19140 Scallop Loop 308, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675290 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 19140 Scallop Loop 308
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1301
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 149
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4387 / -82.3418
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Calusa County Club
  • Building: Calusa County Club
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Tracey Larsen
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Attn golfers FREE GOLF Membership transfer w 7+ month lease! Only pay cart fees to play! Relax and unwind in this new FURNISHED end unit (furnishings to be completed soon; photos do not reflect final dcor) and tastefully decorated 2 bedroom plus den/3rd bedroom, 2 bath condo in Lakewood Ranch's newest Golf Resort Community of Calusa Country Club. Well appointed kitchen with quartz counter tops, breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances is open to the living room/dining room and is a great space to entertain and take in the golf and water views. Master bedroom with King size bed, and two walk in closets with attached bathroom welcomes you after a day of activities. Guest bedroom offers a queen size bed and ensuite with the 2nd bathroom. The den acts as a 3rd bedroom with a queen bed. Additional highlights include a convenient in unit laundry room and spacious storage unit. Take in the nightly sunsets overlooking the driving range and the 1st and 9th holes of the renowned Gordon Lewis 18 hole designed golf courses out on the screened in lanai on the 3rd floor, with no one above you. The brand new 12 hole course is also opening soon, be one of the first to experience it. Lakewood Ranch is recognized as the number one selling master planned community and there is always something to do! Close to the Gulf beaches, shopping and dining, with easy access to I75 and all of Lakewood Ranch. Monthly rentals for less than 6 months include utilities and are subject to sales and Resort Taxes (13%). * Monthly Rate December April is $,4000.00* *The HOA Membership Transfer fee is FREE with 7+ month lease. AVAILABLE Starting March 1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Living Area: 1301.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TBD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19140SCALLOPLOOP
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 308
  • View: Water
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14725 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,550.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

14725 Lyla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Home in Lorraine Lakes! Move in today and enjoy resort style living with full access to Lorraine Lakes incredible amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659196
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18028 Gawthrop Drive 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,550.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

18028 Gawthrop Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED Now December 31st, 2026. Already rented for Season 2027 Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Lakewood National Golf Club commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686253
  2. Provided by HOMES FOR SALE REALTY INTL
  3. Contact Jamie Hinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14370 Fl-64 Road C1.1, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,552.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

14370 Fl-64 Road C1.1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Currently offering 1 month free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.89 acres
  1. MLSID: O6265890
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14775 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,600.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

14775 Lyla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath townhome in Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch. This spacious home is located on a private dead end street and situated with a view of a large pond. As a tenant of Lorraine Lakes, y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677213
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11532 Woodleaf Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,600.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

11532 Woodleaf Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Available starting june 15, 2026 woodleaf hammock unfurnished 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms townhouse, 2 car garage for only $2,600 (per month) first, last & security, hoa application fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687429
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17520 Gawthrop Drive 303, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,600.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

17520 Gawthrop Drive 303 More Like This

Welcome to your new oasis at 17520 Gawthrop Drive #303 in beautiful Bradenton, FL! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,232 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488891
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12256 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,650.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

12256 Longview Lake Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with Den home in the gated Central Park community in Lakewood Ranch! This home features an open floorplan, 18 inch tile flooring, and high ceilings. The open kitchen is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690529
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12720 Sorrento Way 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,695.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

12720 Sorrento Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

ESPLANADE @ LAKEWOOD RANCH. This Caserta Condo is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with an additional den. Come and experience a new level of inspired living and enjoy the vast array of resort style amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4436169
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5414 Latches Lane 3a-haven, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,695.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

5414 Latches Lane 3a-haven Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 6 weeks free! Apply same day as you tour to receive a cruise promotion. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to changes. Multiple floor plans available. Days on ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378430
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5537 Tidal Breeze Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5537 Tidal Breeze Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost new 2 bedroom, Den, 2 bath villa located on a cul de sac in the amenity rich community of Lorraine Lakes. Tile flooring throughout the living areas and carpeting in the bedrooms. The open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662236
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Maureen Gallagher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice