resort lifestyle, featuring championship golf courses, world class tennis, spa and wellness facilities, multiple dining venues, beach services, and an active social calendar (membership subject to application and availability). Perfectly situated near St. Armands Circle and downtown Sarasotas cultural attractions, Residence 707 represents a rare opportunity to own within one of Longboat Keys most prestigious waterfront communitieswhere international sophistication, panoramic views, and a coveted club lifestyle converge in one extraordinary coastal setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2410.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CoastalConstruction Control Line, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Maintenance, Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group/ Roxanne Lowrie
  • Association Phone: 941-383-8345
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: UNIT 707 THE PIERRE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0011161041
  • Unit Number: 707
  • View: City, Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: MUC2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2165 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 115, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$2,350,000.00 ($769.23 / sqft )

2165 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience and enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed Gulf views from this exceptional walk down corner 3 bedroom 3 bath residence in the prestigious Villa Di Lancia community on South Longboat Key. Fully u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684194
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Longboat Club Road 408, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$2,399,000.00 ($705.59 / sqft )

455 Longboat Club Road 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Behind the gates of the renowned Longboat Key Club, this stunning residence at The Pierre offers a rare opportunity to enjoy elevated coastal living paired with the ease and sophistication of a true r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678407
  2. Provided by BRISTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gina Ursini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2450 Harbourside Drive 234, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$2,000,000.00 ($558.97 / sqft )

2450 Harbourside Drive 234 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina Bay, one of the most coveted condominium residences within the guard gated Bay Isles community on Longboat Key. This expansive three bedroom, three bath residence offers 3,383 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682324
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beverly St Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Grand Bay Boulevard 174, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,939,000.00 ($562.03 / sqft )

3060 Grand Bay Boulevard 174 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price point adjustment on high floor unit! Resort living at it's finest with this grand bay condominium offers privacy in the exclusive bay isles community. Grand bay is situated directly on bishops p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R4910478
  2. Provided by LEN SCAVRON
  3. Contact Len Scavron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Sanctuary Drive B506, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,828,000.00 ($584.96 / sqft )

545 Sanctuary Drive B506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, spacious and beautifully maintained, this 3BR/2.5BA fifth floor residence at The Sanctuary offers refined coastal living in one of Longboat Keys most sought after gated communities, ideally po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675800
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 Longboat Club Road 808, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$2,195,000.00 ($879.76 / sqft )

775 Longboat Club Road 808 More Like This

Behind the gates of the Longboat Key Club, this exceptional residence at The Beaches captures sweeping, unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico and its pristine shoreline, where vivid sunsets paint t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683021
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Longboat Club Road 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$2,095,000.00 ($748.21 / sqft )

455 Longboat Club Road 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf front living takes on a refined sense of scale in this beautifully renovated residence at The Pierre, an intimate waterfront community of just 66 residences set behind the gates of the Longboat K

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686984
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1915 Harbour Links Circle 6, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$1,950,000.00 ($631.07 / sqft )

1915 Harbour Links Circle 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Emerald Pointe South! Private Beach access + Gated Bay Isles living Maintenance free Villa on Longboat Key! This well maintained residence offers a light and open floor plan with spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688148
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Cathy Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 115, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$2,345,000.00 ($872.72 / sqft )

340 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Longboat Key oasis awaits! This totally renovated 3bdrm 2.5 bath condo offers a open concept living space with high ceilings and walls of glass allowing sweeping views os Sarasota Bay. Light and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674650
  2. Provided by DEVELOPERS REALTY LBK, INC
  3. Contact Reid Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 Longboat Club Road 807, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$2,295,000.00 ($1,051.31 / sqft )

775 Longboat Club Road 807 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Beaches of Longboat Key Unit 807 From a morning stroll on the beach to twilight cocktails on your wrap around balcony watching the glittering lights of Sarasota over the bay, you will ex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667077
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Stasney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice