302 Americas Cup Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4672357 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 302 Americas Cup Boulevard
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $829,900
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 3148
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 177
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5019 / -82.5034
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Riverdale Rev
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Victoria Dominguez
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The InletsBradentons hidden gem where waterfront living, peaceful surroundings, and effortless entertainment come together. Set on a freshwater canal with your own private boat dock, this beautifully maintained pool home offers the Florida lifestyle so many dream ofwithout the CDD fees. Step inside and immediately feel the openness of the layout, designed for easy living and memorable gatherings. The home has been thoughtfully updated inside and out, including interior and exterior paint (2023), refreshed landscaping (2023), newer roof (2018), newer HVAC (2018), and a refinished pool (2025). Multiple sliding doors bring in natural light and create a seamless flow to the lanai and pool deck. At the front of the home, a spacious executive office offers the perfect setup for working from home. The primary suite, tucked privately to the left side of the house, provides a quiet retreat with its own ensuite bath, while the guest bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned at the back for added privacy. The kitchen features nicely appointed appliances and opens directly to both the dining room and the family roomideal for hosting dinner parties, game nights, or relaxed weekends at home. Out back, your pool and oversized deck create the ultimate outdoor living spacegreat for pets, children, or simply soaking in the Florida sunshine. And yes the garage is air conditioned (unit updated 2025), a rare and highly desirable upgrade for comfort, storage, or hobby space. With your private dock just steps from the back door, your boat can be ready at a moments notice. Enjoy freshwater canal living with quick access for cruising, fishing, or sunset ridesthis is the true Florida lifestyle. Homes like this dont come along often. Call today to schedule your private showing and experience everything The Isles has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2371.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management- Jami Herter
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LOT 268, RIVERDALE REV; TOGETHER WITH: COM AT THE NW COR OF LOT 268, RIVERDALE REV; TH N 27 DEG 30 MIN 00 SEC W, ALG THE NWLY EXT OF THE WLY LN OF SD LOT 268, A DIST OF 6 FT; TH N 62 DEG 30 MIN 00 SEC E, PAR TO & ADJACENT TO THE N LN OF SD LOT 268, A DIST OF 75 FT, TO THE INT WITH NWLY EXT OF THE ELY LN OF SD LOT 268; TH S 27 DEG 30 MIN 00 SEC E, ALG SD EXT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1070900467
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4612 Barracuda Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$955,000.00 ($33.45 / sqft )

4612 Barracuda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Dream Ranch Never Flooded | Freshwater Lock System | The Inlets4 Bedroom | 3 Bath Waterfront Pool Home with Private Dock Premier Boating Community Welcome to your Florida waterfront retr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 28553 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437811
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tara Veprovsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4528 Blue Marlin Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$870,000.00 ($239.14 / sqft )

4528 Blue Marlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle in this beautifully maintained single family home located in the sought after Inlets at Riverdale community. This spacious residence features 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678557
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Richard Hearn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4616 Blue Marlin Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$775,000.00 ($204.38 / sqft )

4616 Blue Marlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living at The Inlets at Riverdale. Experience the perfect blend of sophisticated design and waterfront living in this stunning 2,134 sq. ft. custom home, nestled in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679222
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Oleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5130 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$900,000.00 ($242.98 / sqft )

5130 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply spectacular waterfront living in the paradise of Southwest Florida. From your lanai, you can unwind as boats drift bythis is the lifestyle people dream about. Recently refreshed with new floori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3704 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678819
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4616 Swordfish Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$889,000.00 ($281.33 / sqft )

4616 Swordfish Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover upscale waterfront living on the banks of the Manatee River in the sought after boating community of The Inlets. This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, home with direct saltwater access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673837
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynda Melnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 29th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$750,000.00 ($216.58 / sqft )

619 29th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Is this a full acre home less than one minute from the public boat ramp? YES IT IS! Boasting only one owner from the moment it was custom built, the floor plan thoughtfully designed w/multiple expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6375044
  2. Provided by PARTNERSHIP REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Saundra Rangel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$975,000.00 ($261.82 / sqft )

5611 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedrooms + office/den | 3 full baths | private pool | outdoor kitchen | boating community | on site marina with boat slips | maintenance free living| live every day like youre on vacation! Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481669
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kendra Fountain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 54th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$900,000.00 ($243.24 / sqft )

1812 54th Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This home has been vacant for a short period of time since the owners passing. Just over 1 acre of land. On 225 Ft of canal front. 4 Bedrooms and a 1 bedroom 1 bath Mother in law suite with a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686891
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Erick Shumway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4739 Compass Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$875,000.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

4739 Compass Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the florida lifestyle you've been waiting for at a brand new price complete with your own private inground spa for those perfect florida evenings! This property qualifies for a 1% lende

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3747 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682233
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tina Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5709 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$949,999.00 ($237.14 / sqft )

5709 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked inside the gated waterfront community of Tidewater Preserve, this beautifully updated WCI Build boaters dream home offers a rare combination of privacy, outdoor living and thoughtful upgrades.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4006 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688994
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Stuart Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice